Lusin Residences by Ermax Development

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Ermax
57
Total Units
4
Sold
⃃ 433,700
Median Price
⃃ 1,260
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 35.03%
Start: Dec, 2025Completion: Dec, 2026

Lusin Residences by Ermax Development Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio17340 sqft - 480 sqft⃃ 0.4M (1,270 /sqft)⃃ 750 /sqft
69.12
1 Bed28760 sqft - 1,070 sqft⃃ 0.9M (1,230 /sqft)⃃ 650 /sqft
88.91
2 Beds101,070 sqft - 2,630 sqft⃃ 780 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Lusin Residences by Ermax DevelopmentAl Warsan First
Nov 2025—622
Dec 2025—678
Jan 2026—699
Feb 20261.3K778
Mar 20261.3K867
Apr 20261.2K986
May 20261.2K721
Jun 2026—1.3K
Jul 2026—923
Aug 2026—738
Sep 2026—818
Oct 2026—671

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment1769 sqft6.07 sqft
1Apartment1767 sqft5.95 sqft
1Apartment1767 sqft5.96 sqft
1Apartment1770 sqft6.07 sqft
2Apartment11,072 sqft5.59 sqft
2Apartment11,073 sqft5.59 sqft
StudioApartment1471 sqft10.21 sqft
StudioApartment1467 sqft9.81 sqft
1Apartment2758 sqft5.11 sqft
1Apartment2767 sqft5.95 sqft
1Apartment2767 sqft5.96 sqft
1Apartment2760 sqft5.14 sqft
2Apartment21,072 sqft5.62 sqft
2Apartment21,072 sqft5.65 sqft
StudioApartment2471 sqft10.2 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
StudioApartment339 sqft5.33 sqft⃃ 437,000⃃ 1,289 /sqft17, Mar 2026
StudioApartment339 sqft5.33 sqft⃃ 430,445⃃ 1,270 /sqft27, Feb 2026
1Apartment769 sqft6.07 sqft⃃ 947,000⃃ 1,231 /sqft01, Apr 2026
StudioApartment339 sqft5.33 sqft⃃ 422,750⃃ 1,247 /sqft07, May 2026

Lusin Residences by Ermax Development Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • How active is the real estate market in Lusin Residences by Ermax Development?

    Lusin Residences by Ermax Development recorded 4 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Lusin Residences by Ermax Development?

    The median transaction price in Lusin Residences by Ermax Development is ⃃ 1,260 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Lusin Residences by Ermax Development?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Lusin Residences by Ermax Development, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Lusin Residences by Ermax Development?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Lusin Residences by Ermax Development includes approximately 57 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.