1 Residences

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Wasl
793
Total Units
739
Sold
⃃ 2,431,800
Median Price
⃃ 1,830
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Jun, 2022Completion: Sep, 2022

1 Residences Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed251880 sqft - 1,130 sqft⃃ 1.7M (1,890 /sqft)⃃ 2,180 /sqft
-13.07
2 Beds4071,270 sqft - 2,280 sqft⃃ 2.8M (2,000 /sqft)⃃ 2,120 /sqft
-5.83
3 Beds951,670 sqft - 2,980 sqft⃃ 4.5M (2,560 /sqft)⃃ 2,360 /sqft
8.3

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
1 ResidencesAl Kifaf
Jul 2022—1.5K
Aug 2022—1.6K
Sep 2022—1.5K
Oct 20221.7K1.6K
Nov 20221.6K1.6K
Dec 20221.7K1.7K
Jan 20231.7K1.7K
Feb 20231.7K1.7K
Mar 20231.7K1.7K
Apr 20231.8K1.8K
May 20232.0K1.9K
Jun 20231.9K1.6K
Jul 20231.9K1.9K
Aug 20231.9K1.7K
Sep 20231.9K1.8K
Oct 20231.8K1.8K
Nov 20231.9K1.9K
Dec 20232.0K1.9K
Jan 20242.0K2.0K
Feb 20242.0K1.7K
Mar 20242.0K2.0K
Apr 20242.1K1.9K
May 20242.1K1.9K
Jun 20242.3K2.0K
Jul 20242.1K2.0K
Aug 20242.1K2.0K
Sep 20241.9K2.0K
Oct 20241.9K2.0K
Nov 20242.1K2.1K
Dec 20242.0K2.1K
Jan 20252.1K2.0K
Feb 20252.0K2.0K
Mar 20252.3K2.1K
Apr 20252.3K2.1K
May 20251.9K2.1K
Jun 20252.5K2.3K
Jul 20252.4K2.2K
Aug 20252.1K2.2K
Sep 20252.3K2.2K
Oct 20252.2K2.1K
Nov 20252.2K2.3K
Dec 20251.9K2.3K
Jan 20261.9K2.1K
Feb 20262.1K2.1K
Mar 20262.6K2.2K
Apr 20261.9K2.2K
May 20262.4K2.3K
Jun 20261.9K2.1K
Jul 20261.7K2.2K
Aug 20262.0K2.2K
Sep 20262.3K2.2K
Oct 20262.0K2.1K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment11,042 sqft21.29 sqft
1Apartment11,078 sqft21.29 sqft
1Apartment1922 sqft6.76 sqft
1Apartment1950 sqft12.76 sqft
2Apartment11,612 sqft22.09 sqft
2Apartment11,267 sqft6.37 sqft
2Apartment11,664 sqft42.59 sqft
2Apartment11,641 sqft29.95 sqft
2Apartment11,502 sqft11.78 sqft
1Apartment10888 sqft6.77 sqft
1Apartment10888 sqft6.77 sqft
1Apartment10924 sqft6.77 sqft
1Apartment10924 sqft6.77 sqft
1Apartment10924 sqft6.77 sqft
1Apartment10924 sqft6.77 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

1 Residences Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in 1 Residences?

    1 Residences has a total residential supply of approximately 234 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in 1 Residences?

    1 Residences recorded 59 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in 1 Residences?

    The median transaction price in 1 Residences is ⃃ 2,020 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in 1 Residences?

    The gross rental yield in 1 Residences is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in 1 Residences?

    Property prices in 1 Residences have shown a capital appreciation of -4.47% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in 1 Residences?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in 1 Residences, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in 1 Residences?

    The total off-plan pipeline in 1 Residences includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is 1 Residences a good area for property investment?

    1 Residences is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In 1 Residences, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.