Holm One

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Holm Avenue
218
Total Units
184
Sold
⃃ 1,072,400
Median Price
⃃ 2,230
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 6.85%
Start: Nov, 2025Completion: Mar, 2028

Holm One Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio162400 sqft - 760 sqft⃃ 1M (2,320 /sqft)⃃ 2,420 /sqft
-4.33
1 Bed56730 sqft - 1,630 sqft⃃ 1.6M (2,110 /sqft)⃃ 2,170 /sqft
-2.81

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Holm OneAl Satwa
Oct 2025—2.4K
Nov 2025—2.3K
Dec 2025—2.3K
Jan 20262.2K2.3K
Feb 20262.2K2.2K
Mar 20262.2K2.2K
Apr 20262.2K2.2K
May 20262.2K2.5K
Jun 20262.2K2.4K
Jul 20262.4K2.3K
Aug 20262.2K2.1K
Sep 20262.1K2.2K
Oct 20262.5K2.1K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment11,626 sqft76.97 sqft
1Apartment11,160 sqft39.25 sqft
1Apartment1921 sqft35.05 sqft
StudioApartment1759 sqft31.96 sqft
StudioApartment1725 sqft33.15 sqft
StudioApartment1726 sqft33.14 sqft
StudioApartment1726 sqft33.13 sqft
StudioApartment1725 sqft33.13 sqft
StudioApartment1725 sqft33.14 sqft
StudioApartment1481 sqft9.55 sqft
StudioApartment3436 sqft6.2 sqft
StudioApartment3446 sqft6.11 sqft
StudioApartment4435 sqft6.21 sqft
1Apartment6818 sqft6.38 sqft
StudioApartment6478 sqft5.85 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment816 sqft6.53 sqft⃃ 1,639,395⃃ 2,009 /sqft26, Jun 2026
1Apartment772 sqft5.96 sqft⃃ 1,506,991⃃ 1,952 /sqft22, Apr 2026
1Apartment733 sqft6.34 sqft⃃ 1,424,894⃃ 1,944 /sqft04, Jun 2026
1Apartment728 sqft5.86 sqft⃃ 1,396,253⃃ 1,918 /sqft31, Mar 2026
StudioApartment725 sqft33.13 sqft⃃ 1,150,234⃃ 1,587 /sqft29, Sep 2026
StudioApartment682 sqft31.9 sqft⃃ 1,082,142⃃ 1,587 /sqft21, May 2026
StudioApartment542 sqft9.31 sqft⃃ 1,030,446⃃ 1,901 /sqft09, Jul 2026
StudioApartment473 sqft9.33 sqft⃃ 915,688⃃ 1,936 /sqft10, Jul 2026
StudioApartment470 sqft9.3 sqft⃃ 875,531⃃ 1,863 /sqft13, Jul 2026
StudioApartment578 sqft17.36 sqft⃃ 864,067⃃ 1,495 /sqft09, Jul 2026
StudioApartment430 sqft6.55 sqft⃃ 796,018⃃ 1,851 /sqft22, Apr 2026
StudioApartment417 sqft0 sqft⃃ 790,593⃃ 1,896 /sqft12, Feb 2026
1Apartment870 sqft4.37 sqft⃃ 1,834,705⃃ 2,109 /sqft13, Mar 2026
1Apartment800 sqft6.12 sqft⃃ 1,687,945⃃ 2,110 /sqft27, Feb 2026
1Apartment799 sqft14.72 sqft⃃ 1,684,847⃃ 2,109 /sqft16, Apr 2026

Holm One Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • How active is the real estate market in Holm One?

    Holm One recorded 184 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Holm One?

    The median transaction price in Holm One is ⃃ 2,230 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Holm One?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Holm One, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Holm One?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Holm One includes approximately 218 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.