Canal Front Residences (Cf)

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Meydan
1,586
Total Units
794
Sold
⃃ 3,803,300
Median Price
⃃ 2,570
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100% (As of Jan-2025)
Start: Mar, 2022Completion: Jan, 2025

Canal Front Residences (Cf) Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed137820 sqft - 1,560 sqft⃃ 2.6M (2,820 /sqft)⃃ 3,080 /sqft
-8.56
2 Beds5331,330 sqft - 2,470 sqft⃃ 4.7M (2,960 /sqft)⃃ 3,020 /sqft
-2.18
3 Beds851,730 sqft - 4,160 sqft⃃ 6.6M (3,600 /sqft)⃃ 3,550 /sqft
1.46
4 Beds23,220 sqft - 3,840 sqft⃃ 14.2M (3,700 /sqft)⃃ 3,660 /sqft
1.22

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Canal Front Residences (Cf)Al Wasl
Dec 2021—3.0K
Jan 2022—3.1K
Feb 2022—1.9K
Mar 20221.8K1.8K
Apr 2022—1.9K
May 20222.0K2.1K
Jun 20221.9K2.0K
Jul 20222.1K2.1K
Aug 20221.7K2.4K
Sep 20222.1K2.1K
Oct 20222.0K2.2K
Nov 20221.9K2.1K
Dec 20222.2K2.2K
Jan 20232.4K2.3K
Feb 20232.2K2.3K
Mar 20232.6K2.3K
Apr 20232.3K2.4K
May 20232.5K2.4K
Jun 20232.4K2.2K
Jul 20232.3K2.3K
Aug 20232.6K2.7K
Sep 20232.9K2.7K
Oct 20232.3K2.4K
Nov 20232.5K2.4K
Dec 20232.3K2.2K
Jan 20242.3K3.0K
Feb 20242.8K2.4K
Mar 20242.9K2.3K
Apr 20242.6K2.6K
May 20242.6K2.7K
Jun 20242.8K2.7K
Jul 20242.9K2.6K
Aug 20242.3K3.0K
Sep 20242.8K2.9K
Oct 20242.2K2.2K
Nov 20242.8K2.5K
Dec 20242.8K2.6K
Jan 20253.0K2.6K
Feb 20252.9K2.9K
Mar 20252.8K2.8K
Apr 20252.8K3.2K
May 20252.8K3.3K
Jun 20252.9K3.0K
Jul 20253.1K3.1K
Aug 20253.1K3.2K
Sep 20253.0K3.1K
Oct 20252.9K3.2K
Nov 20252.7K3.0K
Dec 20252.9K3.2K
Jan 20263.0K3.2K
Feb 20263.1K3.4K
Mar 20263.0K3.1K
Apr 20262.9K2.9K
May 20262.3K3.1K
Jun 20262.6K3.0K
Jul 20262.7K2.9K
Aug 20261.5K3.1K
Sep 20263.2K3.1K
Oct 2026—3.1K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment11,082 sqft17.86 sqft
1Apartment1938 sqft7.05 sqft
1Apartment11,268 sqft31.67 sqft
1Apartment1944 sqft7.02 sqft
1Apartment11,266 sqft10.73 sqft
1Apartment11,265 sqft30.38 sqft
1Apartment1938 sqft7.04 sqft
1Apartment1938 sqft7.02 sqft
1Apartment11,128 sqft20.31 sqft
1Apartment1975 sqft6.43 sqft
1Apartment1941 sqft6.75 sqft
1Apartment1913 sqft6.57 sqft
1Apartment1958 sqft6.43 sqft
1Apartment1920 sqft6.57 sqft
1Apartment11,051 sqft18.93 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

Canal Front Residences (Cf) Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Canal Front Residences (Cf)?

    Canal Front Residences (Cf) has a total residential supply of approximately 168 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Canal Front Residences (Cf)?

    Canal Front Residences (Cf) recorded 90 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Canal Front Residences (Cf)?

    The median transaction price in Canal Front Residences (Cf) is ⃃ 2,920 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Canal Front Residences (Cf)?

    The gross rental yield in Canal Front Residences (Cf) is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Canal Front Residences (Cf)?

    Property prices in Canal Front Residences (Cf) have shown a capital appreciation of 8.05% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Canal Front Residences (Cf)?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Canal Front Residences (Cf), reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Canal Front Residences (Cf)?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Canal Front Residences (Cf) includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Canal Front Residences (Cf) a good area for property investment?

    Canal Front Residences (Cf) is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Canal Front Residences (Cf), this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.