V2

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Tabeer
160
Total Units
160
Sold
⃃ 587,100
Median Price
⃃ 910
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 100%
Start: May, 2018Completion: May, 2023

V2 Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

Studio64430 sqft - 490 sqft⃃ 0.5M (1,150 /sqft)⃃ 1,450 /sqft
-20.67
1 Bed64660 sqft - 740 sqft⃃ 0.8M (1,110 /sqft)⃃ 1,260 /sqft
-12.06
2 Beds321,210 sqft - 1,210 sqft⃃ 1.3M (1,070 /sqft)⃃ 1,300 /sqft
-17.42

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
V2Al Hebiah Fourth
Mar 2019—759
Apr 2019—710
May 2019—716
Jun 2019829705
Jul 2019—734
Aug 2019—691
Sep 2019—766
Oct 2019—656
Nov 2019—913
Dec 2019—993
Jan 2020—712
Feb 2020—719
Mar 2020—718
Apr 2020—565
May 2020—491
Jun 2020—795
Jul 2020—547
Aug 2020—492
Sep 2020—850
Oct 2020711849
Nov 2020—828
Dec 2020—627
Jan 2021—649
Feb 2021—848
Mar 2021623861
Apr 2021657604
May 2021634878
Jun 2021664895
Jul 2021861799
Aug 2021668814
Sep 2021817801
Oct 2021755954
Nov 2021—896
Dec 2021786847
Jan 2022848847
Feb 2022—802
Mar 20228281.2K
Apr 2022830797
May 2022835828
Jun 2022—865
Jul 2022—877
Aug 2022—755
Sep 2022—877
Oct 2022854817
Nov 2022908776
Dec 2022—759
Jan 2023—704
Feb 20238521.1K
Mar 2023—1.0K
Apr 2023—1.0K
May 2023—776
Jun 2023950899
Jul 2023847905
Aug 2023873831
Sep 2023841850
Oct 20231.0K890
Nov 20239841.0K
Dec 20231.0K1.0K
Jan 20247761.1K
Feb 20249441.1K
Mar 20241.0K1.5K
Apr 2024—1.5K
May 20247041.4K
Jun 20241.1K1.5K
Jul 20241.0K1.4K
Aug 20241.2K1.4K
Sep 20249411.2K
Oct 20241.1K1.2K
Nov 20241.2K1.1K
Dec 20241.1K1.1K
Jan 20251.1K1.0K
Feb 2025—1.0K
Mar 20251.1K1.5K
Apr 2025—1.3K
May 2025—1.2K
Jun 20251.1K1.4K
Jul 20251.2K1.3K
Aug 20251.1K1.3K
Sep 20251.2K1.2K
Oct 2025—1.3K
Nov 20251.2K1.4K
Dec 20251.1K1.5K
Jan 20261.1K1.4K
Feb 20261.2K1.4K
Mar 2026—1.4K
Apr 2026—1.4K
May 2026—1.3K
Jun 20261.1K1.3K
Jul 20269611.3K
Aug 2026—1.3K
Sep 20269771.2K
Oct 20261.1K1.4K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
No data found

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
1Apartment706 sqft3.55 sqft⃃ 760,000⃃ 1,076 /sqft31, Oct 2024
1Apartment735 sqft9.02 sqft⃃ 556,786⃃ 758 /sqft30, Aug 2023
1Apartment664 sqft3.71 sqft⃃ 534,570⃃ 805 /sqft11, Jul 2023
1Apartment728 sqft8.82 sqft⃃ 534,000⃃ 752 /sqft15, Apr 2022
2Apartment1,211 sqft12.64 sqft⃃ 849,000⃃ 701 /sqft13, Sep 2023
2Apartment1,209 sqft11.92 sqft⃃ 800,000⃃ 668 /sqft05, Aug 2021
StudioApartment485 sqft5.29 sqft⃃ 560,000⃃ 1,155 /sqft26, Aug 2024
StudioApartment439 sqft5.16 sqft⃃ 400,000⃃ 911 /sqft16, Aug 2023
StudioApartment442 sqft5.51 sqft⃃ 375,000⃃ 848 /sqft04, Jan 2022
StudioApartment431 sqft3.84 sqft⃃ 352,280⃃ 817 /sqft06, Sep 2021
1Apartment667 sqft4.08 sqft⃃ 905,000⃃ 1,357 /sqft01, Aug 2023
1Apartment708 sqft3.54 sqft⃃ 850,000⃃ 1,201 /sqft19, Mar 2025
1Apartment724 sqft8.01 sqft⃃ 600,000⃃ 829 /sqft18, Jul 2023
1Apartment721 sqft8.08 sqft⃃ 600,000⃃ 832 /sqft18, Jul 2023
2Apartment1,213 sqft12.65 sqft⃃ 1,100,000⃃ 907 /sqft09, Jul 2023

V2 Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • What is the current property supply in V2?

    V2 has a total residential supply of approximately 38 units. This represents completed and available inventory within the area.

  • How active is the real estate market in V2?

    V2 recorded 14 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in V2?

    The median transaction price in V2 is ⃃ 1,090 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in V2?

    The gross rental yield in V2 is approximately 9%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in V2?

    Property prices in V2 have shown a capital appreciation of -4.52% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in V2?

    There are currently 0 active off-plan projects in V2, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in V2?

    The total off-plan pipeline in V2 includes approximately 0 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is V2 a good area for property investment?

    V2 is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 9%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In V2, this is 9%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.