VIDA Residences Club Point

A complete view of unit availability, highlighting which units are sold and which are still on the market. Explore detailed unit specifications, pricing ranges, and market benchmarks to make informed buying or investment decisions.

View all projects by Emaar
672
Total Units
671
Sold
⃃ 1,732,900
Median Price
⃃ 2,260
Median Price /sqft
Construction progress: 43.52% (As of Aug-2026)
Start: Sep, 2024Completion: Feb, 2029

VIDA Residences Club Point Price Ranges by Unit Size, Compared to Area Prices

BedUnitsSize RangePriceArea Price
Compares the Current Market median price per sqft in the project to the current median price per sqft in the area.

Position vs. Area

1 Bed371720 sqft - 920 sqft⃃ 1.7M (2,280 /sqft)⃃ 2,360 /sqft
-3.25
2 Beds2151,090 sqft - 1,360 sqft⃃ 2.4M (2,530 /sqft)⃃ 2,380 /sqft
6.21
3 Beds861,480 sqft - 1,810 sqft⃃ 4M (2,540 /sqft)⃃ 2,520 /sqft
0.68

Current market shows transactions from the past 365 days across both primary and resale sales, while Primary market includes only developer (first sale) transactions.

Property price over months

Median Property Prices Over Time

Combination: Property price over months
VIDA Residences Club PointHadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid
Jul 2024—2.4K
Aug 2024—2.2K
Sep 2024—2.4K
Oct 20242.3K2.4K
Nov 20242.3K2.3K
Dec 20242.2K2.2K
Jan 20252.2K2.3K
Feb 20252.2K2.4K
Mar 20252.2K2.4K
Apr 2025—2.5K
May 2025—2.4K
Jun 20252.5K2.4K
Jul 20252.1K2.6K
Aug 2025—2.4K
Sep 2025—2.3K
Oct 20252.2K2.3K
Nov 20252.3K2.5K
Dec 20252.7K2.5K
Jan 2026—2.5K
Feb 2026—2.4K
Mar 2026—2.5K
Apr 20262.1K2.4K
May 20262.5K2.4K
Jun 20262.5K2.2K
Jul 20262.0K2.3K
Aug 20262.6K2.2K
Sep 20262.5K2.4K
Oct 20262.3K2.3K

Available properties

Available properties are units not yet registered with the Dubai Land Department. Availability can change quickly and some units may already be reserved. Click “Check Availability” and we will confirm the latest availability with you.

BedsCategoryFloorSizeBalcony
1Apartment—763 sqft7.84 sqft
1Apartment—788 sqft10.79 sqft
1Apartment—749 sqft7.12 sqft
1Apartment—747 sqft6.96 sqft
1Apartment—747 sqft6.96 sqft
1Apartment—747 sqft6.96 sqft
1Apartment—749 sqft6.58 sqft
1Apartment—747 sqft6.95 sqft
1Apartment—747 sqft6.95 sqft
1Apartment—750 sqft7.04 sqft
1Apartment—788 sqft10.79 sqft
1Apartment—749 sqft7.12 sqft
1Apartment—747 sqft6.96 sqft
1Apartment—747 sqft6.96 sqft
1Apartment—747 sqft6.96 sqft

Sold properties

BedsCategorySizeBalconyPricePrice /sqftDate
No data found

VIDA Residences Club Point Real Estate Data – FAQ

  • How active is the real estate market in VIDA Residences Club Point?

    VIDA Residences Club Point recorded 16 property transactions over the last 12 months, indicating strong market liquidity and high investor activity compared to supply.

  • What is the average price /sqft in VIDA Residences Club Point?

    The median transaction price in VIDA Residences Club Point is ⃃ 2,300 /sqft , based on actual recorded sales transactions, not listing prices.

  • What rental yield can investors expect in VIDA Residences Club Point?

    The gross rental yield in VIDA Residences Club Point is approximately 4%, calculated using median rental income divided by median sale prices for comparable properties.

  • How much have property prices increased in VIDA Residences Club Point?

    Property prices in VIDA Residences Club Point have shown a capital appreciation of 2.14% year-over-year, based on median price per square foot comparisons between consecutive 12-month periods.

  • How many off-plan projects are currently in VIDA Residences Club Point?

    There are currently 1 active off-plan projects in VIDA Residences Club Point, reflecting strong developer activity and future supply pipeline.

  • What is the future supply pipeline in VIDA Residences Club Point?

    The total off-plan pipeline in VIDA Residences Club Point includes approximately 672 units, which will significantly impact future supply and pricing dynamics.

  • Is VIDA Residences Club Point a good area for property investment?

    VIDA Residences Club Point is considered a high-activity investment zone due to its strong transaction volume, competitive rental yield of around 4%, and steady capital appreciation. However, the large upcoming supply pipeline should be carefully considered when evaluating long-term price growth.

  • Are these figures based on listing prices or real transactions?

    All pricing, rental yield, and appreciation figures are based on actual transaction data, not listing prices. This provides a more accurate reflection of true market behavior.

  • How is capital appreciation calculated?

    Capital appreciation is calculated using the change in median price per square foot between two consecutive 12-month periods. This reflects market trends rather than changes in individual property values.

  • What does rental yield represent?

    Rental yield represents the annual rental income as a percentage of the property's purchase price. In VIDA Residences Club Point, this is 4%, indicating relatively strong income performance compared to global markets.