Laurel

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Meraas
219
Total Units
217
Sold
⃃ 2,702,000
Median Price
⃃ 2,440
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Sep, 2022Completion: Jul, 2026

Laurel Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed98750 sqft - 1,300 sqft⃃ 2.2M (2,910 /sqft)⃃ 3,080 /sqft
-5.54
2 Beds761,200 sqft - 1,900 sqft⃃ 3.6M (2,930 /sqft)⃃ 3,020 /sqft
-3.21
3 Beds331,650 sqft - 4,280 sqft⃃ 5.2M (3,140 /sqft)⃃ 3,550 /sqft
-11.49
4 Beds82,970 sqft - 3,270 sqft⃃ 9.9M (3,330 /sqft)⃃ 3,660 /sqft
-8.77
5 Beds26,460 sqft - 9,320 sqft⃃ 4,610 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
LaurelAl Wasl
Jul 2022—2.1K
Aug 2022—2.4K
Sep 2022—2.1K
Oct 20222.2K2.2K
Nov 20222.2K2.1K
Dec 20222.2K2.2K
Jan 20232.2K2.3K
Feb 20232.4K2.3K
Mar 20232.3K2.3K
Apr 20232.4K2.4K
May 20233.0K2.4K
Jun 20232.4K2.2K
Jul 20232.7K2.3K
Aug 20232.5K2.7K
Sep 2023—2.7K
Oct 20232.8K2.4K
Nov 20232.6K2.4K
Dec 20232.5K2.2K
Jan 20243.4K3.0K
Feb 2024—2.4K
Mar 20242.1K2.3K
Apr 20242.6K2.6K
May 20242.5K2.7K
Jun 20242.6K2.7K
Jul 20242.8K2.6K
Aug 20242.7K3.0K
Sep 20242.5K2.9K
Oct 20242.7K2.2K
Nov 20242.6K2.5K
Dec 20242.5K2.6K
Jan 20252.6K2.6K
Feb 20252.7K2.9K
Mar 20252.9K2.8K
Apr 20252.3K3.2K
May 20252.7K3.3K
Jun 2025—3.0K
Jul 20253.0K3.1K
Aug 20253.1K3.2K
Sep 20253.0K3.1K
Oct 20252.9K3.2K
Nov 20253.0K3.0K
Dec 20253.1K3.2K
Jan 20263.0K3.2K
Feb 20262.9K3.4K
Mar 20263.1K3.1K
Apr 2026—2.9K
May 20262.9K3.1K
Jun 20262.9K3.0K
Jul 2026—2.9K
Aug 20262.7K3.1K
Sep 20263.0K3.1K
Oct 20262.8K3.1K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
Commercial—1,089 sqft
Commercial—2,103 sqft0 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment922 sqft15.76 sqft⃃ 2,300,000⃃ 2,503 /sqft10, Jun 2024
1Apartment918 sqft15.59 sqft⃃ 2,300,000⃃ 2,505 /sqft10, Jun 2024
1Apartment920 sqft15.77 sqft⃃ 1,978,000⃃ 2,152 /sqft07, Dec 2022
1Apartment862 sqft15.77 sqft⃃ 1,850,000⃃ 2,156 /sqft02, May 2024
1Apartment910 sqft15.62 sqft⃃ 1,621,000⃃ 1,781 /sqft08, Dec 2022
1Apartment1,300 sqft57.29 sqft⃃ 1,593,000⃃ 1,225 /sqft08, Feb 2023
1Apartment851 sqft15.62 sqft⃃ 1,550,000⃃ 1,826 /sqft31, Jan 2023
1Apartment864 sqft15.8 sqft⃃ 1,543,000⃃ 1,792 /sqft30, Nov 2022
1Apartment863 sqft15.78 sqft⃃ 1,539,000⃃ 1,794 /sqft13, Jan 2023
1Apartment864 sqft15.78 sqft⃃ 1,539,000⃃ 1,794 /sqft29, Nov 2022
2Apartment1,560 sqft40.07 sqft⃃ 3,650,000⃃ 2,346 /sqft19, Feb 2026
2Apartment1,897 sqft53.81 sqft⃃ 3,091,000⃃ 1,650 /sqft07, Nov 2022
2Apartment1,554 sqft38.62 sqft⃃ 2,808,000⃃ 1,813 /sqft07, Dec 2022
2Apartment1,576 sqft39.92 sqft⃃ 2,764,000⃃ 1,763 /sqft28, Dec 2022
2Apartment1,340 sqft17.48 sqft⃃ 2,762,000⃃ 2,063 /sqft28, Dec 2022

Laurel Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Laurel?

    Laurel has a total residential supply of approximately 1 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Laurel?

    Laurel recorded 23 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Laurel?

    The median transaction price in Laurel is ⃃ 3,010 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Laurel?

    The gross rental yield in Laurel is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Laurel?

    Property prices in Laurel have shown a capital appreciation of 6.42% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Laurel?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Laurel, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Laurel?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Laurel includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Laurel a good area for property investment?

    Laurel is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Laurel, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.