The Fairways

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Emaar
575
Total Units
574
Sold
⃃ 1,600,000
Median Price
⃃ 1,460
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: undefined%
Start: —Completion: —

The Fairways Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed329730 sqft - 1,280 sqft⃃ 2M (2,190 /sqft)⃃ 1,840 /sqft
19.17
2 Beds2161,280 sqft - 2,010 sqft⃃ 3.1M (2,290 /sqft)⃃ 1,790 /sqft
27.45
3 Beds301,750 sqft - 1,750 sqft⃃ 4M (2,260 /sqft)⃃ 2,250 /sqft
0.13

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
The FairwaysAl Thanyah Third
Jan 20181.7K1.3K
Feb 20181.6K1.3K
Mar 20189971.2K
Apr 20181.7K1.1K
May 20181.5K1.2K
Jun 20181.6K1.1K
Jul 20181.4K1.2K
Aug 20181.5K1.1K
Sep 20181.6K1.1K
Oct 2018—1.1K
Nov 20181.6K1.1K
Dec 20181.4K1.1K
Jan 20191.3K1.2K
Feb 2019—948
Mar 2019—1.1K
Apr 20191.1K1.0K
May 20191.3K980
Jun 20191.4K1.1K
Jul 20191.2K968
Aug 2019—969
Sep 20191.2K936
Oct 20191.2K997
Nov 20191.3K876
Dec 20191.2K950
Jan 20201.0K856
Feb 20201.2K845
Mar 20201.1K972
Apr 20201.3K976
May 20201.3K1.0K
Jun 2020—773
Jul 2020—947
Aug 20201.2K832
Sep 20201.2K836
Oct 20201.1K868
Nov 2020618912
Dec 2020969838
Jan 20211.1K951
Feb 20211.1K951
Mar 20211.1K906
Apr 20211.3K1.0K
May 20211.4K985
Jun 20211.2K976
Jul 2021—1.0K
Aug 20211.2K1.0K
Sep 20211.2K1.2K
Oct 2021—1.0K
Nov 20211.4K1.1K
Dec 20211.6K1.2K
Jan 20221.3K1.0K
Feb 2022—1.1K
Mar 20221.4K1.2K
Apr 20221.4K1.2K
May 20221.4K1.1K
Jun 20221.4K1.1K
Jul 20221.3K1.1K
Aug 20221.7K1.3K
Sep 20221.5K1.1K
Oct 20221.4K1.2K
Nov 20221.5K1.2K
Dec 20221.8K1.8K
Jan 20231.4K1.4K
Feb 20231.6K1.2K
Mar 20231.6K1.3K
Apr 20231.7K1.4K
May 20231.5K1.3K
Jun 20231.9K1.4K
Jul 20231.8K1.4K
Aug 20231.6K1.4K
Sep 20231.6K1.3K
Oct 20231.8K1.4K
Nov 20231.9K1.4K
Dec 20231.7K1.6K
Jan 20241.9K1.5K
Feb 20241.8K1.6K
Mar 20242.0K1.7K
Apr 20241.8K1.7K
May 20242.0K1.5K
Jun 20241.8K1.6K
Jul 20241.8K1.7K
Aug 20242.1K1.5K
Sep 20241.8K1.7K
Oct 20242.2K1.7K
Nov 20242.0K1.7K
Dec 20241.9K1.6K
Jan 20252.1K1.7K
Feb 20252.1K1.7K
Mar 20252.1K1.7K
Apr 20252.3K1.9K
May 20252.1K1.9K
Jun 20252.1K1.9K
Jul 20252.0K1.8K
Aug 20252.0K1.8K
Sep 20252.1K1.9K
Oct 20252.1K1.9K
Nov 2025—1.9K
Dec 20252.5K1.9K
Jan 20262.2K1.9K
Feb 20262.4K2.0K
Mar 20262.4K2.1K
Apr 20262.3K1.8K
May 20262.2K2.0K
Jun 20261.9K1.9K
Jul 20262.1K1.8K
Aug 20262.1K1.8K
Sep 20262.4K1.8K
Oct 20262.2K1.9K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment10850 sqft5.02 sqft
1Apartment10734 sqft4.55 sqft
1Apartment10778 sqft5.48 sqft
1Apartment101,085 sqft9.1 sqft
1Apartment10913 sqft5.2 sqft
1Apartment10853 sqft11.71 sqft
1Apartment10778 sqft5.3 sqft
1Apartment10847 sqft7.9 sqft
1Apartment101,030 sqft8.92 sqft
1Apartment10772 sqft5.67 sqft
1Apartment10819 sqft5.48 sqft
1Apartment10981 sqft8.55 sqft
2Apartment101,404 sqft13.84 sqft
2Apartment101,458 sqft21.83 sqft
2Apartment101,514 sqft13.38 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

The Fairways Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in The Fairways?

    The Fairways has a total residential supply of approximately 108 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in The Fairways?

    The Fairways recorded 39 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in The Fairways?

    The median transaction price in The Fairways is ⃃ 2,210 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in The Fairways?

    The gross rental yield in The Fairways is approximately 7%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in The Fairways?

    Property prices in The Fairways have shown a capital appreciation of 5.42% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in The Fairways?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in The Fairways, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in The Fairways?

    The total off-plan pipeline in The Fairways includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is The Fairways a good area for property investment?

    The Fairways is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 7%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In The Fairways, this is 7%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.