Murano Residence 3

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Ghreiwati
118
Total Units
4
Sold
⃃ 787,800
Median Price
⃃ 980
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Murano Residence 3 Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed98510 sqft - 930 sqft⃃ 1,600 /sqft
0
2 Beds141,140 sqft - 1,140 sqft⃃ 1,510 /sqft
0
3 Beds22,490 sqft - 3,120 sqft⃃ 1,420 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Murano Residence 3Jabal Ali First
Jul 2020—658
Aug 2020—613
Sep 2020—657
Oct 20201.1K549
Nov 2020—625
Dec 2020—589
Jan 2021—626
Feb 2021—589
Mar 2021—799
Apr 2021—632
May 2021—701
Jun 2021—734
Jul 2021—728
Aug 2021—1.0K
Sep 2021—827
Oct 2021—884
Nov 2021—925
Dec 2021—986
Jan 2022—908
Feb 2022—924
Mar 2022—880
Apr 2022—928
May 2022—936
Jun 2022—928
Jul 2022—957
Aug 2022—952
Sep 2022—1.0K
Oct 2022—945
Nov 2022—973
Dec 2022—941
Jan 2023—1.0K
Feb 2023—1.0K
Mar 2023—987
Apr 2023—1.0K
May 2023—985
Jun 2023—1.0K
Jul 2023—990
Aug 2023—999
Sep 2023—1.1K
Oct 20239821.1K
Nov 2023—1.2K
Dec 2023—1.1K
Jan 2024—1.1K
Feb 2024—1.1K
Mar 2024—1.2K
Apr 2024—1.2K
May 2024—1.2K
Jun 2024—1.2K
Jul 2024—1.2K
Aug 2024—1.2K
Sep 2024—1.2K
Oct 2024—1.2K
Nov 2024—1.2K
Dec 2024—1.3K
Jan 2025—1.3K
Feb 2025—1.3K
Mar 2025—1.3K
Apr 2025—1.3K
May 2025—1.3K
Jun 2025—1.4K
Jul 2025—1.4K
Aug 2025—1.6K
Sep 2025—1.5K
Oct 2025—1.6K
Nov 2025—2.0K
Dec 2025—1.6K
Jan 2026—1.4K
Feb 2026—1.4K
Mar 2026—1.5K
Apr 2026—1.5K
May 2026—1.5K
Jun 2026—1.5K
Jul 2026—1.6K
Aug 2026—1.6K
Sep 2026—1.7K
Oct 2026—1.7K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
3Apartment13,124 sqft166 sqft
3Apartment12,486 sqft92.16 sqft
1Apartment10718 sqft10.41 sqft
1Apartment10710 sqft9.91 sqft
1Apartment10515 sqft5.69 sqft
1Apartment10917 sqft9.95 sqft
1Apartment10779 sqft12.24 sqft
1Apartment10905 sqft18.73 sqft
1Apartment10590 sqft8.59 sqft
2Apartment101,142 sqft14.42 sqft
1Apartment11719 sqft10.41 sqft
1Apartment11710 sqft9.86 sqft
1Apartment11515 sqft5.7 sqft
1Apartment11918 sqft9.95 sqft
1Apartment11782 sqft12.25 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment905 sqft18.73 sqft⃃ 837,507⃃ 925 /sqft18, Oct 2023
1Apartment710 sqft9.91 sqft⃃ 738,017⃃ 1,039 /sqft18, Oct 2023
1Apartment515 sqft5.69 sqft⃃ 538,649⃃ 1,046 /sqft18, Oct 2023
2Apartment1,142 sqft14.42 sqft⃃ 1,026,327⃃ 899 /sqft18, Oct 2023

Murano Residence 3 Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Murano Residence 3?

    Murano Residence 3 has a total residential supply of approximately 12 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Murano Residence 3?

    Murano Residence 3 recorded 0 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Murano Residence 3?

    The gross rental yield in Murano Residence 3 is approximately 9%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Murano Residence 3?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Murano Residence 3, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Murano Residence 3?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Murano Residence 3 includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Murano Residence 3 a good area for property investment?

    Murano Residence 3 is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 9%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Murano Residence 3, this is 9%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.