Montrose

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Deyaar
310
Total Units
290
Sold
⃃ 939,700
Median Price
⃃ 1,140
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Jun, 2014Completion: Apr, 2018

Montrose Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed146760 sqft - 770 sqft⃃ 0.9M (1,170 /sqft)⃃ 1,570 /sqft
-25.56
2 Beds1441,130 sqft - 1,130 sqft⃃ 1.4M (1,240 /sqft)⃃ 1,430 /sqft
-13.69
3 Beds71,890 sqft - 2,000 sqft⃃ 1,400 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
MontroseAl Barsha South Two
Apr 2018—956
May 2018—1.3K
Jun 20181.1K1.1K
Jul 20181.2K1.3K
Aug 20181.2K1.4K
Sep 20188131.3K
Oct 2018—975
Nov 20181.3K1.2K
Dec 2018977908
Jan 20191.2K996
Feb 2019876926
Mar 2019—884
Apr 20191.3K1.2K
May 2019—1.1K
Jun 20191.2K1.2K
Jul 20198041.2K
Aug 20197741.1K
Sep 2019—1.2K
Oct 20191.1K1.1K
Nov 2019—1.1K
Dec 20191.2K1.2K
Jan 2020—1.1K
Feb 2020—1.1K
Mar 20201.1K1.1K
Apr 2020—1.1K
May 2020—1.0K
Jun 2020—1.2K
Jul 2020—1.1K
Aug 2020751962
Sep 2020—1.2K
Oct 2020—1.0K
Nov 2020—1.2K
Dec 20205881.2K
Jan 2021—1.1K
Feb 2021—1.1K
Mar 20211.1K1.1K
Apr 20216211.1K
May 20216351.0K
Jun 2021—1.1K
Jul 20216761.1K
Aug 20217931.1K
Oct 2021—1.1K
Nov 20219151.1K
Dec 2021—988
Jan 20226011.1K
Feb 2022761840
Mar 20227151.2K
Apr 2022—1.2K
May 2022740839
Jun 2022752828
Jul 2022707923
Aug 2022—974
Sep 2022707828
Oct 2022707860
Nov 2022769850
Dec 2022798860
Jan 20237341.2K
Feb 2023—1.2K
Mar 2023—1.2K
Apr 20237741.1K
May 2023850865
Jun 2023817860
Jul 2023884873
Aug 2023839865
Sep 2023804870
Oct 20231.0K961
Nov 2023892924
Dec 2023884946
Jan 2024962952
Feb 2024975975
Mar 20249801.2K
Apr 20249731.4K
May 20249801.4K
Jun 20241.0K1.5K
Jul 20249811.5K
Aug 20241.1K1.5K
Sep 20241.0K1.6K
Oct 2024—1.5K
Nov 20241.1K1.6K
Dec 20241.2K1.4K
Jan 20251.2K1.4K
Feb 20251.2K1.6K
Mar 20251.1K1.6K
Apr 20251.0K1.6K
May 20251.1K1.7K
Jun 20251.1K1.6K
Jul 20251.2K1.7K
Aug 20251.2K1.6K
Sep 20251.1K1.8K
Oct 20251.2K1.7K
Nov 20251.1K1.7K
Dec 20251.2K1.9K
Jan 20261.3K1.7K
Feb 20261.2K1.7K
Mar 2026—2.0K
Apr 20261.2K1.7K
May 20261.2K1.7K
Jun 20261.2K1.8K
Jul 2026—1.7K
Aug 2026—1.7K
Sep 2026—1.8K
Oct 20261.2K2.2K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment1764 sqft6.08 sqft
1Apartment1765 sqft6.08 sqft
1Apartment1765 sqft6.08 sqft
1Apartment1764 sqft6.08 sqft
1Apartment1765 sqft6.08 sqft
1Apartment1764 sqft6.08 sqft
1Apartment1764 sqft6.08 sqft
1Apartment1765 sqft6.08 sqft
2Apartment11,131 sqft10.2 sqft
2Apartment11,131 sqft10.2 sqft
2Apartment11,131 sqft10.2 sqft
2Apartment11,131 sqft10.2 sqft
2Apartment11,131 sqft10.2 sqft
2Apartment11,131 sqft10.2 sqft
2Apartment11,131 sqft10.2 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

Montrose Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Montrose?

    Montrose has a total residential supply of approximately 74 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Montrose?

    Montrose recorded 21 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Montrose?

    The median transaction price in Montrose is ⃃ 1,180 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Montrose?

    The gross rental yield in Montrose is approximately 7%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Montrose?

    Property prices in Montrose have shown a capital appreciation of 2.86% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Montrose?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Montrose, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Montrose?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Montrose includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Montrose a good area for property investment?

    Montrose is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 7%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Montrose, this is 7%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.