Golf Towers

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Falak
84
Total Units
84
Sold
⃃ 906,800
Median Price
⃃ 730
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Nov, 2010Completion: Jan, 2012

Golf Towers Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed28740 sqft - 740 sqft⃃ 0.6M (860 /sqft)⃃ 1,260 /sqft
-31.8
2 Beds561,340 sqft - 1,500 sqft⃃ 1.2M (790 /sqft)⃃ 1,300 /sqft
-39.26

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Golf TowersAl Hebiah Fourth
Feb 2018—955
Mar 2018—1.0K
Apr 2018—896
May 2018562911
Jun 2018—895
Jul 2018—879
Aug 2018—805
Sep 2018—910
Oct 2018—819
Nov 2018—649
Dec 2018558667
Jan 2019—738
Feb 2019664752
Mar 2019562759
Apr 2019529710
May 2019—716
Jun 2019—705
Jul 2019616734
Aug 2019—691
Sep 2019—766
Oct 2019—656
Nov 2019676913
Dec 2019—993
Jan 2020—712
Feb 2020—719
Mar 2020—718
Apr 2020—565
May 2020—491
Jun 2020—795
Jul 2020—547
Aug 2020—492
Sep 2020—850
Oct 2020558849
Nov 2020—828
Dec 2020611627
Jan 2021—649
Feb 2021510848
Mar 2021—861
Apr 2021659604
May 2021—878
Jun 2021—895
Jul 2021—799
Aug 2021—814
Sep 2021445801
Oct 2021—954
Nov 2021—896
Dec 2021—847
Jan 2022—847
Feb 2022—802
Mar 2022—1.2K
Apr 2022—797
May 2022577828
Jun 2022—865
Jul 2022—877
Aug 2022—755
Sep 2022—877
Oct 2022—817
Nov 2022—776
Dec 2022—759
Jan 2023—704
Feb 20235961.1K
Mar 20235861.0K
Apr 20234661.0K
May 2023—776
Jun 2023—899
Jul 2023596905
Aug 2023—831
Sep 2023949850
Oct 2023459890
Nov 2023—1.0K
Dec 2023—1.0K
Jan 20246001.1K
Feb 20246111.1K
Mar 2024—1.5K
Apr 2024—1.5K
May 20246661.4K
Jun 2024—1.5K
Jul 20249511.4K
Aug 20247001.4K
Sep 20247671.2K
Oct 2024—1.2K
Nov 20247661.1K
Dec 2024—1.1K
Jan 20255701.0K
Feb 20258801.0K
Mar 20256751.5K
Apr 20257591.3K
May 20251.1K1.2K
Jun 20256451.4K
Jul 2025—1.3K
Aug 20257591.3K
Sep 20257001.2K
Oct 2025—1.3K
Nov 20257931.4K
Dec 2025—1.5K
Jan 2026—1.4K
Feb 2026—1.4K
Mar 20268601.4K
Apr 2026—1.4K
May 2026—1.3K
Jun 2026—1.3K
Jul 2026—1.3K
Aug 20267891.3K
Sep 2026—1.2K
Oct 2026—1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment736 sqft7.06 sqft⃃ 746,800⃃ 1,015 /sqft03, Jun 2010
1Apartment738 sqft7.06 sqft⃃ 338,500⃃ 459 /sqft23, Oct 2023
2Apartment1,501 sqft12.45 sqft⃃ 2,251,065⃃ 1,500 /sqft14, Feb 2010
2Apartment1,501 sqft12.45 sqft⃃ 1,610,200⃃ 1,073 /sqft17, Feb 2010
2Apartment1,343 sqft14.31 sqft⃃ 1,560,900⃃ 1,162 /sqft13, Jun 2012
2Apartment1,343 sqft14.31 sqft⃃ 755,251⃃ 562 /sqft23, May 2018
1Apartment738 sqft7.06 sqft⃃ 546,416⃃ 740 /sqft21, Feb 2010
1Apartment736 sqft7.06 sqft⃃ 544,670⃃ 740 /sqft21, Feb 2010
2Apartment1,501 sqft12.45 sqft⃃ 1,408,900⃃ 939 /sqft16, Jan 2014
2Apartment1,343 sqft14.31 sqft⃃ 1,050,000⃃ 782 /sqft05, Sep 2024
2Apartment1,501 sqft12.45 sqft⃃ 1,020,000⃃ 680 /sqft11, May 2015
2Apartment1,343 sqft14.31 sqft⃃ 933,621⃃ 695 /sqft21, Feb 2010
1Apartment738 sqft7.06 sqft⃃ 700,000⃃ 949 /sqft14, Sep 2023
1Apartment736 sqft7.06 sqft⃃ 700,000⃃ 951 /sqft01, Jul 2024
2Apartment1,501 sqft12.45 sqft⃃ 1,429,500⃃ 952 /sqft06, Oct 2011

Golf Towers Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Golf Towers?

    Golf Towers has a total residential supply of approximately 19 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Golf Towers?

    Golf Towers recorded 4 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Golf Towers?

    The median transaction price in Golf Towers is ⃃ 790 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Golf Towers?

    The gross rental yield in Golf Towers is approximately 7%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Golf Towers?

    Property prices in Golf Towers have shown a capital appreciation of 4.59% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Golf Towers?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Golf Towers, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Golf Towers?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Golf Towers includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Golf Towers a good area for property investment?

    Golf Towers is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 7%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Golf Towers, this is 7%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.