Building · Transactions · 2019

The Polo Residence - C4 Property Transactions 2019

3 property sales worth ⃃ 3.29M were registered in The Polo Residence - C4 in 2019, 200.0% higher than 2018 by number of sales. The median sale price was ⃃ 1,265,000 and the median price per square foot ⃃ 825 (−9.6% on 2018).

Period: 1 Jan – 31 Dec 2019Compared with: 2018Sample: 3 salesUpdated: 18 Oct 2026
Property sales
3
+200.0% vs 2018
1 Jan – 31 Dec 2019
Total value
⃃ 3.29M
+135.4% vs 2018
1 Jan – 31 Dec 2019
Median sale price
⃃ 1,265,000
−9.6% vs 2018
3 sales
Median price per sq ft
⃃ 825
−9.6% vs 2018
3 sales

What types of property sold in The Polo Residence - C4 in 2019?

1 Jan – 31 Dec 2019

SegmentSalesShare of salesValueMedian pricePer sq ft
Apartments3100%⃃ 3.29M⃃ 1,265,000⃃ 825

How were 2019 sales split between off-plan, ready, primary and resale?

Primary/resale (who sold) and off-plan/ready (the unit’s state at sale) are separate splits; each pair adds up to the total.

SegmentSalesShare of salesValueMedian pricePer sq ft
Primary (developer sales)133.3%⃃ 1.26M⃃ 1,265,000⃃ 825
Resale (secondary)266.7%⃃ 2.03M⃃ 1,015,000⃃ 829
Ready3100%⃃ 3.29M⃃ 1,265,000⃃ 825

How many rental contracts were registered in The Polo Residence - C4 in 2019?

20 rental contracts (new and renewed) were registered in The Polo Residence - C4 in 2019, at a median annual rent of ⃃ 82,500 (−13.2% on 2018). Rental yields in The Polo Residence - C4

What were the most expensive property sales in The Polo Residence - C4 in 2019?

The ten highest registered sale prices in the year.

DatePropertyTypeSizePriceMarket
01/05/2019The Polo Residence - C42 beds · Apartment1,534 sq ft⃃ 1,450,000Resale · Ready
27/08/2019The Polo Residence - C42 beds · Apartment1,534 sq ft⃃ 1,265,000Primary · Ready
22/07/2019The Polo Residence - C41 bed · Apartment814 sq ft⃃ 580,000Resale · Ready

What were the last registered sales of 2019?

DatePropertyTypeSizePriceMarket
27/08/2019The Polo Residence - C42 beds · Apartment1,534 sq ft⃃ 1,265,000Primary · Ready
22/07/2019The Polo Residence - C41 bed · Apartment814 sq ft⃃ 580,000Resale · Ready
01/05/2019The Polo Residence - C42 beds · Apartment1,534 sq ft⃃ 1,450,000Resale · Ready

How these figures are calculated

Sales
Registered sale transactions dated in the year, all property types, primary and resale, off-plan and ready.
Medians
Median sale price and median price per square foot of those sales.
Year-on-year
Changes compare 2019 with the whole of 2018.
Primary vs resale
Primary = sold by the developer; resale = sold by a previous owner. Off-plan/ready describes the unit, not the seller.

Full definitions: DXBinteract methodology · market indicators explained

Source and how to cite

DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.

Data to
(latest registered transaction)
Last updated
— figures refresh hourly from the live dataset
Permanent URL
https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-transactions/the-polo-residence-c4/2019
The Polo Residence - C4 Property Transactions 2019. DXBinteract, data to 16 Oct 2026. https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-transactions/the-polo-residence-c4/2019

Republishing? Keep the source line “DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.” and link to this page. Attribution guidelines

Frequently asked questions

How many properties were sold in The Polo Residence - C4 in 2019?
3 property sales worth ⃃ 3,295,000 were registered in The Polo Residence - C4 in 2019. That is 200.0% higher than 2018.
What was the median property price in The Polo Residence - C4 in 2019?
The median sale price was ⃃ 1,265,000 and the median price per square foot ⃃ 825 (1 Jan – 31 Dec 2019).
What share of 2019 sales in The Polo Residence - C4 were off-plan or from developers?
Developer (primary) sales were 33.3% of the 3 sales and resales 66.7%. Primary/resale and off-plan/ready are different splits.

Last updated · data to 16 Oct 2026 · https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-transactions/the-polo-residence-c4/2019