Supreme Residences

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Uniestate
130
Total Units
130
Sold
⃃ 539,400
Median Price
⃃ 570
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: Oct, 2007Completion: Jan, 2012

Supreme Residences Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed69790 sqft - 1,040 sqft⃃ 0.6M (670 /sqft)⃃ 650 /sqft
3.32
2 Beds51790 sqft - 1,340 sqft⃃ 0.9M (740 /sqft)⃃ 780 /sqft
-5.32

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Supreme ResidencesAl Warsan First
Dec 2018—787
Jan 2019—542
Feb 2019—481
Mar 2019601478
Apr 2019—475
May 2019—484
Jun 2019—505
Jul 2019461475
Aug 2019—463
Sep 2019—464
Oct 2019—464
Nov 2019479475
Dec 2019506475
Jan 2020—452
Feb 2020—467
Mar 2020—475
Apr 2020—838
May 2020—801
Jun 2020468790
Jul 2020—640
Aug 2020—451
Sep 2020—442
Oct 2020—502
Nov 2020—418
Dec 2020—456
Jan 2021—407
Feb 2021—437
Mar 2021—432
Apr 2021—423
May 2021—434
Jun 2021—419
Jul 2021512432
Aug 2021—449
Sep 2021—434
Oct 2021563459
Nov 2021—444
Dec 2021—436
Jan 2022—444
Feb 2022—445
Mar 2022466438
Apr 2022—438
May 2022—430
Jun 2022518431
Jul 2022534455
Aug 2022—431
Sep 2022480455
Oct 2022—476
Nov 2022—461
Dec 2022542434
Jan 2023—470
Feb 2023482542
Mar 2023—486
Apr 2023—528
May 2023472479
Jun 2023—559
Jul 2023506530
Aug 2023—517
Sep 2023494513
Oct 2023—531
Nov 2023572530
Dec 2023499517
Jan 2024—507
Feb 2024—532
Mar 2024556543
Apr 2024—549
May 2024605587
Jun 2024—589
Jul 2024—585
Aug 2024573568
Sep 2024—568
Oct 2024485615
Nov 2024—602
Dec 2024619630
Jan 2025—620
Feb 2025609627
Mar 2025—634
Apr 2025644630
May 2025594651
Jun 2025608627
Jul 2025—652
Aug 2025546654
Sep 2025643651
Oct 2025—646
Nov 2025—622
Dec 2025660678
Jan 2026711699
Feb 2026711778
Mar 2026536867
Apr 2026739986
May 2026—721
Jun 2026—1.3K
Jul 2026—923
Aug 2026698738
Sep 2026645818
Oct 2026—671

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment816 sqft5.67 sqft⃃ 540,000⃃ 662 /sqft28, Dec 2015
1Apartment1,039 sqft6.78 sqft⃃ 499,000⃃ 480 /sqft02, Sep 2022
1Apartment821 sqft5.76 sqft⃃ 499,000⃃ 608 /sqft30, Jun 2025
1Apartment791 sqft6.78 sqft⃃ 490,000⃃ 619 /sqft05, Dec 2024
1Apartment810 sqft5.85 sqft⃃ 415,000⃃ 512 /sqft14, Jul 2021
1Apartment977 sqft7.06 sqft⃃ 345,000⃃ 353 /sqft05, Mar 2012
1Apartment791 sqft6.78 sqft⃃ 209,070⃃ 264 /sqft12, Mar 2009
2Apartment1,337 sqft8.08 sqft⃃ 850,000⃃ 636 /sqft18, Apr 2017
2Apartment1,322 sqft6.87 sqft⃃ 675,000⃃ 511 /sqft14, Mar 2022
2Apartment1,164 sqft8.64 sqft⃃ 625,000⃃ 537 /sqft24, Oct 2012
2Apartment1,162 sqft6.6 sqft⃃ 513,031⃃ 442 /sqft15, Oct 2024
2Apartment1,170 sqft6.41 sqft⃃ 500,000⃃ 427 /sqft19, Apr 2011
1Apartment977 sqft7.06 sqft⃃ 610,000⃃ 624 /sqft03, May 2016
1Apartment791 sqft6.78 sqft⃃ 583,800⃃ 738 /sqft23, Dec 2008
1Apartment816 sqft5.67 sqft⃃ 530,000⃃ 650 /sqft10, Feb 2026

Supreme Residences Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Supreme Residences?

    Supreme Residences has a total residential supply of approximately 12 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Supreme Residences?

    Supreme Residences recorded 10 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Supreme Residences?

    The median transaction price in Supreme Residences is ⃃ 700 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Supreme Residences?

    The gross rental yield in Supreme Residences is approximately 8%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Supreme Residences?

    Property prices in Supreme Residences have shown a capital appreciation of 15.27% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Supreme Residences?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Supreme Residences, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Supreme Residences?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Supreme Residences includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Supreme Residences a good area for property investment?

    Supreme Residences is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 8%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Supreme Residences, this is 8%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.