Harmony Point

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by DGM Developer
87
Total Units
87
Sold
⃃ 792,600
Median Price
⃃ 980
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Harmony Point Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed1760 sqft - 760 sqft⃃ 1,460 /sqft
0
2 Beds76800 sqft - 2,000 sqft⃃ 0.8M (960 /sqft)⃃ 1,200 /sqft
-19.67

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Harmony PointSaih Shuaib 2
Jul 2024—710
Aug 2024—711
Sep 2024760914
Oct 2024965919
Nov 2024—660
Dec 2024960710
Jan 20259901.1K
Feb 2025920920
Mar 2025965965
Apr 2025979979
May 2025965995
Jun 20251.0K1.0K
Jul 2025—1.5K
Aug 2025—1.5K
Sep 2025—1.5K
Oct 2025—1.5K
Nov 2025—1.0K
Dec 2025—1.6K
Jan 2026—1.6K
Feb 2026—1.5K
Mar 2026—1.4K
Apr 2026—1.4K
May 2026—1.2K
Jun 20269301.3K
Jul 20269641.3K
Aug 2026—1.4K
Sep 20261.0K1.5K
Oct 2026—1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
2Apartment2,004 sqft125.44 sqft⃃ 960,730⃃ 479 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment1,099 sqft43.52 sqft⃃ 903,086⃃ 822 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment892 sqft24.49 sqft⃃ 835,835⃃ 937 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment881 sqft17.04 sqft⃃ 819,255⃃ 930 /sqft18, Jun 2026
2Apartment831 sqft17.03 sqft⃃ 807,013⃃ 971 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment850 sqft17.02 sqft⃃ 807,013⃃ 949 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment1,052 sqft39.44 sqft⃃ 800,000⃃ 760 /sqft10, Sep 2024
2Apartment810 sqft16.93 sqft⃃ 792,602⃃ 979 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment810 sqft16.93 sqft⃃ 792,602⃃ 979 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment808 sqft16.76 sqft⃃ 792,602⃃ 981 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment803 sqft16.68 sqft⃃ 792,602⃃ 987 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment810 sqft16.85 sqft⃃ 792,602⃃ 979 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment809 sqft16.83 sqft⃃ 792,602⃃ 980 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment807 sqft16.73 sqft⃃ 768,584⃃ 952 /sqft02, Apr 2025
2Apartment850 sqft17.02 sqft⃃ 864,640⃃ 1,017 /sqft09, Sep 2026

Harmony Point Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Harmony Point?

    Harmony Point has a total residential supply of approximately 7 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Harmony Point?

    Harmony Point recorded 4 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Harmony Point?

    The median transaction price in Harmony Point is ⃃ 960 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Harmony Point?

    The gross rental yield in Harmony Point is approximately 9%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Harmony Point?

    Property prices in Harmony Point have shown a capital appreciation of -1.49% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Harmony Point?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Harmony Point, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Harmony Point?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Harmony Point includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Harmony Point a good area for property investment?

    Harmony Point is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 9%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Harmony Point, this is 9%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.