Easy 19

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by TownX
100
Total Units
70
Sold
⃃ 400,200
Median Price
⃃ 810
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Easy 19 Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio64390 sqft - 530 sqft⃃ 0.5M (1,160 /sqft)⃃ 1,190 /sqft
-2.77
1 Bed36550 sqft - 1,010 sqft⃃ 0.6M (1,010 /sqft)⃃ 1,120 /sqft
-9.77

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Easy 19Warsan Fourth
Jul 2021—480
Aug 2021—490
Sep 2021—522
Oct 2021751733
Nov 2021761594
Dec 2021812621
Jan 2022681681
Feb 2022664624
Mar 2022799638
Apr 2022810775
May 2022820750
Jun 2022663588
Jul 2022—450
Aug 2022—478
Sep 2022817515
Oct 2022—530
Nov 2022759410
Dec 2022—410
Jan 2023—410
Feb 2023—651
Mar 2023567597
Apr 2023—803
May 2023—794
Jun 2023—670
Jul 2023—571
Aug 2023—760
Sep 2023—766
Oct 2023—784
Nov 2023—745
Dec 2023—681
Jan 2024—801
Feb 2024—748
Mar 2024—754
Apr 2024—832
May 2024902848
Jun 2024—786
Jul 2024869846
Aug 2024864756
Sep 2024—682
Oct 2024933830
Nov 2024922888
Dec 2024—827
Jan 2025—823
Feb 2025—1.1K
Mar 20251.0K993
Apr 20251.1K1.0K
May 2025—958
Jun 2025—796
Jul 2025—1.0K
Aug 20251.1K1.0K
Sep 2025—1.1K
Oct 2025—1.0K
Nov 20251.2K1.1K
Dec 2025—1.1K
Jan 20261.1K1.1K
Feb 20261.1K1.1K
Mar 20261.1K1.2K
Apr 2026—1.2K
May 2026—1.0K
Jun 2026—1.2K
Jul 20261.2K1.3K
Aug 2026—1.2K
Sep 2026—1.2K
Oct 20261.1K1.2K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
StudioApartment3412 sqft6.06 sqft
StudioApartment3412 sqft6.06 sqft
StudioApartment3412 sqft6.06 sqft
StudioApartment3388 sqft6.1 sqft
StudioApartment3388 sqft6.1 sqft
1Apartment4619 sqft5.2 sqft
1Apartment4715 sqft5.21 sqft
1Apartment4697 sqft6.12 sqft
1Apartment4563 sqft7.09 sqft
1Apartment4668 sqft6.85 sqft
1Apartment4690 sqft6.85 sqft
1Apartment4753 sqft6.11 sqft
1Apartment4711 sqft5.2 sqft
1Apartment4553 sqft5.2 sqft
StudioApartment4386 sqft6.09 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment553 sqft5.2 sqft⃃ 520,000⃃ 940 /sqft11, Oct 2024
1Apartment711 sqft5.2 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 703 /sqft25, Nov 2021
1Apartment697 sqft6.12 sqft⃃ 480,000⃃ 689 /sqft09, May 2022
1Apartment1,013 sqft36.88 sqft⃃ 475,000⃃ 469 /sqft20, Dec 2021
1Apartment910 sqft29.35 sqft⃃ 474,300⃃ 521 /sqft11, Mar 2022
1Apartment791 sqft28.24 sqft⃃ 470,000⃃ 594 /sqft26, Sep 2022
1Apartment753 sqft6.11 sqft⃃ 465,000⃃ 618 /sqft28, Nov 2021
1Apartment715 sqft5.21 sqft⃃ 456,000⃃ 638 /sqft07, Mar 2022
1Apartment619 sqft5.2 sqft⃃ 442,000⃃ 714 /sqft28, Oct 2021
StudioApartment388 sqft6.1 sqft⃃ 470,000⃃ 1,211 /sqft29, Jan 2026
StudioApartment388 sqft6.1 sqft⃃ 425,000⃃ 1,095 /sqft21, Apr 2025
StudioApartment388 sqft6.1 sqft⃃ 420,000⃃ 1,082 /sqft05, Aug 2025
StudioApartment412 sqft6.06 sqft⃃ 350,000⃃ 850 /sqft28, May 2024
StudioApartment523 sqft16.46 sqft⃃ 347,900⃃ 665 /sqft03, Mar 2022
StudioApartment412 sqft6.06 sqft⃃ 335,000⃃ 813 /sqft25, Nov 2021

Easy 19 Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Easy 19?

    Easy 19 has a total residential supply of approximately 24 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Easy 19?

    Easy 19 recorded 7 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Easy 19?

    The median transaction price in Easy 19 is ⃃ 1,100 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Easy 19?

    The gross rental yield in Easy 19 is approximately 10%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Easy 19?

    Property prices in Easy 19 have shown a capital appreciation of 7.06% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Easy 19?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Easy 19, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Easy 19?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Easy 19 includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Easy 19 a good area for property investment?

    Easy 19 is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 10%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Easy 19, this is 10%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.