Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Azizi
318
Total Units
313
Sold
⃃ 540,000
Median Price
⃃ 1,320
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Mar, 2016Completion: Nov, 2017

Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio236380 sqft - 640 sqft⃃ 0.5M (1,380 /sqft)⃃ 1,490 /sqft
-7.21
1 Bed80710 sqft - 1,660 sqft⃃ 0.8M (1,120 /sqft)⃃ 1,600 /sqft
-30.15

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Candace Acacia Hotel ApartmentsJabal Ali First
Jan 20181.4K1.3K
Feb 20181.4K1.3K
Mar 20181.5K1.3K
Apr 20181.4K938
May 20181.4K994
Jun 20181.5K836
Jul 20181.1K673
Aug 20181.1K924
Sep 20181.2K908
Oct 20181.1K916
Nov 20181.1K761
Dec 2018—701
Jan 20191.2K878
Feb 20191.0K810
Mar 20191.1K944
Apr 20191.1K918
May 20191.1K650
Jun 20191.0K706
Jul 2019925654
Aug 2019981653
Sep 2019923730
Oct 2019—884
Nov 2019—869
Dec 2019—798
Jan 2020784661
Feb 2020—698
Mar 2020—726
Apr 2020—868
May 2020767750
Jun 2020—610
Jul 2020794658
Aug 2020—613
Sep 2020—657
Oct 20201.3K549
Nov 2020943625
Dec 2020971589
Jan 2021882626
Feb 2021796589
Mar 2021—799
Apr 2021960632
May 2021—701
Jun 2021804734
Jul 2021—728
Aug 2021—1.0K
Sep 2021—827
Oct 2021—884
Nov 2021—925
Dec 2021—986
Jan 2022808908
Feb 2022—924
Mar 2022857880
Apr 2022886928
May 2022339936
Jun 2022902928
Jul 2022942957
Aug 2022966952
Sep 20221.1K1.0K
Oct 2022—945
Nov 2022—973
Dec 2022—941
Jan 20239201.0K
Feb 20239611.0K
Mar 20231.0K987
Apr 20231.1K1.0K
May 20231.1K985
Jun 20231.1K1.0K
Jul 20231.1K990
Aug 20231.2K999
Sep 20231.1K1.1K
Oct 20231.2K1.1K
Nov 20231.2K1.2K
Dec 20231.3K1.1K
Jan 20241.2K1.1K
Feb 2024—1.1K
Mar 20241.2K1.2K
Apr 20241.1K1.2K
May 20241.2K1.2K
Jun 20241.3K1.2K
Jul 20249471.2K
Aug 20249971.2K
Sep 20241.0K1.2K
Oct 20241.0K1.2K
Nov 20241.1K1.2K
Dec 20241.3K1.3K
Jan 2025—1.3K
Feb 20251.4K1.3K
Mar 20251.4K1.3K
Apr 20251.2K1.3K
May 20251.3K1.3K
Jun 20251.2K1.4K
Jul 20251.4K1.4K
Aug 20251.4K1.6K
Sep 20251.4K1.5K
Oct 20251.2K1.6K
Nov 20251.3K2.0K
Dec 20251.4K1.6K
Jan 20261.1K1.4K
Feb 20261.3K1.4K
Mar 20261.3K1.5K
Apr 20261.4K1.5K
May 20261.2K1.5K
Jun 2026—1.5K
Jul 20261.5K1.6K
Aug 20261.3K1.6K
Sep 20261.2K1.7K
Oct 2026—1.7K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment11,327 sqft60.9 sqft
1Apartment11,663 sqft92.54 sqft
1Apartment4713 sqft5.02 sqft
Commercial—4,983 sqft0 sqft
Commercial—2,625 sqft0 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment1,442 sqft72.78 sqft⃃ 1,286,560⃃ 892 /sqft27, Nov 2024
1Apartment1,561 sqft82.97 sqft⃃ 1,258,818⃃ 806 /sqft03, Jul 2017
1Apartment1,309 sqft52.19 sqft⃃ 1,203,851⃃ 920 /sqft03, Jul 2017
1Apartment1,079 sqft36.19 sqft⃃ 1,158,953⃃ 1,074 /sqft08, Jul 2025
1Apartment1,058 sqft35.68 sqft⃃ 1,147,000⃃ 1,084 /sqft27, Nov 2017
1Apartment923 sqft24.19 sqft⃃ 965,580⃃ 1,046 /sqft26, Oct 2016
StudioApartment645 sqft24.07 sqft⃃ 630,135⃃ 977 /sqft11, Oct 2016
StudioApartment523 sqft17.14 sqft⃃ 590,000⃃ 1,128 /sqft02, Oct 2025
StudioApartment521 sqft16.96 sqft⃃ 575,000⃃ 1,104 /sqft06, Jun 2018
StudioApartment459 sqft10.96 sqft⃃ 565,000⃃ 1,231 /sqft02, May 2025
StudioApartment527 sqft17.58 sqft⃃ 565,000⃃ 1,072 /sqft11, Nov 2024
StudioApartment480 sqft13.14 sqft⃃ 560,448⃃ 1,168 /sqft27, Sep 2016
StudioApartment521 sqft16.96 sqft⃃ 560,448⃃ 1,076 /sqft09, Mar 2017
StudioApartment521 sqft16.96 sqft⃃ 557,928⃃ 1,071 /sqft19, Apr 2017
StudioApartment523 sqft17.15 sqft⃃ 556,292⃃ 1,064 /sqft06, Dec 2016

Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments?

    Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments has a total residential supply of approximately 99 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments?

    Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments recorded 25 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments?

    The median transaction price in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments is ⃃ 1,320 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments?

    The gross rental yield in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments is approximately 8%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments?

    Property prices in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments have shown a capital appreciation of 7.31% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments a good area for property investment?

    Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 8%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Candace Acacia Hotel Apartments, this is 8%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.