Diamond Building

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Dubai Developments
49
Total Units
25
Sold
⃃ 2,175,000
Median Price
⃃ 1,710
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Diamond Building Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed15750 sqft - 890 sqft⃃ 1.4M (1,870 /sqft)⃃ 2,170 /sqft
-13.56
2 Beds321,280 sqft - 2,100 sqft⃃ 2.3M (1,700 /sqft)⃃ 2,110 /sqft
-19.67
3 Beds22,400 sqft - 2,640 sqft⃃ 2,140 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Diamond BuildingAl Satwa
Mar 2024—2.2K
Apr 2024—2.4K
Jun 20241.7K1.7K
Jul 20241.7K2.1K
Aug 2024—2.0K
Sep 20242.0K1.9K
Oct 20241.7K1.8K
Nov 20241.8K1.8K
Dec 20241.9K1.9K
Jan 20251.7K1.9K
Feb 2025—2.0K
Mar 2025—1.8K
Apr 2025—2.0K
May 2025—2.0K
Jun 2025—1.9K
Jul 2025—2.2K
Aug 20251.6K2.2K
Sep 20251.7K2.1K
Oct 20251.4K2.4K
Nov 20251.8K2.3K
Dec 2025—2.3K
Jan 20261.6K2.3K
Feb 20261.9K2.2K
Mar 20261.9K2.2K
Apr 20261.7K2.2K
May 2026—2.5K
Jun 2026—2.4K
Jul 2026—2.3K
Aug 20261.6K2.1K
Sep 2026—2.2K
Oct 20261.7K2.1K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
2Apartment11,972 sqft86.42 sqft
2Apartment12,095 sqft90.76 sqft
2Apartment11,629 sqft45 sqft
2Apartment11,387 sqft22.84 sqft
2Apartment21,281 sqft21.84 sqft
2Apartment31,365 sqft22.74 sqft
2Apartment31,645 sqft46.3 sqft
1Apartment4886 sqft18.97 sqft
1Apartment4747 sqft6.96 sqft
2Apartment41,281 sqft21.84 sqft
2Apartment41,365 sqft22.74 sqft
2Apartment41,645 sqft46.3 sqft
1Apartment5886 sqft18.97 sqft
2Apartment51,365 sqft22.74 sqft
2Apartment61,365 sqft22.74 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment747 sqft6.98 sqft⃃ 1,276,855⃃ 1,709 /sqft13, Jun 2024
1Apartment886 sqft18.97 sqft⃃ 1,500,000⃃ 1,693 /sqft16, Oct 2024
1Apartment747 sqft6.96 sqft⃃ 1,362,529⃃ 1,824 /sqft12, Nov 2024
2Apartment1,645 sqft46.3 sqft⃃ 2,400,000⃃ 1,459 /sqft17, Aug 2026
2Apartment1,365 sqft22.74 sqft⃃ 2,246,750⃃ 1,646 /sqft09, Jan 2026
2Apartment1,328 sqft16.76 sqft⃃ 2,191,118⃃ 1,650 /sqft11, Sep 2025
1Apartment886 sqft18.97 sqft⃃ 1,639,470⃃ 1,850 /sqft06, Dec 2024
1Apartment747 sqft6.96 sqft⃃ 1,280,000⃃ 1,714 /sqft10, Jun 2024
2Apartment1,328 sqft16.76 sqft⃃ 2,182,000⃃ 1,643 /sqft19, Aug 2026
2Apartment1,281 sqft21.84 sqft⃃ 2,041,000⃃ 1,593 /sqft21, Aug 2025
2Apartment1,328 sqft16.76 sqft⃃ 2,257,523⃃ 1,700 /sqft12, Oct 2026
1Apartment747 sqft6.96 sqft⃃ 1,399,858⃃ 1,874 /sqft28, Nov 2025
2Apartment1,645 sqft46.3 sqft⃃ 2,838,470⃃ 1,726 /sqft31, Jan 2025
2Apartment1,328 sqft16.76 sqft⃃ 2,290,722⃃ 1,725 /sqft09, Apr 2026
2Apartment1,281 sqft21.84 sqft⃃ 2,140,725⃃ 1,671 /sqft17, Nov 2025

Diamond Building Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Diamond Building?

    Diamond Building has a total residential supply of approximately 29 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Diamond Building?

    Diamond Building recorded 11 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Diamond Building?

    The median transaction price in Diamond Building is ⃃ 1,700 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Diamond Building?

    The gross rental yield in Diamond Building is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Diamond Building?

    Property prices in Diamond Building have shown a capital appreciation of 0.72% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Diamond Building?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Diamond Building, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Diamond Building?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Diamond Building includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Diamond Building a good area for property investment?

    Diamond Building is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Diamond Building, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.