Residence 101

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by One Holding
95
Total Units
24
Sold
⃃ 551,200
Median Price
⃃ 1,300
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Residence 101 Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio66380 sqft - 700 sqft⃃ 0.6M (1,300 /sqft)⃃ 1,190 /sqft
8.93
1 Bed26720 sqft - 1,330 sqft⃃ 0.9M (1,190 /sqft)⃃ 1,120 /sqft
7.04
2 Beds21,450 sqft - 1,490 sqft⃃ 1,080 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Residence 101Warsan Fourth
Mar 2026—1.2K
Apr 2026—1.2K
May 2026—1.0K
Jun 20261.3K1.2K
Jul 20261.3K1.3K
Aug 20261.3K1.2K
Sep 20261.2K1.2K
Oct 20261.7K1.2K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment11,187 sqft44.3 sqft
1Apartment11,330 sqft58.58 sqft
1Apartment11,258 sqft54.06 sqft
1Apartment11,108 sqft40.15 sqft
StudioApartment1496 sqft10.72 sqft
StudioApartment1494 sqft10.8 sqft
StudioApartment1599 sqft13.55 sqft
StudioApartment1636 sqft25.6 sqft
StudioApartment1696 sqft28.19 sqft
StudioApartment1635 sqft25.6 sqft
StudioApartment1562 sqft17.07 sqft
StudioApartment1559 sqft16.48 sqft
StudioApartment1668 sqft28.19 sqft
1Apartment2745 sqft4.22 sqft
1Apartment2722 sqft4.24 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment756 sqft4.22 sqft⃃ 895,860⃃ 1,185 /sqft14, Sep 2026
StudioApartment381 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 647,700⃃ 1,700 /sqft08, Oct 2026
StudioApartment432 sqft6.66 sqft⃃ 561,600⃃ 1,300 /sqft03, Sep 2026
StudioApartment423 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 551,200⃃ 1,303 /sqft29, Aug 2026
StudioApartment387 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 503,191⃃ 1,300 /sqft13, Jul 2026
StudioApartment379 sqft4.24 sqft⃃ 492,417⃃ 1,299 /sqft22, Jun 2026
StudioApartment427 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 554,686⃃ 1,299 /sqft17, Jul 2026
StudioApartment423 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 551,200⃃ 1,303 /sqft29, Jul 2026
StudioApartment381 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 494,935⃃ 1,299 /sqft06, Jul 2026
StudioApartment427 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 554,686⃃ 1,299 /sqft05, Sep 2026
StudioApartment423 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 551,200⃃ 1,303 /sqft30, Jul 2026
StudioApartment387 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 499,500⃃ 1,291 /sqft07, Jul 2026
StudioApartment381 sqft4.25 sqft⃃ 494,935⃃ 1,299 /sqft16, Jul 2026
StudioApartment379 sqft4.24 sqft⃃ 492,417⃃ 1,299 /sqft04, Sep 2026
1Apartment722 sqft4.24 sqft⃃ 886,616⃃ 1,228 /sqft14, Aug 2026

Residence 101 Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Residence 101?

    Residence 101 has a total residential supply of approximately 4 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Residence 101?

    Residence 101 recorded 24 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Residence 101?

    The median transaction price in Residence 101 is ⃃ 1,300 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Residence 101?

    The gross rental yield in Residence 101 is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Residence 101?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Residence 101, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Residence 101?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Residence 101 includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Residence 101 a good area for property investment?

    Residence 101 is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Residence 101, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.