Project · Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) · Sale prices

Studio Apartment Prices in Tuscan Residence 1 2026

The median sale price of a studio apartment in Tuscan Residence 1 was ⃃ 480,000 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, based on 4 registered sales — 1.0% higher than the same 12 months a year earlier. The median price per square foot was ⃃ 840 (−8.6% year on year). That is 30.3% below the Dubai-wide median of ⃃ 689,000 for the same studio apartment mix.

Period: 12 months to 16 Oct 2026Compared with: same 12 months a year earlierSample: 4 salesUpdated: 18 Oct 2026
Median sale price
⃃ 480,000
+1.0% YoY
4 sales · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Median price per sq ft
⃃ 840
−8.6% YoY
4 sales · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Registered sales
4
−55.6% YoY
worth ⃃ 1.98M · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Gross rental yield
8.33%
median rent ⃃ 40,000/yr · yield details

What are the key price figures for studio apartments in Tuscan Residence 1?

Every headline figure with its period and the evidence behind it.

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department registered sales. Data to 16 Oct 2026.
MetricValuePeriodBasis
Median sale price⃃ 480,00012 months to 16 Oct 20264 sales; +1.0% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Median price per sq ft⃃ 84012 months to 16 Oct 20264 sales; −8.6% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Number of sales412 months to 16 Oct 2026−55.6% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Total sales value⃃ 1,975,07012 months to 16 Oct 2026−54.7% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Lowest / highest sale⃃ 430K – ⃃ 585K12 months to 16 Oct 2026single registered sales (not typical prices)
Unit size range470 – 700 sq ftall units on record52 units
Median annual rent⃃ 40,00012 months to 16 Oct 202630 units currently rented
Gross rental yield8.33%12 months to 16 Oct 2026before service charges and vacancy; rounded to two decimal places
Capital appreciation+8.0%12 months to 16 Oct 2026change in property value over the period
Units on record52current4 sold in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 (7.7% of stock)
Units available for sale8currentactive listings matched to units
Developer (primary) median price⃃ 505,000all time52 developer sales; ⃃ 900 per sq ft
Launch date08/11/2008—project record
Completion / handover date13/10/2011—project record

How have apartment prices in Tuscan Residence 1 changed since 2012?

Calendar-year figures for all apartments in Tuscan Residence 1 (a bedroom-level yearly series is not published).

2012–2026 (to 16 Oct 2026)
Tuscan Residence 1 median price per sq ft and sales by year
SalesMedian price per sq ft (⃃)
201287852
201356810
201422870
201517792
201610742
201710778
20187567
20195484
20208437
20215459
202219483
202318564
202415748
202515792
2026 YTD5708
Registered sales and median price per sq ft by year, Tuscan Residence 1, apartments. Source: DXBinteract. The same figures are in the table below.
2026 runs to 16 Oct 2026; its sales change is not shown because the source compares it with the whole of 2025.
YearSalesSales YoYValueMedian pricePer sq ftPer sq ft YoY
2026 (to 16 Oct 2026)5part year⃃ 3.05M⃃ 650,000⃃ 708−10.6%
2025150.0%⃃ 10.59M⃃ 606,000⃃ 792+5.9%
202415−16.7%⃃ 8.62M⃃ 560,000⃃ 748+32.5%
202318−5.3%⃃ 9.1M⃃ 522,500⃃ 564+16.9%
202219+280.0%⃃ 8.89M⃃ 425,000⃃ 483+5.2%
20215−37.5%⃃ 1.66M⃃ 350,000⃃ 459+5.0%
20208+60.0%⃃ 2.93M⃃ 377,500⃃ 437−9.8%
20195−28.6%⃃ 2.34M⃃ 480,000⃃ 484−14.7%
20187−30.0%⃃ 3.95M⃃ 580,000⃃ 567−27.1%
2017100.0%⃃ 7.49M⃃ 700,000⃃ 778+4.8%
201610−41.2%⃃ 7.76M⃃ 717,500⃃ 742−6.3%
201517−22.7%⃃ 13.27M⃃ 780,000⃃ 792−9.0%
201422−60.7%⃃ 16.57M⃃ 712,500⃃ 870+7.5%
201356−35.6%⃃ 41.56M⃃ 785,000⃃ 810−5.0%
201287—⃃ 69.56M⃃ 740,925⃃ 852—

Transactions by year: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · all years

How does Tuscan Residence 1 compare with Dubai?

Same property mix, same window (the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026).

MetricTuscan Residence 1Dubai
Median sale price⃃ 480,000⃃ 689,000
Median price per sq ft⃃ 840⃃ 1,750
Price per sq ft YoY−8.6%+3.5%
Sales443,453
Gross rental yield8.33%5.81%

What are the latest registered sales of studio apartments in Tuscan Residence 1?

The ten most recently registered sales. Individual sales are evidence, not typical prices.

DatePropertyTypeSizePricePer sq ftMarket
09/10/2026Tuscan Residences1-Florence 2Studio Apartment608 sq ft⃃ 430,300⃃ 708Resale · Ready
31/03/2026Tuscan Residences 1 - Florence 1Studio Apartment541 sq ft⃃ 485,000⃃ 896Resale · Ready

Use this chart on your site

Free to embed and share with the source line kept visible. The chart updates itself as new transactions are registered.

How these figures are calculated

Median, not average
Every price is the median of registered sales — half sold for more, half for less — so a handful of trophy deals cannot pull it up.
Period
Headline figures cover the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026; changes compare them with the same 12 months a year earlier. Calendar-year figures are in the history table; the current year is year to date.
Scope
All registered sales of apartments with studio layouts, both primary (developer) and resale, off-plan and ready. Gifts, grants and non-sale registrations are excluded.
Price per sq ft
Median of each sale’s price divided by its registered size in square feet.
Gross rental yield
Annual rent as a percentage of price, before service charges, fees and vacancy, as calculated in the source dataset and rounded to two decimal places.

Full definitions: DXBinteract methodology · market indicators explained

Source and how to cite

DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.

Data to
(latest registered transaction)
Last updated
— figures refresh hourly from the live dataset
Permanent URL
https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/tuscan-residence-1/apartments/studio
Studio Apartment Prices in Tuscan Residence 1 2026. DXBinteract, data to 16 Oct 2026. https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/tuscan-residence-1/apartments/studio

Republishing? Keep the source line “DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.” and link to this page. Attribution guidelines

Frequently asked questions

What is the average property price in Tuscan Residence 1 for studio apartments?
The median sale price of a studio apartment in Tuscan Residence 1 was ⃃ 480,000 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, from 4 registered sales. DXBinteract reports the median (the middle sale) rather than the arithmetic mean, so a few very large deals do not distort it.
What is the price per square foot in Tuscan Residence 1 for apartments?
The median price per square foot of studio apartments in Tuscan Residence 1 was ⃃ 840 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, −8.6% compared with the same 12 months a year earlier.
How many properties were sold in Tuscan Residence 1 in the last 12 months?
4 sales of studio apartments worth ⃃ 1,975,070 were registered in Tuscan Residence 1 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 (−55.6% year on year).
Are property prices in Tuscan Residence 1 going up?
Over the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 the median price per square foot of studio apartments in Tuscan Residence 1 changed −8.6%. In calendar year 2025 it was ⃃ 792 (+5.9% on 2024), and ⃃ 708 so far in 2026.
What is the rental yield in Tuscan Residence 1 for apartments?
The gross rental yield of studio apartments in Tuscan Residence 1 is 8.33% (the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026), with a median annual rent of ⃃ 40,000. Gross yield is before service charges, fees and vacancy.

Last updated · data to 16 Oct 2026 · https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/tuscan-residence-1/apartments/studio