Building · Transactions · 2022

Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 Property Transactions 2022

10 property sales worth ⃃ 5.92M were registered in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 in 2022, 400.0% higher than 2021 by number of sales. The median sale price was ⃃ 356,500 and the median price per square foot ⃃ 523 (+44.8% on 2021).

Period: 1 Jan – 31 Dec 2022Compared with: 2021Sample: 10 salesUpdated: 19 Oct 2026
Property sales
10
+400.0% vs 2021
1 Jan – 31 Dec 2022
Total value
⃃ 5.92M
+393.5% vs 2021
1 Jan – 31 Dec 2022
Median sale price
⃃ 356,500
−40.6% vs 2021
10 sales
Median price per sq ft
⃃ 523
+44.8% vs 2021
10 sales

What types of property sold in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 in 2022?

1 Jan – 31 Dec 2022

SegmentSalesShare of salesValueMedian pricePer sq ft
Apartments880%⃃ 2.68M⃃ 317,500⃃ 521
Commercial220%⃃ 3.24M⃃ 1,622,052⃃ 1,350

How were 2022 sales split between off-plan, ready, primary and resale?

Primary/resale (who sold) and off-plan/ready (the unit’s state at sale) are separate splits; each pair adds up to the total.

SegmentSalesShare of salesValueMedian pricePer sq ft
Resale (secondary)10100%⃃ 5.92M⃃ 356,500⃃ 523
Ready10100%⃃ 5.92M⃃ 356,500⃃ 523

How many rental contracts were registered in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 in 2022?

65 rental contracts (new and renewed) were registered in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 in 2022, at a median annual rent of ⃃ 36,000 (+20.0% on 2021). Rental yields in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1

What were the most expensive property sales in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 in 2022?

The ten highest registered sale prices in the year.

DatePropertyTypeSizePriceMarket
16/02/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Commercial1,700 sq ft⃃ 2,295,068Resale · Ready
15/02/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Commercial703 sq ft⃃ 949,037Resale · Ready
18/05/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 11 bed · Apartment957 sq ft⃃ 465,000Resale · Ready
21/09/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment889 sq ft⃃ 370,000Resale · Ready
07/03/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 11 bed · Apartment908 sq ft⃃ 368,000Resale · Ready
07/03/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment574 sq ft⃃ 345,000Resale · Ready
23/02/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment558 sq ft⃃ 290,000Resale · Ready
21/03/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment537 sq ft⃃ 280,000Resale · Ready
26/04/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment533 sq ft⃃ 280,000Resale · Ready
16/06/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment533 sq ft⃃ 280,000Resale · Ready

What were the last registered sales of 2022?

DatePropertyTypeSizePriceMarket
21/09/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment889 sq ft⃃ 370,000Resale · Ready
16/06/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment533 sq ft⃃ 280,000Resale · Ready
18/05/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 11 bed · Apartment957 sq ft⃃ 465,000Resale · Ready
26/04/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment533 sq ft⃃ 280,000Resale · Ready
21/03/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment537 sq ft⃃ 280,000Resale · Ready
07/03/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 11 bed · Apartment908 sq ft⃃ 368,000Resale · Ready
07/03/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment574 sq ft⃃ 345,000Resale · Ready
23/02/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Studio · Apartment558 sq ft⃃ 290,000Resale · Ready
16/02/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Commercial1,700 sq ft⃃ 2,295,068Resale · Ready
15/02/2022Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1Commercial703 sq ft⃃ 949,037Resale · Ready

How these figures are calculated

Sales
Registered sale transactions dated in the year, all property types, primary and resale, off-plan and ready.
Medians
Median sale price and median price per square foot of those sales.
Year-on-year
Changes compare 2022 with the whole of 2021.
Primary vs resale
Primary = sold by the developer; resale = sold by a previous owner. Off-plan/ready describes the unit, not the seller.

Full definitions: DXBinteract methodology · market indicators explained

Source and how to cite

DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.

Data to
(latest registered transaction)
Last updated
— figures refresh hourly from the live dataset
Permanent URL
https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-transactions/tuscan-residences1-siena-1/2022
Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 Property Transactions 2022. DXBinteract, data to 16 Oct 2026. https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-transactions/tuscan-residences1-siena-1/2022

Republishing? Keep the source line “DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.” and link to this page. Attribution guidelines

Frequently asked questions

How many properties were sold in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 in 2022?
10 property sales worth ⃃ 5,922,104 were registered in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 in 2022. That is 400.0% higher than 2021.
What was the median property price in Tuscan Residences1 -Siena 1 in 2022?
The median sale price was ⃃ 356,500 and the median price per square foot ⃃ 523 (1 Jan – 31 Dec 2022).

Last updated · data to 16 Oct 2026 · https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-transactions/tuscan-residences1-siena-1/2022