Celia Heights

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Abou Eid
203
Total Units
196
Sold
⃃ 765,500
Median Price
⃃ 1,180
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Jan, 2024Completion: Jul, 2026

Celia Heights Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio82380 sqft - 470 sqft⃃ 0.5M (1,230 /sqft)⃃ 1,780 /sqft
-31.23
1 Bed94600 sqft - 1,290 sqft⃃ 0.9M (1,310 /sqft)⃃ 1,380 /sqft
-5.43
2 Beds121,030 sqft - 1,140 sqft⃃ 1.4M (1,230 /sqft)⃃ 1,260 /sqft
-2.2

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Celia HeightsWadi Al Safa 3
Dec 2023—1.6K
Jan 2024—1.5K
Feb 2024—1.4K
Mar 20241.1K1.5K
Apr 20241.1K1.6K
May 20241.1K1.4K
Jun 20241.2K1.2K
Jul 20241.1K1.3K
Aug 20241.2K1.4K
Sep 20241.2K1.4K
Oct 20241.1K1.4K
Nov 20241.5K1.5K
Dec 20241.3K1.5K
Jan 2025—1.5K
Feb 2025—1.5K
Mar 20252.0K1.6K
Apr 20251.6K1.5K
May 2025—1.4K
Jun 2025—1.4K
Jul 20257291.8K
Aug 20251.3K1.5K
Sep 2025—1.4K
Oct 2025—1.5K
Nov 20251.1K1.4K
Dec 20251.3K1.8K
Jan 20261.2K1.8K
Feb 20261.1K1.7K
Mar 20261.2K1.5K
Apr 2026—1.6K
May 20261.3K1.4K
Jun 20261.3K1.7K
Jul 20261.4K1.5K
Aug 20261.5K1.5K
Sep 20261.4K1.4K
Oct 20261.3K1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
StudioApartment10377 sqft8.04 sqft
StudioApartment10384 sqft8.14 sqft
1Apartment13604 sqft7.45 sqft
StudioApartment5379 sqft8.24 sqft
StudioApartment5377 sqft8.04 sqft
StudioApartment5377 sqft8.04 sqft
StudioApartment5379 sqft8.24 sqft
1Apartment6714 sqft12.35 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment1,143 sqft50.33 sqft⃃ 965,894⃃ 845 /sqft22, Mar 2024
1Apartment1,290 sqft66.01 sqft⃃ 950,000⃃ 736 /sqft21, Nov 2024
1Apartment1,290 sqft66.01 sqft⃃ 940,500⃃ 729 /sqft04, Jul 2025
1Apartment1,139 sqft50.33 sqft⃃ 917,599⃃ 806 /sqft10, Feb 2026
StudioApartment467 sqft15.92 sqft⃃ 600,000⃃ 1,285 /sqft28, Aug 2025
StudioApartment442 sqft8.19 sqft⃃ 547,625⃃ 1,239 /sqft06, Jun 2024
StudioApartment442 sqft8.19 sqft⃃ 542,000⃃ 1,226 /sqft23, Jan 2026
StudioApartment472 sqft16.02 sqft⃃ 498,509⃃ 1,056 /sqft06, Jun 2024
StudioApartment470 sqft15.86 sqft⃃ 498,509⃃ 1,061 /sqft25, Apr 2024
StudioApartment467 sqft15.92 sqft⃃ 488,250⃃ 1,046 /sqft06, Jun 2024
StudioApartment461 sqft15.8 sqft⃃ 486,150⃃ 1,057 /sqft06, Jun 2024
StudioApartment463 sqft15.96 sqft⃃ 486,150⃃ 1,057 /sqft06, Jun 2024
StudioApartment460 sqft15.72 sqft⃃ 482,969⃃ 1,050 /sqft06, Jun 2024
StudioApartment460 sqft15.73 sqft⃃ 482,000⃃ 1,048 /sqft06, Jun 2024
1Apartment604 sqft7.45 sqft⃃ 950,000⃃ 1,573 /sqft22, Nov 2024

Celia Heights Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Celia Heights?

    Celia Heights has a total residential supply of approximately 35 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Celia Heights?

    Celia Heights recorded 56 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Celia Heights?

    The median transaction price in Celia Heights is ⃃ 1,390 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Celia Heights?

    The gross rental yield in Celia Heights is approximately 9%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Celia Heights?

    Property prices in Celia Heights have shown a capital appreciation of 8.42% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Celia Heights?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Celia Heights, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Celia Heights?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Celia Heights includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Celia Heights a good area for property investment?

    Celia Heights is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 9%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Celia Heights, this is 9%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.