Esplora Residences

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by BnW
146
Total Units
38
Sold
⃃ 687,300
Median Price
⃃ 1,460
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Esplora Residences Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio48430 sqft - 650 sqft⃃ 0.7M (1,440 /sqft)⃃ 1,720 /sqft
-16.17
1 Bed63750 sqft - 2,310 sqft⃃ 1.1M (1,450 /sqft)⃃ 1,420 /sqft
1.86
2 Beds321,140 sqft - 1,820 sqft⃃ 2M (1,740 /sqft)⃃ 1,310 /sqft
33.47

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Esplora ResidencesAl Barsha South Fourth
Apr 2025—1.5K
May 2025—1.5K
Jun 2025—1.5K
Jul 20251.5K1.4K
Aug 20251.4K1.5K
Sep 2025—1.5K
Oct 20251.5K1.5K
Nov 2025—1.5K
Dec 20251.5K1.6K
Jan 20261.5K1.5K
Feb 2026—1.5K
Mar 20261.5K1.5K
Apr 2026—1.6K
May 20261.7K1.4K
Jun 20261.3K1.5K
Jul 2026—1.4K
Aug 20261.3K1.4K
Sep 20261.3K1.4K
Oct 2026—1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment12,276 sqft143.22 sqft
1Apartment11,202 sqft43.2 sqft
1Apartment12,311 sqft146.36 sqft
2Apartment11,503 sqft42.86 sqft
2Apartment11,816 sqft74.2 sqft
StudioApartment1646 sqft21.84 sqft
StudioApartment1649 sqft21.77 sqft
1Apartment10887 sqft14.21 sqft
1Apartment10864 sqft11.78 sqft
1Apartment10750 sqft7.07 sqft
1Apartment10897 sqft15 sqft
2Apartment101,158 sqft10.8 sqft
2Apartment101,135 sqft11.5 sqft
StudioApartment10429 sqft4 sqft
StudioApartment10476 sqft6.28 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
StudioApartment440 sqft4.97 sqft⃃ 624,879⃃ 1,420 /sqft18, Dec 2025
1Apartment750 sqft7.07 sqft⃃ 1,137,054⃃ 1,516 /sqft27, Jan 2026
StudioApartment429 sqft4 sqft⃃ 704,569⃃ 1,642 /sqft27, Jan 2026
1Apartment897 sqft15 sqft⃃ 1,352,241⃃ 1,508 /sqft05, Mar 2026
StudioApartment429 sqft4 sqft⃃ 700,000⃃ 1,632 /sqft12, Jan 2026
1Apartment750 sqft7.07 sqft⃃ 950,000⃃ 1,267 /sqft12, Aug 2026
StudioApartment476 sqft6.28 sqft⃃ 685,000⃃ 1,439 /sqft14, Sep 2026
StudioApartment429 sqft4 sqft⃃ 682,061⃃ 1,590 /sqft05, Mar 2026
1Apartment897 sqft15 sqft⃃ 1,386,331⃃ 1,546 /sqft05, Mar 2026
StudioApartment429 sqft4 sqft⃃ 690,379⃃ 1,609 /sqft29, Dec 2025
StudioApartment429 sqft4 sqft⃃ 698,698⃃ 1,629 /sqft29, Dec 2025
2Apartment1,135 sqft11.5 sqft⃃ 1,978,628⃃ 1,743 /sqft07, May 2026
StudioApartment429 sqft4 sqft⃃ 670,000⃃ 1,562 /sqft07, Sep 2026
1Apartment750 sqft7.07 sqft⃃ 1,041,933⃃ 1,389 /sqft12, Jan 2026
StudioApartment480 sqft6.27 sqft⃃ 661,190⃃ 1,377 /sqft30, Dec 2025

Esplora Residences Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Esplora Residences?

    Esplora Residences has a total residential supply of approximately 15 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Esplora Residences?

    Esplora Residences recorded 30 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Esplora Residences?

    The median transaction price in Esplora Residences is ⃃ 1,450 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Esplora Residences?

    The gross rental yield in Esplora Residences is approximately 5%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Esplora Residences?

    Property prices in Esplora Residences have shown a capital appreciation of -3.45% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Esplora Residences?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Esplora Residences, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Esplora Residences?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Esplora Residences includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Esplora Residences a good area for property investment?

    Esplora Residences is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 5%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Esplora Residences, this is 5%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.