Barari Hills Residence

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Al Mawared
82
Total Units
71
Sold
⃃ 994,000
Median Price
⃃ 1,140
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Barari Hills Residence Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed44760 sqft - 1,200 sqft⃃ 1,380 /sqft
0
2 Beds341,170 sqft - 2,060 sqft⃃ 1.4M (1,210 /sqft)⃃ 1,260 /sqft
-3.7

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Barari Hills ResidenceWadi Al Safa 3
Jan 2023—1.4K
Feb 2023—1.3K
Mar 2023—1.4K
Apr 20238221.6K
May 20238961.5K
Jun 2023—1.5K
Jul 20238781.5K
Aug 20239791.5K
Sep 20231.0K1.2K
Oct 20231.0K1.2K
Nov 20239561.9K
Dec 20231.1K1.6K
Jan 20241.1K1.5K
Feb 20241.1K1.4K
Mar 20241.1K1.5K
Apr 20241.1K1.6K
May 20241.1K1.4K
Jun 20241.1K1.2K
Jul 20241.1K1.3K
Aug 20241.2K1.4K
Sep 20241.1K1.4K
Oct 20241.2K1.4K
Nov 20241.2K1.5K
Dec 2024—1.5K
Jan 20251.2K1.5K
Feb 20251.2K1.5K
Mar 20251.2K1.6K
Apr 20251.2K1.5K
May 20251.2K1.4K
Jun 2025—1.4K
Jul 2025—1.8K
Aug 2025—1.5K
Sep 2025—1.4K
Oct 20251.4K1.5K
Nov 20251.2K1.4K
Dec 2025—1.8K
Jan 20261.2K1.8K
Feb 20261.2K1.7K
Mar 20261.2K1.5K
Apr 2026—1.6K
May 2026—1.4K
Jun 20261.2K1.7K
Jul 2026—1.5K
Aug 2026—1.5K
Sep 2026—1.4K
Oct 20261.1K1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment11,200 sqft41.02 sqft
1Apartment11,115 sqft35.86 sqft
1Apartment11,140 sqft37.56 sqft
1Apartment11,120 sqft36.28 sqft
1Apartment11,197 sqft40.98 sqft
2Apartment12,056 sqft90.78 sqft
2Apartment11,864 sqft75.32 sqft
2Apartment11,860 sqft74.9 sqft
2Apartment12,056 sqft90.78 sqft
1Apartment2873 sqft12.8 sqft
Commercial—224 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment758 sqft0 sqft⃃ 910,000⃃ 1,201 /sqft07, Apr 2025
1Apartment787 sqft5.34 sqft⃃ 900,000⃃ 1,144 /sqft16, Aug 2024
1Apartment786 sqft5.34 sqft⃃ 893,061⃃ 1,136 /sqft13, Sep 2024
1Apartment756 sqft0 sqft⃃ 800,000⃃ 1,058 /sqft17, Oct 2023
2Apartment1,170 sqft10.8 sqft⃃ 1,410,000⃃ 1,205 /sqft06, May 2025
2Apartment1,195 sqft10.79 sqft⃃ 1,314,269⃃ 1,100 /sqft22, Feb 2024
2Apartment1,195 sqft10.79 sqft⃃ 1,300,000⃃ 1,088 /sqft10, Nov 2025
2Apartment1,169 sqft10.8 sqft⃃ 1,276,000⃃ 1,092 /sqft26, Feb 2024
1Apartment756 sqft0 sqft⃃ 1,030,000⃃ 1,362 /sqft13, Oct 2025
1Apartment873 sqft12.8 sqft⃃ 920,000⃃ 1,054 /sqft08, Jul 2024
1Apartment786 sqft5.34 sqft⃃ 889,012⃃ 1,131 /sqft08, Jan 2024
1Apartment758 sqft0 sqft⃃ 860,860⃃ 1,136 /sqft19, Sep 2024
1Apartment787 sqft5.34 sqft⃃ 857,337⃃ 1,089 /sqft11, Dec 2023
2Apartment1,195 sqft10.79 sqft⃃ 1,470,000⃃ 1,230 /sqft15, Nov 2025
2Apartment1,170 sqft10.8 sqft⃃ 1,400,000⃃ 1,197 /sqft20, Mar 2025

Barari Hills Residence Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Barari Hills Residence?

    Barari Hills Residence has a total residential supply of approximately 8 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Barari Hills Residence?

    Barari Hills Residence recorded 8 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Barari Hills Residence?

    The median transaction price in Barari Hills Residence is ⃃ 1,210 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Barari Hills Residence?

    The gross rental yield in Barari Hills Residence is approximately 7%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Barari Hills Residence?

    Property prices in Barari Hills Residence have shown a capital appreciation of 0.15% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Barari Hills Residence?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Barari Hills Residence, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Barari Hills Residence?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Barari Hills Residence includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Barari Hills Residence a good area for property investment?

    Barari Hills Residence is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 7%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Barari Hills Residence, this is 7%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.