Sherena Residence

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Rose Home Investment
300
Total Units
259
Sold
⃃ 761,000
Median Price
⃃ 810
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Jan, 2015Completion: Sep, 2017

Sherena Residence Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio66430 sqft - 640 sqft⃃ 0.5M (1,180 /sqft)⃃ 1,780 /sqft
-33.65
1 Bed123700 sqft - 1,390 sqft⃃ 0.9M (950 /sqft)⃃ 1,380 /sqft
-31.26
2 Beds991,140 sqft - 1,690 sqft⃃ 1.2M (890 /sqft)⃃ 1,260 /sqft
-29.22
3 Beds101,730 sqft - 2,250 sqft⃃ 1.7M (960 /sqft)⃃ 1,610 /sqft
-40.69
4 Beds25,290 sqft - 5,310 sqft⃃ 1,860 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Sherena ResidenceWadi Al Safa 3
Jan 2018717833
Feb 2018927975
Mar 2018927860
Apr 2018575860
May 2018794914
Jun 2018810891
Jul 2018789836
Aug 20188071
Sep 2018633806
Oct 2018600764
Nov 20186671.1K
Dec 2018—782
Jan 2019—759
Feb 2019—736
Mar 2019745956
Apr 2019741726
May 2019—799
Jun 2019—1.2K
Jul 2019—1.0K
Aug 2019—740
Sep 2019—1.1K
Oct 2019—503
Nov 2019445830
Dec 2019690707
Jan 2020—591
Feb 2020—472
Mar 2020—587
Apr 2020—454
May 2020—564
Jun 2020—591
Jul 2020—643
Aug 2020824453
Sep 2020—569
Oct 2020—709
Nov 2020—473
Dec 2020—759
Jan 2021—606
Feb 2021—662
Mar 20216881.0K
Apr 2021706716
May 2021—882
Jun 2021633776
Jul 2021—768
Aug 2021—855
Sep 2021—741
Oct 2021—585
Nov 20216281.0K
Dec 2021—927
Jan 20226101.0K
Feb 2022—815
Mar 2022—944
Apr 2022636877
May 2022—936
Jun 2022—819
Jul 2022826820
Aug 2022647832
Sep 2022639965
Oct 2022867823
Nov 20225591.4K
Dec 20228261.7K
Jan 2023—1.4K
Feb 20237411.3K
Mar 20236571.4K
Apr 20238021.6K
May 20237521.5K
Jun 20236981.5K
Jul 20237671.5K
Aug 20238441.5K
Sep 20237711.2K
Oct 20237191.2K
Nov 20238231.9K
Dec 20237411.6K
Jan 20247501.5K
Feb 20247701.4K
Mar 20248121.5K
Apr 20249701.6K
May 20248521.4K
Jun 20248631.2K
Jul 20248031.3K
Aug 20247871.4K
Sep 20247611.4K
Oct 20248321.4K
Nov 20248791.5K
Dec 20247611.5K
Jan 20257561.5K
Feb 20259251.5K
Mar 20257971.6K
Apr 20259191.5K
May 20259211.4K
Jun 20251.1K1.4K
Jul 20259891.8K
Aug 20258551.5K
Sep 2025—1.4K
Oct 20258621.5K
Nov 2025—1.4K
Dec 20251.2K1.8K
Jan 20261.1K1.8K
Feb 20261.0K1.7K
Mar 20268911.5K
Apr 20269281.6K
May 2026—1.4K
Jun 20268511.7K
Jul 20261.1K1.5K
Aug 20269511.5K
Sep 2026—1.4K
Oct 2026—1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment—904 sqft9.49 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—904 sqft9.49 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—869 sqft17.78 sqft
1Apartment—904 sqft9.49 sqft
1Apartment—908 sqft7.77 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment904 sqft7.77 sqft⃃ 1,050,000⃃ 1,162 /sqft29, Mar 2017
1Apartment1,391 sqft60.65 sqft⃃ 1,000,000⃃ 719 /sqft20, Feb 2026
1Apartment870 sqft17.23 sqft⃃ 900,000⃃ 1,034 /sqft26, Feb 2026
1Apartment908 sqft7.77 sqft⃃ 865,000⃃ 953 /sqft11, Apr 2025
1Apartment869 sqft17.78 sqft⃃ 865,000⃃ 995 /sqft20, May 2025
1Apartment904 sqft9.49 sqft⃃ 860,000⃃ 951 /sqft14, Aug 2026
1Apartment865 sqft16.91 sqft⃃ 840,000⃃ 971 /sqft20, Feb 2025
1Apartment881 sqft18.4 sqft⃃ 835,000⃃ 948 /sqft13, May 2024
1Apartment907 sqft7.77 sqft⃃ 820,000⃃ 904 /sqft12, Nov 2024
1Apartment867 sqft17.57 sqft⃃ 820,000⃃ 946 /sqft01, May 2025
1Apartment881 sqft18.4 sqft⃃ 815,920⃃ 926 /sqft27, Aug 2017
1Apartment865 sqft16.91 sqft⃃ 800,000⃃ 925 /sqft28, Nov 2024
1Apartment865 sqft16.91 sqft⃃ 800,000⃃ 925 /sqft18, Feb 2025
1Apartment904 sqft9.49 sqft⃃ 800,000⃃ 885 /sqft21, Oct 2024
1Apartment904 sqft9.49 sqft⃃ 800,000⃃ 885 /sqft01, Oct 2024

Sherena Residence Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Sherena Residence?

    Sherena Residence has a total residential supply of approximately 34 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Sherena Residence?

    Sherena Residence recorded 18 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Sherena Residence?

    The median transaction price in Sherena Residence is ⃃ 940 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Sherena Residence?

    The gross rental yield in Sherena Residence is approximately 7%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Sherena Residence?

    Property prices in Sherena Residence have shown a capital appreciation of 7.17% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Sherena Residence?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Sherena Residence, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Sherena Residence?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Sherena Residence includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Sherena Residence a good area for property investment?

    Sherena Residence is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 7%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Sherena Residence, this is 7%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.