Mosela

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Emaar
351
Total Units
320
Sold
⃃ 1,380,000
Median Price
⃃ 1,310
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Jan, 2014Completion: —

Mosela Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio20560 sqft - 880 sqft⃃ 1.2M (2,080 /sqft)⃃ 1,980 /sqft
5.25
1 Bed157720 sqft - 1,020 sqft⃃ 1.5M (1,890 /sqft)⃃ 1,840 /sqft
2.59
2 Beds148590 sqft - 2,300 sqft⃃ 3M (1,980 /sqft)⃃ 1,790 /sqft
10.51
3 Beds261,900 sqft - 3,120 sqft⃃ 3.6M (1,890 /sqft)⃃ 2,250 /sqft
-15.95

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
MoselaAl Thanyah Third
Jan 20181.5K1.3K
Feb 2018—1.3K
Mar 20181.4K1.2K
Apr 2018—1.1K
May 20181.3K1.2K
Jun 20181.2K1.1K
Jul 2018—1.2K
Aug 2018—1.1K
Sep 2018—1.1K
Oct 20181.1K1.1K
Nov 2018—1.1K
Dec 2018—1.1K
Jan 2019—1.2K
Feb 20191.3K948
Mar 20191.1K1.1K
Apr 2019—1.0K
May 20191.1K980
Jun 2019—1.1K
Jul 20191.0K968
Aug 2019—969
Sep 2019—936
Oct 2019—997
Nov 2019935876
Dec 2019942950
Jan 2020—856
Feb 2020817845
Mar 2020—972
Apr 2020991976
May 2020—1.0K
Jun 2020—773
Jul 2020—947
Aug 2020875832
Sep 20201.0K836
Oct 2020910868
Nov 20201.1K912
Dec 2020—838
Jan 20211.1K951
Feb 20211.0K951
Mar 2021919906
Apr 2021—1.0K
May 2021—985
Jun 2021—976
Jul 20211.6K1.0K
Aug 20211.1K1.0K
Sep 20211.3K1.2K
Oct 2021—1.0K
Nov 20219791.1K
Dec 2021—1.2K
Jan 20221.0K1.0K
Feb 20221.2K1.1K
Mar 20221.0K1.2K
Apr 20221.1K1.2K
May 2022—1.1K
Jun 20221.2K1.1K
Jul 20221.2K1.1K
Aug 20221.1K1.3K
Sep 20221.3K1.1K
Oct 20221.4K1.2K
Nov 20221.3K1.2K
Dec 20221.3K1.8K
Jan 20231.5K1.4K
Feb 2023—1.2K
Mar 20231.5K1.3K
Apr 20231.4K1.4K
May 20231.2K1.3K
Jun 20231.3K1.4K
Jul 20238281.4K
Aug 20231.4K1.4K
Sep 20231.6K1.3K
Oct 20231.5K1.4K
Nov 20231.5K1.4K
Dec 20231.5K1.6K
Jan 20241.5K1.5K
Feb 20241.6K1.6K
Mar 20241.7K1.7K
Apr 20241.6K1.7K
May 20241.6K1.5K
Jun 2024—1.6K
Jul 20241.6K1.7K
Aug 20241.6K1.5K
Sep 20241.6K1.7K
Oct 20241.7K1.7K
Nov 20241.7K1.7K
Dec 20241.9K1.6K
Jan 20259301.7K
Feb 20251.7K1.7K
Mar 20251.8K1.7K
Apr 20251.9K1.9K
May 20252.0K1.9K
Jun 20251471.9K
Jul 20251.9K1.8K
Aug 20251.9K1.8K
Sep 20251.7K1.9K
Oct 2025—1.9K
Nov 20252.0K1.9K
Dec 20251.0K1.9K
Jan 20262.0K1.9K
Feb 20262.4K2.0K
Mar 20262.3K2.1K
Apr 20262.2K1.8K
May 2026—2.0K
Jun 20262.0K1.9K
Jul 20261.9K1.8K
Aug 20261.6K1.8K
Sep 20261.6K1.8K
Oct 2026—1.9K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment1948 sqft24.25 sqft
1Apartment1941 sqft23.6 sqft
2Apartment11,986 sqft75.62 sqft
2Apartment12,032 sqft80.18 sqft
2Apartment1586 sqft13.19 sqft
2Apartment111,352 sqft15.33 sqft
2Apartment111,405 sqft19.32 sqft
2Apartment121,349 sqft12.36 sqft
2Apartment121,405 sqft16.54 sqft
2Apartment131,349 sqft12.36 sqft
2Apartment131,405 sqft16.54 sqft
2Apartment141,349 sqft12.36 sqft
2Apartment141,405 sqft16.54 sqft
2Apartment151,349 sqft12.36 sqft
2Apartment151,405 sqft16.54 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment1,020 sqft33.07 sqft⃃ 1,400,000⃃ 1,373 /sqft29, Aug 2024
1Apartment989 sqft23.69 sqft⃃ 1,100,000⃃ 1,112 /sqft17, Aug 2022
1Apartment1,022 sqft33.26 sqft⃃ 869,888⃃ 851 /sqft15, Feb 2011
1Apartment1,016 sqft33.72 sqft⃃ 855,888⃃ 842 /sqft13, Feb 2011
1Apartment1,016 sqft33.63 sqft⃃ 840,000⃃ 827 /sqft18, Oct 2012
2Apartment2,298 sqft104.7 sqft⃃ 3,050,000⃃ 1,327 /sqft10, Aug 2026
2Apartment1,601 sqft35.02 sqft⃃ 2,500,000⃃ 1,562 /sqft04, Feb 2014
2Apartment2,082 sqft84.63 sqft⃃ 2,200,000⃃ 1,057 /sqft08, May 2023
2Apartment1,669 sqft42.18 sqft⃃ 2,200,000⃃ 1,318 /sqft14, May 2015
2Apartment1,866 sqft59.74 sqft⃃ 1,676,888⃃ 899 /sqft23, Feb 2011
StudioApartment881 sqft27.87 sqft⃃ 841,888⃃ 956 /sqft02, Feb 2011
StudioApartment881 sqft27.96 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 1,136 /sqft19, Sep 2013
1Apartment773 sqft10.5 sqft⃃ 1,350,000⃃ 1,746 /sqft05, Feb 2014
1Apartment809 sqft6.5 sqft⃃ 1,300,000⃃ 1,607 /sqft09, May 2024
1Apartment764 sqft10.41 sqft⃃ 1,250,000⃃ 1,636 /sqft23, May 2024

Mosela Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Mosela?

    Mosela has a total residential supply of approximately 78 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Mosela?

    Mosela recorded 18 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Mosela?

    The median transaction price in Mosela is ⃃ 1,950 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Mosela?

    The gross rental yield in Mosela is approximately 8%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Mosela?

    Property prices in Mosela have shown a capital appreciation of 8.07% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Mosela?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Mosela, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Mosela?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Mosela includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Mosela a good area for property investment?

    Mosela is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 8%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Mosela, this is 8%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.