Golf Heights

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Emaar
289
Total Units
277
Sold
⃃ 2,650,000
Median Price
⃃ 2,200
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Oct, 2022Completion: Jun, 2026

Golf Heights Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed80760 sqft - 760 sqft⃃ 1.8M (2,390 /sqft)⃃ 1,840 /sqft
29.87
2 Beds1061,160 sqft - 1,220 sqft⃃ 3.2M (2,750 /sqft)⃃ 1,790 /sqft
53.48
3 Beds841,840 sqft - 1,910 sqft⃃ 4.9M (2,570 /sqft)⃃ 2,250 /sqft
14.14
4 Beds72,400 sqft - 2,400 sqft⃃ 6.5M (2,710 /sqft)⃃ 2,860 /sqft
-5.29

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Golf HeightsAl Thanyah Third
Sep 2022—1.1K
Oct 2022—1.2K
Nov 2022—1.2K
Dec 20222.2K1.8K
Jan 20231.8K1.4K
Feb 20231.8K1.2K
Mar 20232.2K1.3K
Apr 20232.0K1.4K
May 2023—1.3K
Jun 20231.9K1.4K
Jul 20231.9K1.4K
Aug 20232.1K1.4K
Sep 2023—1.3K
Oct 2023—1.4K
Nov 2023—1.4K
Dec 20232.0K1.6K
Jan 2024—1.5K
Feb 2024—1.6K
Mar 2024—1.7K
Apr 20242.2K1.7K
May 20241.7K1.5K
Jun 20242.1K1.6K
Jul 20242.0K1.7K
Aug 20242.1K1.5K
Sep 20242.5K1.7K
Oct 20242.0K1.7K
Nov 20242.2K1.7K
Dec 20242.1K1.6K
Jan 20251.9K1.7K
Feb 20252.3K1.7K
Mar 20252.5K1.7K
Apr 20252.4K1.9K
May 20252.2K1.9K
Jun 20252.7K1.9K
Jul 20252.3K1.8K
Aug 20252.5K1.8K
Sep 20252.2K1.9K
Oct 20252.8K1.9K
Nov 20252.3K1.9K
Dec 20252.5K1.9K
Jan 20262.6K1.9K
Feb 20262.6K2.0K
Mar 20262.3K2.1K
Apr 20262.4K1.8K
May 20262.5K2.0K
Jun 20262.4K1.9K
Jul 20262.6K1.8K
Aug 20262.7K1.8K
Sep 20262.4K1.8K
Oct 20262.8K1.9K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
Commercial—316 sqft
Commercial—85 sqft
Commercial—202 sqft
Commercial—96 sqft
Commercial—146 sqft
Commercial—218 sqft
Commercial—173 sqft
Commercial—171 sqft
Commercial—1,973 sqft0 sqft
Commercial—673 sqft0 sqft
Commercial—283 sqft0 sqft
Commercial—1,738 sqft0 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment756 sqft7.81 sqft⃃ 1,500,000⃃ 1,992 /sqft14, Oct 2024
1Apartment758 sqft7.85 sqft⃃ 1,339,888⃃ 1,775 /sqft28, Feb 2023
2Apartment1,158 sqft12.97 sqft⃃ 2,610,888⃃ 2,255 /sqft28, Dec 2022
2Apartment1,158 sqft12.97 sqft⃃ 2,610,888⃃ 2,257 /sqft23, Dec 2022
2Apartment1,215 sqft18.36 sqft⃃ 1,952,888⃃ 1,607 /sqft04, Jul 2023
3Apartment1,909 sqft26.53 sqft⃃ 4,199,888⃃ 2,200 /sqft27, Dec 2022
3Apartment1,907 sqft26.52 sqft⃃ 4,000,000⃃ 2,103 /sqft27, Dec 2024
1Apartment758 sqft7.85 sqft⃃ 1,825,000⃃ 2,417 /sqft14, Mar 2026
1Apartment756 sqft7.81 sqft⃃ 1,475,000⃃ 1,959 /sqft08, Jul 2024
2Apartment1,158 sqft12.97 sqft⃃ 3,100,000⃃ 2,679 /sqft24, Apr 2025
2Apartment1,158 sqft12.97 sqft⃃ 2,810,000⃃ 2,427 /sqft23, Aug 2024
2Apartment1,215 sqft18.36 sqft⃃ 1,955,888⃃ 1,610 /sqft26, Dec 2022
3Apartment1,909 sqft26.53 sqft⃃ 4,207,888⃃ 2,204 /sqft27, Dec 2022
3Apartment1,907 sqft26.52 sqft⃃ 4,145,000⃃ 2,179 /sqft11, Jun 2026
1Apartment756 sqft7.81 sqft⃃ 1,650,000⃃ 2,191 /sqft03, Jun 2025

Golf Heights Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Golf Heights?

    Golf Heights has a total residential supply of approximately 1 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Golf Heights?

    Golf Heights recorded 40 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Golf Heights?

    The median transaction price in Golf Heights is ⃃ 2,500 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Golf Heights?

    The gross rental yield in Golf Heights is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Golf Heights?

    Property prices in Golf Heights have shown a capital appreciation of 12.76% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Golf Heights?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Golf Heights, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Golf Heights?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Golf Heights includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Golf Heights a good area for property investment?

    Golf Heights is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Golf Heights, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.