Binghatti West Boutique Suites

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Binghatti
47
Total Units
47
Sold
⃃ 700,000
Median Price
⃃ 570
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Binghatti West Boutique Suites Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed35870 sqft - 1,670 sqft⃃ 0.6M (640 /sqft)⃃ 1,350 /sqft
-52.64
2 Beds121,890 sqft - 1,900 sqft⃃ 1,250 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Binghatti West Boutique SuitesWadi Al Safa 5
Aug 2021—870
Sep 2021—851
Oct 2021—926
Nov 2021490955
Dec 2021577873
Jan 2022523862
Feb 2022570851
Mar 2022567950
Apr 20225231.0K
May 2022—990
Jun 2022—904
Jul 2022—865
Aug 2022—837
Sep 2022—826
Oct 2022—860
Nov 2022—922
Dec 2022—884
Jan 2023—898
Feb 2023—1.0K
Mar 20235711.0K
Apr 2023—927
May 2023—1.1K
Jun 2023—888
Jul 2023—1.1K
Aug 20236801.1K
Sep 2023—981
Oct 2023—911
Nov 2023—922
Dec 2023—898
Jan 2024—866
Feb 2024—1.0K
Mar 2024—1.2K
Apr 20247081.2K
May 20246091.3K
Jun 20246151.3K
Jul 20248301.3K
Aug 2024—1.4K
Sep 2024—1.4K
Oct 2024—1.4K
Nov 2024—1.3K
Dec 20248391.3K
Jan 2025—1.4K
Feb 2025—1.4K
Mar 2025—1.3K
Apr 2025—1.4K
May 2025—1.4K
Jun 20259121.4K
Jul 2025—1.4K
Aug 20256551.5K
Sep 2025—1.5K
Oct 2025—1.5K
Nov 2025—1.5K
Dec 2025—1.5K
Jan 2026—1.5K
Feb 2026—1.5K
Mar 20266391.5K
Apr 2026—1.5K
May 2026—1.5K
Jun 2026—1.4K
Jul 2026—1.4K
Aug 2026—1.5K
Sep 20268071.4K
Oct 2026—1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment1,673 sqft44.9 sqft⃃ 763,843⃃ 457 /sqft25, Nov 2021
1Apartment1,191 sqft20.84 sqft⃃ 687,226⃃ 577 /sqft25, Nov 2021
1Apartment882 sqft10.33 sqft⃃ 600,000⃃ 680 /sqft15, Aug 2023
1Apartment872 sqft12.09 sqft⃃ 550,000⃃ 631 /sqft22, Dec 2021
1Apartment1,051 sqft20.83 sqft⃃ 503,000⃃ 479 /sqft07, Feb 2022
1Apartment879 sqft10.53 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 569 /sqft28, Feb 2022
2Apartment1,896 sqft38.36 sqft⃃ 910,000⃃ 480 /sqft28, Nov 2021
2Apartment1,896 sqft38.26 sqft⃃ 905,627⃃ 478 /sqft15, Dec 2021
1Apartment1,673 sqft44.9 sqft⃃ 750,775⃃ 449 /sqft28, Nov 2021
1Apartment1,191 sqft20.84 sqft⃃ 713,554⃃ 599 /sqft25, Nov 2021
1Apartment1,051 sqft20.83 sqft⃃ 570,000⃃ 542 /sqft06, Apr 2022
1Apartment882 sqft10.33 sqft⃃ 564,147⃃ 640 /sqft26, Mar 2026
1Apartment879 sqft10.53 sqft⃃ 561,535⃃ 639 /sqft25, Mar 2026
1Apartment872 sqft12.09 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 573 /sqft09, Feb 2022
2Apartment1,896 sqft38.26 sqft⃃ 965,860⃃ 509 /sqft27, Apr 2022

Binghatti West Boutique Suites Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Binghatti West Boutique Suites?

    Binghatti West Boutique Suites has a total residential supply of approximately 7 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Binghatti West Boutique Suites?

    Binghatti West Boutique Suites recorded 3 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Binghatti West Boutique Suites?

    The median transaction price in Binghatti West Boutique Suites is ⃃ 640 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Binghatti West Boutique Suites?

    The gross rental yield in Binghatti West Boutique Suites is approximately 10%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Binghatti West Boutique Suites?

    Property prices in Binghatti West Boutique Suites have shown a capital appreciation of -23.76% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Binghatti West Boutique Suites?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Binghatti West Boutique Suites, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Binghatti West Boutique Suites?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Binghatti West Boutique Suites includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Binghatti West Boutique Suites a good area for property investment?

    Binghatti West Boutique Suites is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 10%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Binghatti West Boutique Suites, this is 10%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.