Erin

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Meraas
202
Total Units
199
Sold
⃃ 2,898,000
Median Price
⃃ 2,610
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Jan, 2023Completion: Jun, 2026

Erin Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed93780 sqft - 1,330 sqft⃃ 2.4M (2,840 /sqft)⃃ 3,080 /sqft
-7.91
2 Beds651,190 sqft - 2,260 sqft⃃ 3.5M (2,880 /sqft)⃃ 3,020 /sqft
-4.74
3 Beds301,660 sqft - 4,100 sqft⃃ 7.3M (3,130 /sqft)⃃ 3,550 /sqft
-11.73
4 Beds102,890 sqft - 3,280 sqft⃃ 9.9M (3,360 /sqft)⃃ 3,660 /sqft
-8.06
5 Beds16,810 sqft - 6,810 sqft⃃ 4,610 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
ErinAl Wasl
Jan 2023—2.3K
Feb 2023—2.3K
Mar 2023—2.3K
Apr 20232.5K2.4K
May 20232.5K2.4K
Jun 20232.4K2.2K
Jul 20232.6K2.3K
Aug 20232.3K2.7K
Sep 20232.5K2.7K
Oct 2023—2.4K
Nov 20233.3K2.4K
Dec 2023—2.2K
Jan 2024—3.0K
Feb 20242.6K2.4K
Mar 20243.3K2.3K
Apr 20241.2K2.6K
May 20242.9K2.7K
Jun 2024—2.7K
Jul 20242.5K2.6K
Aug 2024—3.0K
Sep 20242.4K2.9K
Oct 20242.2K2.2K
Nov 20242.6K2.5K
Dec 2024—2.6K
Jan 20252.6K2.6K
Feb 2025—2.9K
Mar 20252.9K2.8K
Apr 20252.7K3.2K
May 2025—3.3K
Jun 20252.9K3.0K
Jul 20252.9K3.1K
Aug 20252.3K3.2K
Sep 2025—3.1K
Oct 20253.0K3.2K
Nov 20252.9K3.0K
Dec 20252.9K3.2K
Jan 20262.7K3.2K
Feb 20263.1K3.4K
Mar 20263.1K3.1K
Apr 20263.0K2.9K
May 2026—3.1K
Jun 20262.9K3.0K
Jul 2026—2.9K
Aug 20262.7K3.1K
Sep 20263.0K3.1K
Oct 20262.8K3.1K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
Commercial—946 sqft
Commercial—121 sqft
Commercial—2,308 sqft0 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment922 sqft15.6 sqft⃃ 2,400,000⃃ 2,612 /sqft27, Feb 2026
1Apartment928 sqft15.83 sqft⃃ 2,300,000⃃ 2,486 /sqft12, Jul 2024
1Apartment1,048 sqft26.46 sqft⃃ 2,229,000⃃ 2,127 /sqft26, May 2023
1Apartment890 sqft15.61 sqft⃃ 2,125,000⃃ 2,401 /sqft17, Nov 2025
1Apartment1,335 sqft56.67 sqft⃃ 2,050,000⃃ 1,536 /sqft18, Aug 2026
1Apartment886 sqft15.61 sqft⃃ 1,950,000⃃ 2,206 /sqft14, Oct 2024
1Apartment895 sqft15.83 sqft⃃ 1,859,000⃃ 2,089 /sqft30, May 2023
1Apartment889 sqft15.61 sqft⃃ 1,815,000⃃ 2,051 /sqft27, Apr 2023
1Apartment885 sqft15.61 sqft⃃ 1,804,000⃃ 2,048 /sqft30, May 2023
2Apartment2,260 sqft81.62 sqft⃃ 3,941,000⃃ 1,752 /sqft11, Sep 2023
2Apartment1,552 sqft38.58 sqft⃃ 3,700,000⃃ 2,393 /sqft18, Dec 2025
2Apartment1,550 sqft38.5 sqft⃃ 3,301,000⃃ 2,135 /sqft27, Apr 2023
2Apartment1,560 sqft40.59 sqft⃃ 3,243,000⃃ 2,092 /sqft06, Sep 2024
2Apartment1,396 sqft23.53 sqft⃃ 3,226,000⃃ 2,319 /sqft13, Jul 2023
2Apartment1,565 sqft39.06 sqft⃃ 3,207,000⃃ 2,056 /sqft02, Jun 2023

Erin Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Erin?

    Erin has a total residential supply of approximately 6 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Erin?

    Erin recorded 31 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Erin?

    The median transaction price in Erin is ⃃ 2,920 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Erin?

    The gross rental yield in Erin is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Erin?

    Property prices in Erin have shown a capital appreciation of 6.52% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Erin?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Erin, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Erin?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Erin includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Erin a good area for property investment?

    Erin is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Erin, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.