Palazzo Versace

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Enshaa
222
Total Units
159
Sold
⃃ 6,157,500
Median Price
⃃ 2,290
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Nov, 2008Completion: May, 2015

Palazzo Versace Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed21,550 sqft - 1,550 sqft⃃ 1,940 /sqft
0
2 Beds791,690 sqft - 3,720 sqft⃃ 3.9M (2,040 /sqft)⃃ 1,940 /sqft
5.49
3 Beds652,050 sqft - 6,820 sqft⃃ 5.6M (2,210 /sqft)⃃ 1,840 /sqft
19.91
4 Beds184,720 sqft - 6,550 sqft⃃ 12.8M (2,430 /sqft)⃃ 2,430 /sqft
0
5 Beds310,680 sqft - 12,940 sqft
0
6 Beds214,330 sqft - 15,250 sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Palazzo VersaceAl Jaddaf
Jan 20182.1K1.4K
Feb 20182.4K1.5K
Mar 20182.3K1.5K
Apr 2018—1.4K
May 2018—1.5K
Jun 20182.3K1.5K
Jul 20181.6K1.3K
Aug 20181.7K1.5K
Sep 20183.1K1.6K
Oct 2018—1.6K
Nov 20182.0K1.2K
Dec 2018—1.5K
Jan 20191.8K1.6K
Feb 2019—1.3K
Mar 20191.3K1.2K
Apr 2019—1.3K
May 20191.3K1.1K
Jun 2019—909
Jul 20191.6K1.1K
Aug 20191.4K1.6K
Sep 20199921.5K
Oct 20191.5K1.1K
Nov 2019—1.2K
Dec 20192.5K1.1K
Jan 2020—903
Feb 2020—854
Mar 2020—917
Apr 2020—902
May 2020—899
Jun 2020—1.3K
Jul 2020—917
Aug 2020—844
Sep 2020—800
Oct 2020—753
Nov 2020—814
Dec 20201.0K793
Jan 20211.4K817
Feb 2021—816
Mar 2021—826
Apr 2021—833
May 20211.5K827
Jun 2021—874
Jul 20212.2K905
Aug 20211.2K870
Sep 2021—896
Oct 20211.5K882
Nov 2021—800
Dec 20212.1K856
Jan 2022844921
Feb 2022—758
Mar 20222.1K1.1K
Apr 20222.1K923
May 20222.5K1.1K
Jun 20222.0K1.2K
Jul 2022—1.3K
Aug 2022—1.0K
Sep 2022—1.0K
Oct 2022—1.2K
Nov 2022—1.1K
Dec 20221.6K1.2K
Jan 2023—1.0K
Feb 20232.0K1.5K
Mar 20232.0K1.1K
Apr 20231.7K1.4K
May 20232.1K2.4K
Jun 20232.4K1.2K
Jul 20232.0K1.5K
Aug 20231.8K2.4K
Sep 20231.6K1.3K
Oct 20231.5K1.3K
Nov 2023—1.3K
Dec 20232.0K1.4K
Jan 20241.8K1.4K
Feb 20242.1K1.7K
Mar 20242.0K1.5K
Apr 2024—2.1K
May 20242.1K1.9K
Jun 20242.1K1.7K
Jul 20241.9K1.7K
Aug 2024—1.7K
Sep 2024—1.5K
Oct 20242.3K1.6K
Nov 20241.8K1.6K
Dec 20242.3K1.6K
Jan 2025—1.6K
Feb 2025—1.6K
Mar 2025—1.6K
Apr 20252.3K1.7K
May 20252.3K1.8K
Jun 20251.7K1.8K
Jul 20251.6K1.8K
Aug 2025—2.1K
Sep 2025—2.0K
Oct 20251.9K2.0K
Nov 20252.4K2.0K
Dec 20251.7K2.0K
Jan 20261.9K2.2K
Feb 20262.4K2.0K
Mar 2026—2.0K
Apr 2026—2.0K
May 20262.4K2.0K
Jun 2026—2.1K
Jul 20262.0K2.0K
Aug 20262.0K2.0K
Sep 2026—1.9K
Oct 20262.1K1.9K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

Palazzo Versace Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Palazzo Versace?

    Palazzo Versace has a total residential supply of approximately 73 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Palazzo Versace?

    Palazzo Versace recorded 16 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Palazzo Versace?

    The median transaction price in Palazzo Versace is ⃃ 2,110 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Palazzo Versace?

    The gross rental yield in Palazzo Versace is approximately 4%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Palazzo Versace?

    Property prices in Palazzo Versace have shown a capital appreciation of 2.48% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Palazzo Versace?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Palazzo Versace, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Palazzo Versace?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Palazzo Versace includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Palazzo Versace a good area for property investment?

    Palazzo Versace is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 4%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Palazzo Versace, this is 4%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.