Champions Tower1

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Memon
135
Total Units
133
Sold
⃃ 530,000
Median Price
⃃ 820
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Nov, 2008Completion: Feb, 2017

Champions Tower1 Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio49350 sqft - 490 sqft⃃ 0.4M (960 /sqft)⃃ 1,450 /sqft
-34.11
1 Bed50660 sqft - 700 sqft⃃ 0.6M (840 /sqft)⃃ 1,260 /sqft
-33.56
2 Beds30840 sqft - 910 sqft⃃ 1,300 /sqft
0
3 Beds61,190 sqft - 2,040 sqft⃃ 1,650 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Champions Tower1Al Hebiah Fourth
Jan 20187831.0K
Feb 2018857955
Mar 20189291.0K
Apr 2018789896
May 2018637911
Jun 2018—895
Jul 2018925879
Aug 2018—805
Sep 2018658910
Oct 2018762819
Nov 2018593649
Dec 2018—667
Jan 2019548738
Feb 2019—752
Mar 2019780759
Apr 2019—710
May 2019960716
Jun 2019—705
Jul 2019—734
Aug 2019—691
Sep 2019—766
Oct 2019—656
Nov 2019795913
Dec 2019485993
Jan 2020359712
Feb 2020—719
Mar 2020—718
Apr 2020—565
May 2020—491
Jun 2020—795
Jul 2020—547
Aug 2020—492
Sep 2020—850
Oct 2020—849
Nov 2020—828
Dec 2020—627
Jan 2021—649
Feb 2021—848
Mar 2021—861
Apr 2021—604
May 2021444878
Jun 2021—895
Jul 2021—799
Aug 2021—814
Sep 2021—801
Oct 2021595954
Nov 2021—896
Dec 2021—847
Jan 2022—847
Feb 2022—802
Mar 2022—1.2K
Apr 2022541797
May 2022—828
Jun 2022—865
Jul 2022—877
Aug 2022—755
Sep 2022478877
Oct 2022503817
Nov 2022—776
Dec 2022569759
Jan 2023554704
Feb 2023—1.1K
Mar 20235341.0K
Apr 2023—1.0K
May 2023527776
Jun 2023618899
Jul 2023645905
Aug 2023714831
Sep 2023646850
Oct 2023600890
Nov 20236011.0K
Dec 2023—1.0K
Jan 2024—1.1K
Feb 20246971.1K
Mar 20247861.5K
Apr 2024—1.5K
May 2024—1.4K
Jun 20247761.5K
Jul 2024—1.4K
Aug 20246021.4K
Sep 20247201.2K
Oct 20246471.2K
Nov 2024—1.1K
Dec 2024—1.1K
Jan 2025—1.0K
Feb 20257551.0K
Mar 20258101.5K
Apr 20258161.3K
May 20259341.2K
Jun 20258411.4K
Jul 20258811.3K
Aug 2025—1.3K
Sep 20258551.2K
Oct 2025—1.3K
Nov 20259881.4K
Dec 20259561.5K
Jan 20269451.4K
Feb 20268781.4K
Mar 2026—1.4K
Apr 20268381.4K
May 2026—1.3K
Jun 20267961.3K
Jul 20268381.3K
Aug 2026—1.3K
Sep 2026—1.2K
Oct 2026—1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
3Apartment41,186 sqft11.46 sqft
StudioApartment5416 sqft4.7 sqft
1Apartment9696 sqft6.92 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment691 sqft8.21 sqft⃃ 569,000⃃ 823 /sqft05, Feb 2018
1Apartment676 sqft8.49 sqft⃃ 530,000⃃ 784 /sqft25, Aug 2023
1Apartment667 sqft8.24 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 750 /sqft07, Jul 2025
2Apartment913 sqft6.91 sqft⃃ 910,140⃃ 997 /sqft18, Feb 2015
2Apartment912 sqft6.91 sqft⃃ 725,000⃃ 795 /sqft21, Feb 2025
3Apartment1,186 sqft11.46 sqft⃃ 575,000⃃ 485 /sqft04, Dec 2019
StudioApartment481 sqft4.44 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 1,040 /sqft06, Mar 2014
StudioApartment420 sqft4.02 sqft⃃ 460,000⃃ 1,095 /sqft29, May 2017
StudioApartment416 sqft4.7 sqft⃃ 232,610⃃ 559 /sqft25, Jan 2023
1Apartment696 sqft6.92 sqft⃃ 625,408⃃ 899 /sqft06, May 2009
1Apartment675 sqft8.53 sqft⃃ 538,948⃃ 798 /sqft20, May 2009
1Apartment691 sqft8.23 sqft⃃ 535,000⃃ 774 /sqft19, Mar 2025
1Apartment668 sqft8.2 sqft⃃ 344,509⃃ 516 /sqft25, Jan 2023
2Apartment912 sqft6.91 sqft⃃ 792,846⃃ 869 /sqft25, May 2009
2Apartment914 sqft6.91 sqft⃃ 530,000⃃ 580 /sqft02, May 2023

Champions Tower1 Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Champions Tower1?

    Champions Tower1 has a total residential supply of approximately 24 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Champions Tower1?

    Champions Tower1 recorded 8 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Champions Tower1?

    The median transaction price in Champions Tower1 is ⃃ 910 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Champions Tower1?

    The gross rental yield in Champions Tower1 is approximately 9%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Champions Tower1?

    Property prices in Champions Tower1 have shown a capital appreciation of 12.05% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Champions Tower1?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Champions Tower1, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Champions Tower1?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Champions Tower1 includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Champions Tower1 a good area for property investment?

    Champions Tower1 is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 9%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Champions Tower1, this is 9%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.