D1

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Enshaa
567
Total Units
511
Sold
⃃ 2,300,000
Median Price
⃃ 1,600
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Nov, 2008Completion: Jun, 2015

D1 Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio82560 sqft - 660 sqft⃃ 1.1M (1,970 /sqft)⃃ 2,180 /sqft
-9.56
1 Bed117710 sqft - 1,090 sqft⃃ 1.8M (1,730 /sqft)⃃ 1,940 /sqft
-11.09
2 Beds1051,390 sqft - 2,560 sqft⃃ 2.6M (1,770 /sqft)⃃ 1,940 /sqft
-8.33
3 Beds1811,740 sqft - 3,670 sqft⃃ 3.6M (1,630 /sqft)⃃ 1,840 /sqft
-11.35
4 Beds272,930 sqft - 6,420 sqft⃃ 2,430 /sqft
0
5 Beds41,410 sqft - 11,780 sqft
0
6 Beds19,650 sqft - 9,650 sqft
0
8 Beds111,740 sqft - 11,740 sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
D1Al Jaddaf
Jan 20181.5K1.4K
Feb 20181.6K1.5K
Mar 20181.5K1.5K
Apr 2018—1.4K
May 20181.6K1.5K
Jun 20181.5K1.5K
Jul 20181.5K1.3K
Aug 20181.5K1.5K
Sep 2018—1.6K
Oct 2018—1.6K
Nov 20181.5K1.2K
Dec 20181.3K1.5K
Jan 20191.3K1.6K
Feb 20191.3K1.3K
Mar 20191.3K1.2K
Apr 20191.3K1.3K
May 20191.0K1.1K
Jun 20192.6K909
Jul 20191.1K1.1K
Aug 20191.3K1.6K
Sep 20191.1K1.5K
Oct 20191.2K1.1K
Nov 20191.3K1.2K
Dec 20199751.1K
Jan 20201.3K903
Feb 20201.2K854
Mar 2020—917
Apr 2020—902
May 2020—899
Jun 2020—1.3K
Jul 2020936917
Aug 2020—844
Sep 20201.0K800
Oct 20201.2K753
Nov 20201.1K814
Dec 20201.2K793
Jan 20211.2K817
Feb 20211.1K816
Mar 2021—826
Apr 20211.1K833
May 20211.1K827
Jun 20211.3K874
Jul 20211.2K905
Aug 20211.2K870
Sep 20211.2K896
Oct 20211.2K882
Nov 20211.4K800
Dec 20211.3K856
Jan 20221.4K921
Feb 20221.2K758
Mar 20221.1K1.1K
Apr 20221.4K923
May 20221.3K1.1K
Jun 20221.4K1.2K
Jul 2022—1.3K
Aug 20221.4K1.0K
Sep 20221.4K1.0K
Oct 20221.4K1.2K
Nov 20221.2K1.1K
Dec 20221.5K1.2K
Jan 20231.4K1.0K
Feb 20231.4K1.5K
Mar 20231.4K1.1K
Apr 20231.6K1.4K
May 20231.5K2.4K
Jun 20231.4K1.2K
Jul 20231.3K1.5K
Aug 20231.5K2.4K
Sep 20231.4K1.3K
Oct 20231.4K1.3K
Nov 20231.5K1.3K
Dec 20231.6K1.4K
Jan 20241.7K1.4K
Feb 20241.5K1.7K
Mar 20241.5K1.5K
Apr 20241.7K2.1K
May 20241.7K1.9K
Jun 20241.7K1.7K
Jul 20241.6K1.7K
Aug 20241.7K1.7K
Sep 20241.7K1.5K
Oct 2024—1.6K
Nov 20241.7K1.6K
Dec 20241.7K1.6K
Jan 20251.9K1.6K
Feb 20251.6K1.6K
Mar 20251.7K1.6K
Apr 20251.6K1.7K
May 20251.7K1.8K
Jun 20251.7K1.8K
Jul 20251.6K1.8K
Aug 20251.9K2.1K
Sep 20251.8K2.0K
Oct 20251.9K2.0K
Nov 20251.8K2.0K
Dec 20251.9K2.0K
Jan 20261.9K2.2K
Feb 20261.7K2.0K
Mar 20261.8K2.0K
Apr 20261.8K2.0K
May 20261.7K2.0K
Jun 20262.0K2.1K
Jul 2026—2.0K
Aug 2026—2.0K
Sep 20261.5K1.9K
Oct 20261.6K1.9K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
3Apartment161,744 sqft
1Apartment191,038 sqft12.96 sqft
1Apartment291,038 sqft12.96 sqft
3Apartment31,743 sqft
1Apartment381,088 sqft14.19 sqft
2Apartment461,841 sqft12.98 sqft
2Apartment461,472 sqft14 sqft
2Apartment461,841 sqft12.98 sqft
4Apartment476,403 sqft25.51 sqft
4Apartment514,563 sqft12.95 sqft
4Apartment524,682 sqft12.95 sqft
4Apartment544,972 sqft12.95 sqft
8Apartment5811,740 sqft40.1 sqft
Commercial—110 sqft
Commercial—54 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment1,038 sqft12.96 sqft⃃ 1,750,000⃃ 1,686 /sqft02, Aug 2024
1Apartment1,038 sqft12.96 sqft⃃ 1,576,340⃃ 1,519 /sqft21, Jan 2013
1Apartment1,088 sqft14.19 sqft⃃ 1,548,000⃃ 1,423 /sqft12, Feb 2013
2Apartment1,409 sqft13.98 sqft⃃ 2,210,924⃃ 1,569 /sqft23, Jun 2016
2Apartment1,409 sqft13.97 sqft⃃ 2,100,000⃃ 1,490 /sqft26, Mar 2018
3Apartment1,744 sqft⃃ 2,700,000⃃ 1,548 /sqft05, Feb 2026
3Apartment1,744 sqft⃃ 2,700,000⃃ 1,548 /sqft26, Mar 2017
3Apartment1,896 sqft⃃ 2,600,000⃃ 1,371 /sqft07, Jun 2022
StudioApartment561 sqft⃃ 1,050,000⃃ 1,872 /sqft22, Nov 2015
StudioApartment561 sqft⃃ 800,000⃃ 1,426 /sqft04, Oct 2022
1Apartment1,088 sqft14.19 sqft⃃ 2,079,000⃃ 1,911 /sqft24, Mar 2009
1Apartment1,038 sqft12.96 sqft⃃ 1,775,000⃃ 1,710 /sqft15, Jan 2014
1Apartment1,038 sqft12.96 sqft⃃ 1,232,885⃃ 1,188 /sqft17, May 2016
2Apartment1,409 sqft13.97 sqft⃃ 2,883,959⃃ 2,047 /sqft24, Mar 2009
2Apartment1,409 sqft13.98 sqft⃃ 2,010,000⃃ 1,427 /sqft13, Mar 2023

D1 Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in D1?

    D1 has a total residential supply of approximately 92 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in D1?

    D1 recorded 28 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in D1?

    The median transaction price in D1 is ⃃ 1,780 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in D1?

    The gross rental yield in D1 is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in D1?

    Property prices in D1 have shown a capital appreciation of 5.11% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in D1?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in D1, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in D1?

    The total off-plan pipeline in D1 includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is D1 a good area for property investment?

    D1 is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In D1, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.