Sway Residences

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Emaar
217
Total Units
217
Sold
⃃ 1,450,000
Median Price
⃃ 1,830
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

Sway Residences Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio96390 sqft - 580 sqft⃃ 0.9M (2,040 /sqft)⃃ 1,920 /sqft
6.55
1 Bed78750 sqft - 1,100 sqft⃃ 1.6M (1,650 /sqft)⃃ 2,360 /sqft
-29.96
2 Beds361,020 sqft - 1,750 sqft⃃ 2.2M (2,120 /sqft)⃃ 2,380 /sqft
-11.07

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
Sway ResidencesHadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid
Dec 2024—2.2K
Jan 2025—2.3K
Feb 2025—2.4K
Mar 20251.8K2.4K
Apr 20251.8K2.5K
May 20251.8K2.4K
Jun 20251.8K2.4K
Jul 20251.9K2.6K
Aug 20251.9K2.4K
Sep 20251.8K2.3K
Oct 20252.0K2.3K
Nov 20251.9K2.5K
Dec 20251.6K2.5K
Jan 20262.1K2.5K
Feb 20262.1K2.4K
Mar 20262.1K2.5K
Apr 20262.3K2.4K
May 2026—2.4K
Jun 20261.9K2.2K
Jul 20262.3K2.3K
Aug 20261.9K2.2K
Sep 20261.5K2.4K
Oct 2026—2.3K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment1,095 sqft25.94 sqft⃃ 1,670,000⃃ 1,525 /sqft12, Dec 2025
1Apartment1,042 sqft23.63 sqft⃃ 1,650,000⃃ 1,583 /sqft10, Apr 2025
1Apartment1,093 sqft25.89 sqft⃃ 1,620,000⃃ 1,482 /sqft01, Oct 2025
1Apartment1,039 sqft23.57 sqft⃃ 1,600,000⃃ 1,540 /sqft09, Dec 2025
1Apartment1,026 sqft30.58 sqft⃃ 1,560,000⃃ 1,520 /sqft04, Jun 2025
1Apartment1,022 sqft30.35 sqft⃃ 1,560,000⃃ 1,526 /sqft04, Jun 2025
1Apartment767 sqft6.22 sqft⃃ 1,550,000⃃ 2,021 /sqft16, Oct 2025
1Apartment764 sqft6.38 sqft⃃ 1,370,000⃃ 1,793 /sqft16, May 2025
2Apartment1,725 sqft71.21 sqft⃃ 2,550,000⃃ 1,478 /sqft24, Dec 2025
2Apartment1,751 sqft72.71 sqft⃃ 2,200,000⃃ 1,256 /sqft03, Sep 2026
2Apartment1,316 sqft32.84 sqft⃃ 2,150,000⃃ 1,634 /sqft22, Sep 2025
2Apartment1,335 sqft33.67 sqft⃃ 2,140,000⃃ 1,603 /sqft26, Feb 2026
StudioApartment516 sqft11.84 sqft⃃ 1,070,000⃃ 2,074 /sqft02, Mar 2026
StudioApartment574 sqft16.67 sqft⃃ 990,000⃃ 1,725 /sqft13, Aug 2026
StudioApartment574 sqft16.02 sqft⃃ 970,000⃃ 1,690 /sqft12, Dec 2025

Sway Residences Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Sway Residences?

    Sway Residences has a total residential supply of approximately 68 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Sway Residences?

    Sway Residences recorded 53 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Sway Residences?

    The median transaction price in Sway Residences is ⃃ 2,020 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Sway Residences?

    The gross rental yield in Sway Residences is approximately 6%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Sway Residences?

    Property prices in Sway Residences have shown a capital appreciation of 11.57% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Sway Residences?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Sway Residences, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Sway Residences?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Sway Residences includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Sway Residences a good area for property investment?

    Sway Residences is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 6%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Sway Residences, this is 6%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.