Golf Veduta

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by DAMAC
151
Total Units
150
Sold
⃃ 1,043,600
Median Price
⃃ 1,190
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Aug, 2013Completion: Oct, 2016

Golf Veduta Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio40420 sqft - 610 sqft⃃ 0.6M (1,270 /sqft)⃃ 1,430 /sqft
-11.31
1 Bed56780 sqft - 1,330 sqft⃃ 1.2M (1,410 /sqft)⃃ 1,770 /sqft
-20.56
2 Beds281,430 sqft - 1,900 sqft⃃ 1.9M (1,340 /sqft)⃃ 1,620 /sqft
-17.42
3 Beds261,840 sqft - 3,650 sqft⃃ 2.9M (1,460 /sqft)⃃ 1,560 /sqft
-6.38

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Golf VedutaAl Hebiah Third
Jan 20181.0K1.3K
Feb 20181.2K1.3K
Mar 2018—960
Apr 20181.2K1.3K
May 20181.3K1.3K
Jun 20181.5K1.3K
Jul 2018—1.3K
Aug 20181.0K1.3K
Sep 2018—1.1K
Oct 20181.2K1.3K
Nov 2018—1.3K
Dec 2018—1.2K
Jan 2019—1.1K
Feb 2019—1.3K
Mar 20191.3K1.3K
Apr 20199201.4K
May 2019—1.1K
Jun 2019—1.0K
Jul 20196471.1K
Aug 2019—859
Sep 2019—1.2K
Oct 20199731.2K
Nov 20191.0K1.2K
Dec 2019—855
Jan 20208501.1K
Feb 2020—1.2K
Mar 20207601.2K
Apr 2020—1.2K
May 2020—960
Jun 2020—1.0K
Jul 2020—1.0K
Aug 2020779827
Sep 2020—848
Oct 2020618767
Nov 2020—851
Dec 2020—870
Jan 2021734960
Feb 2021680960
Mar 2021729977
Apr 20217121.1K
May 20217721.1K
Jun 20217531.1K
Jul 2021—1.0K
Aug 20217741.0K
Sep 20217741.1K
Oct 2021—1.1K
Nov 20217341.1K
Dec 20217911.1K
Jan 2022—1.1K
Feb 2022—1.1K
Mar 20227281.1K
Apr 20227731.0K
May 20228361.1K
Jun 20227731.0K
Jul 20228661.1K
Aug 20221.0K1.1K
Sep 20227731.1K
Oct 20221.6K1.1K
Nov 20228471.2K
Dec 20227681.1K
Jan 2023—1.2K
Feb 20231.0K1.2K
Mar 20239171.2K
Apr 20238561.2K
May 20238911.1K
Jun 20239181.1K
Jul 20239931.2K
Aug 20239511.2K
Sep 20239741.3K
Oct 20231.2K1.3K
Nov 20231.0K1.5K
Dec 20231.2K1.5K
Jan 2024—1.5K
Feb 20241.1K1.5K
Mar 20241.2K1.5K
Apr 20241.1K1.5K
May 20241.2K1.4K
Jun 20241.1K1.4K
Jul 20241.0K1.4K
Aug 20241.2K1.4K
Sep 2024—1.5K
Oct 20241.3K1.4K
Nov 20241.2K1.4K
Dec 20241.2K1.4K
Jan 20251.3K1.4K
Feb 20251.5K1.5K
Mar 20251.2K1.4K
Apr 20251.0K1.3K
May 20251.2K1.3K
Jun 20251.5K1.6K
Jul 20251.2K1.5K
Aug 20251.6K1.4K
Sep 2025—1.6K
Oct 20251.5K1.7K
Nov 20251.5K1.7K
Dec 20251.4K1.6K
Jan 20261.3K1.5K
Feb 20261.3K1.6K
Mar 2026—1.6K
Apr 2026—1.7K
May 2026—1.6K
Jun 20261.3K1.5K
Jul 20261.3K1.8K
Aug 20261.2K1.8K
Sep 20261.3K1.7K
Oct 20261.5K1.7K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment—1,331 sqft56.13 sqft
1Apartment—944 sqft18.09 sqft
1Apartment—983 sqft9.74 sqft
1Apartment—777 sqft4.64 sqft
1Apartment—842 sqft8.55 sqft
1Apartment—885 sqft5.1 sqft
1Apartment—849 sqft5.79 sqft
1Apartment—1,025 sqft13.63 sqft
1Apartment—777 sqft4.64 sqft
1Apartment—841 sqft8.57 sqft
1Apartment—884 sqft5.1 sqft
1Apartment—850 sqft5.79 sqft
1Apartment—1,012 sqft13.66 sqft
1Apartment—777 sqft4.64 sqft
1Apartment—842 sqft8.55 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

Golf Veduta Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Golf Veduta?

    Golf Veduta has a total residential supply of approximately 35 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Golf Veduta?

    Golf Veduta recorded 13 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Golf Veduta?

    The median transaction price in Golf Veduta is ⃃ 1,340 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Golf Veduta?

    The gross rental yield in Golf Veduta is approximately 7%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Golf Veduta?

    Property prices in Golf Veduta have shown a capital appreciation of 7.22% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Golf Veduta?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Golf Veduta, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Golf Veduta?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Golf Veduta includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Golf Veduta a good area for property investment?

    Golf Veduta is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 7%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Golf Veduta, this is 7%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.