Tasaheel

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Lootah
193
Total Units
90
Sold
⃃ 522,500
Median Price
⃃ 720
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 55.4%
Start: Jan, 2011Completion: May, 2011

Tasaheel Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio18490 sqft - 760 sqft⃃ 0.3M (670 /sqft)⃃ 670 /sqft
0
1 Bed52610 sqft - 1,370 sqft⃃ 0.6M (770 /sqft)⃃ 770 /sqft
0
2 Beds56970 sqft - 1,380 sqft
0
3 Beds182,600 sqft - 3,440 sqft⃃ 1.1M (420 /sqft)⃃ 420 /sqft
0

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
TasaheelAl Qusais Industrial Fourth
Feb 2018742742
Mar 2018793793
Sep 2018813813
Jan 2019421421
Mar 2021565565
Feb 2022687687
May 2022592592
Sep 2022641641
Dec 2022288288
Jan 2023632632
Mar 2023680680
Apr 2024712712
Sep 2024649649
Oct 2024688688
Feb 2025695695
Mar 2025775775
Apr 2025679679
May 2025681681
Jun 2025546546
Sep 2025921921
Nov 2025759759
Dec 2025642642
Jan 2026665665
Jun 2026886886
Jul 2026668668
Sep 2026662662

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment11,371 sqft68.32 sqft
1Apartment11,369 sqft68.35 sqft
1Apartment11,253 sqft69.02 sqft
1Apartment11,278 sqft69.02 sqft
1Apartment11,367 sqft70.63 sqft
2Apartment11,241 sqft28.89 sqft
2Apartment11,265 sqft28.89 sqft
2Apartment11,374 sqft31.34 sqft
2Apartment11,374 sqft31.34 sqft
2Apartment11,259 sqft30.94 sqft
2Apartment11,277 sqft30.95 sqft
2Apartment11,245 sqft30.77 sqft
2Apartment11,268 sqft30.87 sqft
2Apartment11,377 sqft30.95 sqft
2Apartment11,377 sqft30.95 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment1,371 sqft70.63 sqft⃃ 732,449⃃ 534 /sqft02, Apr 2017
3Apartment2,606 sqft104.9 sqft⃃ 1,100,000⃃ 422 /sqft03, Dec 2025
StudioApartment762 sqft23.52 sqft⃃ 473,670⃃ 622 /sqft02, Jan 2017
StudioApartment761 sqft23.36 sqft⃃ 473,219⃃ 622 /sqft02, Jan 2017
1Apartment737 sqft9.43 sqft⃃ 524,990⃃ 712 /sqft02, Jan 2017
1Apartment735 sqft9.43 sqft⃃ 522,818⃃ 711 /sqft02, Jan 2017
1Apartment609 sqft9.21 sqft⃃ 440,200⃃ 723 /sqft08, Jan 2017
1Apartment633 sqft9.21 sqft⃃ 400,000⃃ 632 /sqft05, Jan 2023
1Apartment708 sqft9.43 sqft⃃ 400,000⃃ 565 /sqft23, Mar 2021
1Apartment713 sqft9.43 sqft⃃ 205,000⃃ 288 /sqft14, Dec 2022
2Apartment968 sqft5.09 sqft⃃ 784,250⃃ 810 /sqft09, Apr 2017
StudioApartment513 sqft0 sqft⃃ 435,000⃃ 848 /sqft02, Apr 2017
StudioApartment519 sqft0 sqft⃃ 355,000⃃ 684 /sqft08, Apr 2025
1Apartment735 sqft9.43 sqft⃃ 640,000⃃ 871 /sqft18, Mar 2025
1Apartment608 sqft9.11 sqft⃃ 560,000⃃ 921 /sqft12, Sep 2025

Tasaheel Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in Tasaheel?

    Tasaheel has a total residential supply of approximately 8 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in Tasaheel?

    Tasaheel recorded 10 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in Tasaheel?

    The median transaction price in Tasaheel is ⃃ 670 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in Tasaheel?

    The gross rental yield in Tasaheel is approximately 7%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in Tasaheel?

    Property prices in Tasaheel have shown a capital appreciation of -0.95% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in Tasaheel?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in Tasaheel, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in Tasaheel?

    The total off-plan pipeline in Tasaheel includes approximately 193 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is Tasaheel a good area for property investment?

    Tasaheel is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 7%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In Tasaheel, this is 7%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.