Project · Business Bay · Sale prices

Studio Apartment Prices in Merano 2026

The median sale price of a studio apartment in Merano was ⃃ 532,000 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, based on 1 registered sales — 29.1% lower than the same 12 months a year earlier. The median price per square foot was ⃃ 1,400 (−37.8% year on year). That is 22.8% below the Dubai-wide median of ⃃ 689,000 for the same studio apartment mix.

Period: 12 months to 16 Oct 2026Compared with: same 12 months a year earlierSample: 1 salesUpdated: 18 Oct 2026
Median sale price
⃃ 532,000
−29.1% YoY
1 sales · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Median price per sq ft
⃃ 1,400
−37.8% YoY
1 sales · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Registered sales
1
−90.9% YoY
worth ⃃ 532K · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Gross rental yield
11.28%
median rent ⃃ 60,000/yr · yield details

What are the key price figures for studio apartments in Merano?

Every headline figure with its period and the evidence behind it.

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department registered sales. Data to 16 Oct 2026.
MetricValuePeriodBasis
Median sale price⃃ 532,00012 months to 16 Oct 20261 sales; −29.1% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Median price per sq ft⃃ 1,40012 months to 16 Oct 20261 sales; −37.8% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Number of sales112 months to 16 Oct 2026−90.9% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Total sales value⃃ 532,00012 months to 16 Oct 2026−93.5% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Lowest / highest sale⃃ 532K – ⃃ 532K12 months to 16 Oct 2026single registered sales (not typical prices)
Unit size range330 – 400 sq ftall units on record83 units
Median annual rent⃃ 60,00012 months to 16 Oct 202652 units currently rented
Gross rental yield11.28%12 months to 16 Oct 2026before service charges and vacancy; rounded to two decimal places
Capital appreciation0.0%12 months to 16 Oct 2026change in property value over the period
Units on record83current1 sold in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 (1.2% of stock)
Units available for sale36currentactive listings matched to units
Developer (primary) median price⃃ 589,000all time82 developer sales; ⃃ 1,750 per sq ft
Launch date31/08/2015—project record
Completion / handover date27/02/2020—project record

How have apartment prices in Merano changed since 2016?

Calendar-year figures for all apartments in Merano (a bedroom-level yearly series is not published).

2016–2026 (to 16 Oct 2026)
Merano median price per sq ft and sales by year
SalesMedian price per sq ft (⃃)
20161851,593
20171271,592
2018341,606
2019661,637
2020721,500
2021801,280
2022831,449
2023511,506
2024641,651
2025641,586
2026 YTD241,499
Registered sales and median price per sq ft by year, Merano, apartments. Source: DXBinteract. The same figures are in the table below.
2026 runs to 16 Oct 2026; its sales change is not shown because the source compares it with the whole of 2025.
YearSalesSales YoYValueMedian pricePer sq ftPer sq ft YoY
2026 (to 16 Oct 2026)24part year⃃ 27.39M⃃ 1,112,500⃃ 1,499−5.5%
2025640.0%⃃ 74.82M⃃ 1,095,000⃃ 1,586−4.0%
202464+25.5%⃃ 70.17M⃃ 1,086,000⃃ 1,651+9.6%
202351−38.6%⃃ 50.8M⃃ 965,000⃃ 1,506+4.0%
202283+3.8%⃃ 84.11M⃃ 1,000,000⃃ 1,449+13.1%
202180+11.1%⃃ 67.99M⃃ 804,000⃃ 1,280−14.6%
202072+9.1%⃃ 68.17M⃃ 997,500⃃ 1,500−8.4%
201966+94.1%⃃ 71.11M⃃ 1,081,500⃃ 1,637+1.9%
201834−73.2%⃃ 33.5M⃃ 1,055,700⃃ 1,606+0.9%
2017127−31.4%⃃ 140.34M⃃ 1,061,000⃃ 1,592−0.1%
2016185—⃃ 206.63M⃃ 1,065,600⃃ 1,593—

Transactions by year: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · all years

How does Merano compare with Business Bay and Dubai?

Same property mix, same window (the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026).

MetricMeranoBusiness BayDubai
Median sale price⃃ 532,000⃃ 1,122,000⃃ 689,000
Median price per sq ft⃃ 1,400⃃ 2,500⃃ 1,750
Price per sq ft YoY−37.8%−3.4%+3.4%
Sales11,53043,486
Gross rental yield11.28%5.79%5.81%

What are the latest registered sales of studio apartments in Merano?

The ten most recently registered sales. Individual sales are evidence, not typical prices.

No transactions on record for this selection.

Use this chart on your site

Free to embed and share with the source line kept visible. The chart updates itself as new transactions are registered.

How these figures are calculated

Median, not average
Every price is the median of registered sales — half sold for more, half for less — so a handful of trophy deals cannot pull it up.
Period
Headline figures cover the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026; changes compare them with the same 12 months a year earlier. Calendar-year figures are in the history table; the current year is year to date.
Scope
All registered sales of apartments with studio layouts, both primary (developer) and resale, off-plan and ready. Gifts, grants and non-sale registrations are excluded.
Price per sq ft
Median of each sale’s price divided by its registered size in square feet.
Gross rental yield
Annual rent as a percentage of price, before service charges, fees and vacancy, as calculated in the source dataset and rounded to two decimal places.

Full definitions: DXBinteract methodology · market indicators explained

Source and how to cite

DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.

Data to
(latest registered transaction)
Last updated
— figures refresh hourly from the live dataset
Permanent URL
https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/merano/apartments/studio
Studio Apartment Prices in Merano 2026. DXBinteract, data to 16 Oct 2026. https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/merano/apartments/studio

Republishing? Keep the source line “DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.” and link to this page. Attribution guidelines

Frequently asked questions

What is the average property price in Merano for studio apartments?
The median sale price of a studio apartment in Merano was ⃃ 532,000 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, from 1 registered sales. DXBinteract reports the median (the middle sale) rather than the arithmetic mean, so a few very large deals do not distort it.
What is the price per square foot in Merano for apartments?
The median price per square foot of studio apartments in Merano was ⃃ 1,400 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, −37.8% compared with the same 12 months a year earlier.
How many properties were sold in Merano in the last 12 months?
1 sales of studio apartments worth ⃃ 532,000 were registered in Merano in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 (−90.9% year on year).
Are property prices in Merano going up?
Over the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 the median price per square foot of studio apartments in Merano changed −37.8%. In calendar year 2025 it was ⃃ 1,586 (−4.0% on 2024), and ⃃ 1,499 so far in 2026.
What is the rental yield in Merano for apartments?
The gross rental yield of studio apartments in Merano is 11.28% (the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026), with a median annual rent of ⃃ 60,000. Gross yield is before service charges, fees and vacancy.

Last updated · data to 16 Oct 2026 · https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/merano/apartments/studio