Candace Aster Hotel Apartments

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Azizi
229
Total Units
224
Sold
⃃ 501,100
Median Price
⃃ 1,270
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Mar, 2016Completion: Dec, 2017

Candace Aster Hotel Apartments Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio160370 sqft - 840 sqft⃃ 0.5M (1,410 /sqft)⃃ 1,490 /sqft
-4.98
1 Bed58750 sqft - 1,550 sqft⃃ 0.9M (1,140 /sqft)⃃ 1,600 /sqft
-28.62
2 Beds91,140 sqft - 1,140 sqft⃃ 1.2M (1,070 /sqft)⃃ 1,510 /sqft
-29.16

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Candace Aster Hotel ApartmentsJabal Ali First
Jan 20181.4K1.3K
Feb 20181.4K1.3K
Mar 20181.3K1.3K
Apr 2018937938
May 20181.2K994
Jun 2018—836
Jul 2018977673
Aug 2018—924
Sep 20181.3K908
Oct 2018—916
Nov 20181.2K761
Dec 20181.1K701
Jan 20191.5K878
Feb 20191.1K810
Mar 2019—944
Apr 20191.1K918
May 20191.1K650
Jun 20191.1K706
Jul 20191.1K654
Aug 2019—653
Sep 20191.1K730
Oct 2019926884
Nov 2019—869
Dec 2019949798
Jan 2020937661
Feb 2020—698
Mar 2020—726
Apr 2020—868
May 2020—750
Jun 2020745610
Jul 2020—658
Aug 2020—613
Sep 2020—657
Oct 2020800549
Nov 2020798625
Dec 2020—589
Jan 2021—626
Feb 2021809589
Mar 2021816799
Apr 2021—632
May 2021818701
Jun 2021—734
Jul 2021—728
Aug 20218411.0K
Sep 2021882827
Oct 2021844884
Nov 2021897925
Dec 2021808986
Jan 2022—908
Feb 2022839924
Mar 2022869880
Apr 2022—928
May 2022692936
Jun 2022—928
Jul 2022933957
Aug 2022—952
Sep 20221.0K1.0K
Oct 2022—945
Nov 2022—973
Dec 2022—941
Jan 20231.1K1.0K
Feb 20239891.0K
Mar 20231.1K987
Apr 20239361.0K
May 20231.0K985
Jun 20231.1K1.0K
Jul 20231.1K990
Aug 2023—999
Sep 20231.2K1.1K
Oct 20231.2K1.1K
Nov 20231.2K1.2K
Dec 2023—1.1K
Jan 2024—1.1K
Feb 2024—1.1K
Mar 20241.2K1.2K
Apr 20241.1K1.2K
May 20241.1K1.2K
Jun 20241.2K1.2K
Jul 20241.3K1.2K
Aug 20241.1K1.2K
Sep 20241.2K1.2K
Oct 20241.3K1.2K
Nov 20249631.2K
Dec 20241.1K1.3K
Jan 20251.4K1.3K
Feb 2025—1.3K
Mar 2025—1.3K
Apr 20251.0K1.3K
May 20251.3K1.3K
Jun 2025—1.4K
Jul 20251.4K1.4K
Aug 20251.4K1.6K
Sep 20251.2K1.5K
Oct 20251.0K1.6K
Nov 20251.5K2.0K
Dec 20251.1K1.6K
Jan 2026—1.4K
Feb 20261.3K1.4K
Mar 20261.1K1.5K
Apr 20261.4K1.5K
May 2026—1.5K
Jun 2026—1.5K
Jul 20261.1K1.6K
Aug 2026—1.6K
Sep 20261.5K1.7K
Oct 2026—1.7K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment11,553 sqft82.63 sqft
1Apartment11,552 sqft82.73 sqft
StudioApartment1502 sqft16.4 sqft
Commercial—5,885 sqft0 sqft
Commercial—1,813 sqft0 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment1,004 sqft32.19 sqft⃃ 1,130,681⃃ 1,126 /sqft18, Jan 2018
1Apartment754 sqft10.11 sqft⃃ 884,340⃃ 1,173 /sqft06, Oct 2016
StudioApartment840 sqft46.68 sqft⃃ 636,000⃃ 757 /sqft11, Oct 2016
StudioApartment494 sqft15.76 sqft⃃ 600,000⃃ 1,215 /sqft10, Sep 2025
StudioApartment840 sqft46.62 sqft⃃ 575,000⃃ 685 /sqft17, Jul 2026
StudioApartment512 sqft16.81 sqft⃃ 565,000⃃ 1,104 /sqft13, Oct 2025
StudioApartment509 sqft16.66 sqft⃃ 542,543⃃ 1,066 /sqft17, Apr 2017
StudioApartment375 sqft4.95 sqft⃃ 530,000⃃ 1,413 /sqft28, Aug 2025
StudioApartment507 sqft16.65 sqft⃃ 525,000⃃ 1,036 /sqft04, Apr 2025
StudioApartment374 sqft4.95 sqft⃃ 520,000⃃ 1,390 /sqft30, Oct 2024
StudioApartment503 sqft16.41 sqft⃃ 508,980⃃ 1,012 /sqft08, Nov 2017
StudioApartment512 sqft16.89 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 977 /sqft11, Jul 2018
StudioApartment512 sqft16.82 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 977 /sqft23, Dec 2018
StudioApartment500 sqft16.48 sqft⃃ 498,000⃃ 996 /sqft08, Dec 2016
StudioApartment480 sqft14.26 sqft⃃ 486,806⃃ 1,014 /sqft06, Dec 2016

Candace Aster Hotel Apartments Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments?

    Candace Aster Hotel Apartments has a total residential supply of approximately 76 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments?

    Candace Aster Hotel Apartments recorded 16 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments?

    The median transaction price in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments is ⃃ 1,350 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments?

    The gross rental yield in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments is approximately 8%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments?

    Property prices in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments have shown a capital appreciation of 10.82% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Candace Aster Hotel Apartments includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Candace Aster Hotel Apartments a good area for property investment?

    Candace Aster Hotel Apartments is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 8%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Candace Aster Hotel Apartments, this is 8%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.