Golf Vista

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by DAMAC
159
Total Units
159
Sold
⃃ 955,000
Median Price
⃃ 1,120
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Aug, 2013Completion: Feb, 2016

Golf Vista Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio47320 sqft - 600 sqft⃃ 0.6M (1,220 /sqft)⃃ 1,430 /sqft
-14.91
1 Bed59730 sqft - 1,330 sqft⃃ 1.1M (1,050 /sqft)⃃ 1,770 /sqft
-40.64
2 Beds311,430 sqft - 1,920 sqft⃃ 2M (1,340 /sqft)⃃ 1,620 /sqft
-17.31
3 Beds221,320 sqft - 3,660 sqft⃃ 3.9M (1,060 /sqft)⃃ 1,560 /sqft
-32.13

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Golf VistaAl Hebiah Third
Jan 20188901.3K
Feb 20181.2K1.3K
Mar 2018960960
Apr 20189341.3K
May 20189241.3K
Jun 20188451.3K
Jul 20181.2K1.3K
Aug 2018—1.3K
Sep 20182521.1K
Oct 2018—1.3K
Nov 2018—1.3K
Dec 2018—1.2K
Jan 2019—1.1K
Feb 20196981.3K
Mar 2019—1.3K
Apr 20197711.4K
May 20198581.1K
Jun 20197861.0K
Jul 20191.2K1.1K
Aug 2019—859
Sep 2019—1.2K
Oct 2019—1.2K
Nov 2019—1.2K
Dec 2019—855
Jan 2020—1.1K
Feb 2020—1.2K
Mar 2020—1.2K
Apr 2020—1.2K
May 2020804960
Jun 20206451.0K
Jul 2020—1.0K
Aug 2020—827
Sep 2020648848
Oct 20201.1K767
Nov 2020—851
Dec 2020—870
Jan 2021728960
Feb 2021—960
Mar 2021715977
Apr 2021—1.1K
May 2021—1.1K
Jun 20216511.1K
Jul 2021—1.0K
Aug 20217081.0K
Sep 20217031.1K
Oct 20218131.1K
Nov 20219231.1K
Dec 20211.1K1.1K
Jan 2022—1.1K
Feb 20227561.1K
Mar 20227751.1K
Apr 20227621.0K
May 2022—1.1K
Jun 20226211.0K
Jul 20228711.1K
Aug 2022—1.1K
Sep 2022—1.1K
Oct 20227811.1K
Nov 20229461.2K
Dec 20227391.1K
Jan 2023—1.2K
Feb 2023—1.2K
Mar 20239861.2K
Apr 2023—1.2K
May 20238731.1K
Jun 20239331.1K
Jul 20239221.2K
Aug 20239021.2K
Sep 20231.1K1.3K
Oct 20238751.3K
Nov 20237631.5K
Dec 20231.1K1.5K
Jan 20241.0K1.5K
Feb 20241.1K1.5K
Mar 20241.2K1.5K
Apr 20241.0K1.5K
May 20241.1K1.4K
Jun 2024—1.4K
Jul 20241.2K1.4K
Aug 20241.1K1.4K
Sep 20241.3K1.5K
Oct 20241.4K1.4K
Nov 20241.4K1.4K
Dec 20241.1K1.4K
Jan 20251.1K1.4K
Feb 20251.2K1.5K
Mar 20251.3K1.4K
Apr 20251.1K1.3K
May 20251.2K1.3K
Jun 20251.1K1.6K
Jul 20251.1K1.5K
Aug 20251.1K1.4K
Sep 20251.4K1.6K
Oct 20251.3K1.7K
Nov 20259791.7K
Dec 20251.4K1.6K
Jan 2026—1.5K
Feb 20261.3K1.6K
Mar 20261.2K1.6K
Apr 2026—1.7K
May 20269811.6K
Jun 20261.3K1.5K
Jul 20261.3K1.8K
Aug 20261.3K1.8K
Sep 2026—1.7K
Oct 2026—1.7K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment—1,333 sqft56.12 sqft
1Apartment—877 sqft13.86 sqft
1Apartment—980 sqft11.38 sqft
1Apartment—808 sqft6.79 sqft
1Apartment—842 sqft10.48 sqft
1Apartment—888 sqft5.1 sqft
1Apartment—853 sqft5.79 sqft
1Apartment—1,018 sqft13.63 sqft
1Apartment—801 sqft6.17 sqft
1Apartment—838 sqft10.48 sqft
1Apartment—888 sqft5.1 sqft
1Apartment—853 sqft5.79 sqft
1Apartment—1,017 sqft13.63 sqft
1Apartment—730 sqft6.93 sqft
1Apartment—826 sqft9.04 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

Golf Vista Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Golf Vista?

    Golf Vista has a total residential supply of approximately 23 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Golf Vista?

    Golf Vista recorded 14 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Golf Vista?

    The median transaction price in Golf Vista is ⃃ 1,270 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Golf Vista?

    The gross rental yield in Golf Vista is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Golf Vista?

    Property prices in Golf Vista have shown a capital appreciation of 9.89% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Golf Vista?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Golf Vista, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Golf Vista?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Golf Vista includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Golf Vista a good area for property investment?

    Golf Vista is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Golf Vista, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.