Madison Residency

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Deyaar
311
Total Units
309
Sold
⃃ 740,000
Median Price
⃃ 970
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Nov, 2008Completion: Apr, 2009

Madison Residency Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio160530 sqft - 1,300 sqft⃃ 0.8M (1,230 /sqft)⃃ 2,530 /sqft
-51.61
1 Bed51730 sqft - 930 sqft⃃ 1.1M (1,500 /sqft)⃃ 1,530 /sqft
-1.66
2 Beds991,300 sqft - 2,620 sqft⃃ 1.4M (1,150 /sqft)⃃ 1,160 /sqft
-1.17

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Madison ResidencyAl Thanyah First
Jan 2018—2.8K
Feb 20181.1K2.9K
Mar 20181.2K2.8K
Apr 20189192.8K
May 2018—2.7K
Jun 20189113.5K
Jul 20188423.7K
Aug 2018—2.5K
Sep 2018—3.7K
Oct 2018—3.6K
Nov 20188732.9K
Dec 2018—3.1K
Jan 2019—3.7K
Feb 2019—3.1K
Mar 2019—3.7K
Apr 2019—3.1K
May 2019—3.5K
Jun 2019—4.0K
Jul 2019—3.4K
Aug 2019—3.0K
Sep 20199493.7K
Oct 2019—3.2K
Nov 2019—3.7K
Dec 2019—3.5K
Jan 20207663.7K
Feb 20207663.1K
Mar 20207663.5K
Apr 2020—3.1K
May 2020—1.6K
Jun 2020—3.4K
Jul 20207503.1K
Aug 2020—3.8K
Sep 2020—1.6K
Oct 2020—1.0K
Nov 20207843.7K
Dec 2020—3.6K
Jan 2021—2.9K
Feb 2021—1.9K
Mar 20216692.5K
Apr 20216891.1K
May 20216671.1K
Jun 20214973.1K
Jul 2021—1.6K
Aug 2021—2.6K
Sep 20216891.2K
Oct 20218192.1K
Nov 20217501.7K
Dec 2021—3.6K
Jan 20227602.7K
Feb 2022709806
Mar 20227832.6K
Apr 20227232.0K
May 20228461.9K
Jun 2022838938
Jul 2022704595
Aug 2022692887
Sep 2022778778
Oct 2022901911
Nov 2022769935
Dec 20227751.1K
Jan 2023881881
Feb 2023765757
Mar 20238591.1K
Apr 20237811.1K
May 20238841.4K
Jun 2023829742
Jul 20238461.0K
Aug 2023931957
Sep 20231.0K995
Oct 20239421.8K
Nov 20238841.8K
Dec 2023864912
Jan 20241.0K2.3K
Feb 20241.1K2.5K
Mar 20241.1K1.5K
Apr 20241.1K1.1K
May 20241.1K1.1K
Jun 20241.1K1.1K
Jul 20241.2K1.4K
Aug 20241.2K1.5K
Sep 20241.2K1.2K
Oct 20241.2K1.7K
Nov 20241.2K1.8K
Dec 20249552.0K
Jan 20251.3K2.4K
Feb 20251.1K1.2K
Mar 20251.3K2.1K
Apr 20251.2K1.3K
May 20251.3K1.8K
Jun 20251.3K1.7K
Jul 20251.3K1.8K
Aug 20251.2K2.0K
Sep 20251.2K1.6K
Oct 20251.1K1.2K
Nov 20251.2K1.4K
Dec 20251.2K1.8K
Jan 20261.2K2.4K
Feb 20261.2K2.0K
Mar 20261.1K2.3K
Apr 2026—2.5K
May 2026—1.5K
Jun 2026—1.9K
Jul 20269591.8K
Aug 20261.2K1.5K
Sep 20261.2K1.4K
Oct 20261.0K1.8K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

Madison Residency Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Madison Residency?

    Madison Residency has a total residential supply of approximately 49 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Madison Residency?

    Madison Residency recorded 18 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Madison Residency?

    The median transaction price in Madison Residency is ⃃ 1,190 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Madison Residency?

    The gross rental yield in Madison Residency is approximately 8%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Madison Residency?

    Property prices in Madison Residency have shown a capital appreciation of -1.81% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Madison Residency?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Madison Residency, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Madison Residency?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Madison Residency includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Madison Residency a good area for property investment?

    Madison Residency is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 8%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Madison Residency, this is 8%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.