Celine By Vision

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Vision Developments
104
Total Units
104
Sold
⃃ 856,200
Median Price
⃃ 1,170
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Jan, 2025Completion: Jan, 2026

Celine By Vision Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio32440 sqft - 450 sqft⃃ 0.6M (1,350 /sqft)⃃ 1,730 /sqft
-21.95
1 Bed56650 sqft - 930 sqft⃃ 1M (1,190 /sqft)⃃ 1,300 /sqft
-8.56
2 Beds161,290 sqft - 1,290 sqft⃃ 1.5M (1,190 /sqft)⃃ 1,180 /sqft
0.9

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Celine By VisionWadi Al Safa 2
Nov 2024—976
Dec 2024—986
Jan 2025—983
Feb 20251.0K930
Mar 20251.1K1.0K
Apr 20251.1K1.0K
May 20251.1K1.1K
Jun 20251.1K1.5K
Jul 20251.2K1.5K
Aug 20251.1K1.4K
Sep 2025—1.4K
Oct 20251.3K1.4K
Nov 20251.2K1.3K
Dec 20251.5K1.5K
Jan 20261.1K1.2K
Feb 20261.2K1.3K
Mar 20261.2K1.3K
Apr 20261.2K1.3K
May 20261.3K1.3K
Jun 20261.3K1.4K
Jul 20261.2K1.3K
Aug 20261.4K1.4K
Sep 20261.3K1.4K
Oct 2026—1.0K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment927 sqft28.21 sqft⃃ 1,040,000⃃ 1,122 /sqft14, Aug 2026
1Apartment802 sqft18.94 sqft⃃ 1,000,000⃃ 1,247 /sqft22, Apr 2026
1Apartment849 sqft19.66 sqft⃃ 990,000⃃ 1,166 /sqft16, Mar 2026
1Apartment802 sqft18.94 sqft⃃ 920,000⃃ 1,147 /sqft23, Mar 2026
1Apartment927 sqft28.2 sqft⃃ 908,300⃃ 980 /sqft08, May 2025
1Apartment655 sqft12.51 sqft⃃ 770,000⃃ 1,176 /sqft01, Aug 2025
1Apartment655 sqft12.5 sqft⃃ 646,800⃃ 987 /sqft08, May 2025
2Apartment1,288 sqft33.86 sqft⃃ 1,460,000⃃ 1,134 /sqft08, May 2025
2Apartment1,288 sqft33.84 sqft⃃ 1,404,100⃃ 1,090 /sqft08, Aug 2025
StudioApartment448 sqft9.56 sqft⃃ 528,800⃃ 1,180 /sqft07, Apr 2025
StudioApartment447 sqft9.56 sqft⃃ 527,200⃃ 1,179 /sqft18, Mar 2025
StudioApartment442 sqft9.39 sqft⃃ 522,700⃃ 1,183 /sqft09, Apr 2025
StudioApartment441 sqft9.39 sqft⃃ 521,200⃃ 1,182 /sqft27, Feb 2025
1Apartment849 sqft19.66 sqft⃃ 990,000⃃ 1,166 /sqft24, Apr 2026
1Apartment927 sqft28.13 sqft⃃ 918,200⃃ 991 /sqft25, Mar 2025

Celine By Vision Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Celine By Vision?

    Celine By Vision has a total residential supply of approximately 8 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Celine By Vision?

    Celine By Vision recorded 39 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Celine By Vision?

    The median transaction price in Celine By Vision is ⃃ 1,230 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Celine By Vision?

    The gross rental yield in Celine By Vision is approximately 8%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Celine By Vision?

    Property prices in Celine By Vision have shown a capital appreciation of 12.64% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Celine By Vision?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Celine By Vision, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Celine By Vision?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Celine By Vision includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Celine By Vision a good area for property investment?

    Celine By Vision is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 8%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Celine By Vision, this is 8%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.