Eaton

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Gpd Investments
107
Total Units
102
Sold
⃃ 407,000
Median Price
⃃ 880
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Nov, 2008Completion: Aug, 2024

Eaton Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio82300 sqft - 1,220 sqft⃃ 0.4M (1,110 /sqft)⃃ 1,190 /sqft
-6.93
1 Bed25320 sqft - 760 sqft⃃ 0.6M (1,040 /sqft)⃃ 1,120 /sqft
-6.97

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
EatonWarsan Fourth
Jul 2025—1.0K
Aug 2025—1.0K
Sep 2025—1.1K
Oct 20251.2K1.0K
Nov 20251.1K1.1K
Dec 20251.1K1.1K
Jan 20261.1K1.1K
Feb 2026—1.1K
Mar 20269771.2K
Apr 2026—1.2K
May 2026—1.0K
Jun 2026—1.2K
Jul 2026—1.3K
Aug 20261.1K1.2K
Sep 2026—1.2K
Oct 2026—1.2K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
StudioApartment1499 sqft12.57 sqft
StudioApartment5378 sqft5.33 sqft
StudioApartment5375 sqft5.35 sqft
StudioApartment5404 sqft9.5 sqft
StudioApartment5481 sqft10.86 sqft
StudioApartment61,225 sqft38.46 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment739 sqft11.75 sqft⃃ 612,000⃃ 828 /sqft10, Mar 2010
1Apartment657 sqft8.28 sqft⃃ 507,640⃃ 773 /sqft10, Mar 2010
1Apartment616 sqft8.27 sqft⃃ 507,640⃃ 824 /sqft10, Mar 2010
1Apartment761 sqft11.75 sqft⃃ 488,400⃃ 642 /sqft10, Mar 2010
StudioApartment439 sqft9.07 sqft⃃ 384,800⃃ 877 /sqft10, Mar 2010
StudioApartment458 sqft9.06 sqft⃃ 384,800⃃ 840 /sqft10, Mar 2010
StudioApartment411 sqft9.53 sqft⃃ 384,800⃃ 936 /sqft10, Mar 2010
StudioApartment442 sqft8.59 sqft⃃ 384,800⃃ 871 /sqft10, Mar 2010
StudioApartment448 sqft8.59 sqft⃃ 380,885⃃ 850 /sqft10, Mar 2010
StudioApartment403 sqft9.52 sqft⃃ 362,600⃃ 900 /sqft10, Mar 2010
1Apartment761 sqft11.75 sqft⃃ 690,000⃃ 907 /sqft31, Mar 2026
1Apartment739 sqft11.76 sqft⃃ 612,000⃃ 828 /sqft10, Mar 2010
1Apartment657 sqft8.28 sqft⃃ 525,400⃃ 800 /sqft04, Mar 2010
1Apartment616 sqft8.27 sqft⃃ 525,400⃃ 853 /sqft04, Mar 2010
StudioApartment443 sqft8.59 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 1,129 /sqft10, Mar 2010

Eaton Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Eaton?

    Eaton has a total residential supply of approximately 1 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Eaton?

    Eaton recorded 9 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Eaton?

    The median transaction price in Eaton is ⃃ 1,050 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Eaton?

    The gross rental yield in Eaton is approximately 11%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Eaton?

    Property prices in Eaton have shown a capital appreciation of -8.95% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Eaton?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Eaton, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Eaton?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Eaton includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Eaton a good area for property investment?

    Eaton is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 11%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Eaton, this is 11%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.