Project · Rental yields

Club Vista Mare Apartment Rental Yields 2026

The gross rental yield for apartments in Club Vista Mare is 7%, based on the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026: the median annual rent was ⃃ 85,000 and the median sale price ⃃ 1,214,000 from 2 registered sales. 14 units are currently let. The Dubai-wide gross yield for the same apartment mix is 4.94%. In 2025 the median rent was ⃃ 90,000, 5.9% higher than 2024.

Period: 12 months to 16 Oct 2026Sample: 2 sales · 14 let unitsUpdated: 17 Oct 2026
Gross rental yield
7%
gross, before costs · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Median annual rent
⃃ 85,000
rental contracts · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Median sale price
⃃ 1,214,000
−16.3% YoY
2 sales · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Units currently let
14
of 36 units on record

Which bedroom size has the highest yield in Club Vista Mare?

Gross yield, median rent and median price over the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026.

UnitGross yieldMedian rent / yrMedian priceSalesLet units
Studio apartment7%⃃ 85,000⃃ 1,214,000214

How have rents in Club Vista Mare changed since 2016?

Median annual rent and number of registered rental contracts by calendar year. 2026 is year to date.

2016–2026 (to 16 Oct 2026)
Club Vista Mare median annual rent and rental contracts by year
Rental contractsMedian annual rent (⃃)
20161—
20172185,000
20182280,000
20191870,000
20201362,000
20212455,000
20221570,000
20231775,000
20241885,000
20252090,000
2026 YTD1785,000
Registered rental contracts and median annual rent by year, Club Vista Mare, apartments. Source: DXBinteract. The same figures are in the table below.
New and renewed contracts combined. Median-rent trends omit years with fewer than 10 contracts; those source rows remain in the table. 2026 runs to 16 Oct 2026.
YearContractsMedian rent / yrRent YoYRent per sq ftPer sq ft YoY
2026 (to 16 Oct 2026)17⃃ 85,000−5.6%⃃ 140−5.6%
202520⃃ 90,000+5.9%⃃ 148+5.9%
202418⃃ 85,000+13.3%⃃ 140+13.3%
202317⃃ 75,000+7.1%⃃ 124+7.1%
202215⃃ 70,000+27.3%⃃ 115+27.3%
202124⃃ 55,000−11.3%⃃ 91−11.3%
202013⃃ 62,000−11.4%⃃ 102−11.4%
201918⃃ 70,000−12.5%⃃ 115−12.5%
201822⃃ 80,000−5.9%⃃ 132−5.9%
201721⃃ 85,000−5.6%⃃ 140−5.5%
2016 · small sample1⃃ 90,000—⃃ 148—

How does Club Vista Mare's yield compare with Palm Jumeirah and Dubai?

Same property mix, the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026.

MetricClub Vista MarePalm JumeirahDubai
Gross rental yield7%3.4%4.94%
Median annual rent⃃ 85,000⃃ 187,000⃃ 61,000
Median sale price⃃ 1,214,000⃃ 5,500,000⃃ 1,235,000

Use this chart on your site

Free to embed and share with the source line kept visible. The chart updates itself as new transactions are registered.

How these figures are calculated

Gross rental yield
Annual rent as a percentage of purchase price, as calculated in the source dataset from registered rents and sales of the same place, rounded to two decimal places. It is before service charges, fees, maintenance and vacancy.
Median rent
The middle annual rent of registered contracts in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026. Yearly rents combine new tenancies and renewals.
Median price
The middle sale price of registered sales in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, primary and resale, off-plan and ready.
Units currently let
Units with a rental contract running today.

Full definitions: DXBinteract methodology · market indicators explained

Source and how to cite

DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.

Data to
(latest registered transaction)
Last updated
— figures refresh hourly from the live dataset
Permanent URL
https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-rental-yields/club-vista-mare/apartments
Club Vista Mare Apartment Rental Yields 2026. DXBinteract, data to 16 Oct 2026. https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-rental-yields/club-vista-mare/apartments

Republishing? Keep the source line “DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.” and link to this page. Attribution guidelines

Frequently asked questions

What is the rental yield in Club Vista Mare for apartments?
The gross rental yield for apartments in Club Vista Mare is 7% (the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026), with a median annual rent of ⃃ 85,000 and a median sale price of ⃃ 1,214,000. Gross yield is before service charges, fees, maintenance and vacancy.
What is the average annual rent in Club Vista Mare for apartments?
The median annual rent for apartments in Club Vista Mare was ⃃ 85,000 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026. Across calendar year 2025 it was ⃃ 90,000 from 20 rental contracts.
Is Club Vista Mare a high-yield location compared with Dubai?
Club Vista Mare's gross yield of 7% is above the Dubai-wide 4.94% for the same property mix (the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026).
How is gross rental yield calculated?
Gross rental yield is annual rent divided by purchase price, times 100. It ignores service charges, agency and DLD fees, maintenance and void periods, so net yield is lower. DXBinteract uses registered rental contracts and registered sales for the same place and period.

Last updated · data to 16 Oct 2026 · https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-rental-yields/club-vista-mare/apartments