Master Project · Nad Al Sheba First · Sale prices

1-bedroom Apartment Prices in Meydan Racecourse 2026

The median sale price of a 1-bedroom apartment in Meydan Racecourse was ⃃ 2,315,000 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, based on 534 registered sales — 78.1% higher than the same 12 months a year earlier. The median price per square foot was ⃃ 3,590 (+121.4% year on year). That is 85.2% above the Dubai-wide median of ⃃ 1,250,000 for the same 1-bedroom apartment mix.

Period: 12 months to 16 Oct 2026Compared with: same 12 months a year earlierSample: 534 salesUpdated: 18 Oct 2026
Median sale price
⃃ 2,315,000
+78.1% YoY
534 sales · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Median price per sq ft
⃃ 3,590
+121.4% YoY
534 sales · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Registered sales
534
+111.1% YoY
worth ⃃ 1.1B · the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026
Gross rental yield
3.37%
median rent ⃃ 78,000/yr · yield details

What are the key price figures for 1-bedroom apartments in Meydan Racecourse?

Every headline figure with its period and the evidence behind it.

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department registered sales. Data to 16 Oct 2026.
MetricValuePeriodBasis
Median sale price⃃ 2,315,00012 months to 16 Oct 2026534 sales; +78.1% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Median price per sq ft⃃ 3,59012 months to 16 Oct 2026534 sales; +121.4% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Number of sales53412 months to 16 Oct 2026+111.1% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Total sales value⃃ 1,095,681,06012 months to 16 Oct 2026+185.3% vs the same 12 months a year earlier
Lowest / highest sale⃃ 11K – ⃃ 3.7M12 months to 16 Oct 2026single registered sales (not typical prices)
Unit size range420 – 2,500 sq ftall units on record2,688 units
Median annual rent⃃ 78,00012 months to 16 Oct 2026906 units currently rented
Gross rental yield3.37%12 months to 16 Oct 2026before service charges and vacancy; rounded to two decimal places
Capital appreciation+8.0%12 months to 16 Oct 2026change in property value over the period
Units on record2,688current517 sold in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 (19.2% of stock)
Units available for sale337currentactive listings matched to units
Active off-plan projects6current1,004 off-plan units
Developer (primary) median price⃃ 1,113,000all time1,462 developer sales; ⃃ 1,390 per sq ft

How have apartment prices in Meydan Racecourse changed since 2014?

Calendar-year figures for all apartments in Meydan Racecourse (a bedroom-level yearly series is not published).

2014–2026 (to 16 Oct 2026)
Meydan Racecourse median price per sq ft and sales by year
SalesMedian price per sq ft (⃃)
20143031,255
20151081,267
2016901,183
20172741,192
20181901,075
2019121923
20201341,002
20211601,156
20221731,036
20232811,271
20245541,404
20254371,812
2026 YTD1,9193,537
Registered sales and median price per sq ft by year, Meydan Racecourse, apartments. Source: DXBinteract. The same figures are in the table below.
2026 runs to 16 Oct 2026; its sales change is not shown because the source compares it with the whole of 2025.
YearSalesSales YoYValueMedian pricePer sq ftPer sq ft YoY
2026 (to 16 Oct 2026)1,919part year⃃ 3.6B⃃ 1,401,000⃃ 3,537+95.2%
2025437−21.1%⃃ 976.74M⃃ 2,190,000⃃ 1,812+29.0%
2024554+97.2%⃃ 845.47M⃃ 1,237,990⃃ 1,404+10.5%
2023281+62.4%⃃ 382.79M⃃ 1,150,000⃃ 1,271+22.7%
2022173+8.1%⃃ 212.34M⃃ 1,110,000⃃ 1,036−10.4%
2021160+19.4%⃃ 185.63M⃃ 1,026,287⃃ 1,156+15.4%
2020134+10.7%⃃ 170.58M⃃ 1,107,070⃃ 1,002+8.6%
2019121−36.3%⃃ 140.47M⃃ 1,180,108⃃ 923−14.2%
2018190−30.7%⃃ 217.33M⃃ 1,016,020⃃ 1,075−9.8%
2017274+204.4%⃃ 407.02M⃃ 1,208,573⃃ 1,192+0.7%
201690−16.7%⃃ 132.46M⃃ 1,309,806⃃ 1,183−6.6%
2015108−64.4%⃃ 174.2M⃃ 1,632,477⃃ 1,267+1.0%
2014303—⃃ 441.9M⃃ 1,126,724⃃ 1,255—

Transactions by year: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · all years

How does Meydan Racecourse compare with Nad Al Sheba First and Dubai?

Same property mix, same window (the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026).

MetricMeydan RacecourseNad Al Sheba FirstDubai
Median sale price⃃ 2,315,000⃃ 2,278,000⃃ 1,250,000
Median price per sq ft⃃ 3,590⃃ 2,600⃃ 1,640
Price per sq ft YoY+121.4%+60.5%+1.8%
Sales53459858,489
Gross rental yield3.37%3.42%4.64%

What are the latest registered sales of 1-bedroom apartments in Meydan Racecourse?

The ten most recently registered sales. Individual sales are evidence, not typical prices.

DatePropertyTypeSizePricePer sq ftMarket
14/10/2026The Derby Residence 31 bed · Apartment1,060 sq ft⃃ 1,500,000⃃ 1,415Primary · Ready
13/10/2026Maybach Ultimate Luxury - Tower B1 bed · Apartment615 sq ft⃃ 2,266,890⃃ 3,686Primary · Off-plan
13/10/2026Maybach Ultimate Luxury - Tower A1 bed · Apartment616 sq ft⃃ 2,250,000⃃ 3,653Primary · Off-plan
12/10/2026Tonino Lamborghini 21 bed · Apartment920 sq ft⃃ 2,382,313⃃ 2,589Primary · Off-plan
12/10/2026Maybach Six - Tower B1 bed · Apartment612 sq ft⃃ 2,250,000⃃ 3,676Primary · Off-plan
09/10/2026Maybach Six - Tower B1 bed · Apartment610 sq ft⃃ 2,250,000⃃ 3,689Primary · Off-plan
09/10/2026Maybach Ultimate Luxury - Tower B1 bed · Apartment613 sq ft⃃ 2,250,000⃃ 3,670Primary · Off-plan
09/10/2026Maybach Ultimate Luxury - Tower B1 bed · Apartment614 sq ft⃃ 2,250,000⃃ 3,664Primary · Off-plan
06/10/2026Maybach Six - Tower B1 bed · Apartment611 sq ft⃃ 2,250,000⃃ 3,682Primary · Off-plan
06/10/2026Maybach Six - Tower B1 bed · Apartment612 sq ft⃃ 2,250,000⃃ 3,676Primary · Off-plan

Use this chart on your site

Free to embed and share with the source line kept visible. The chart updates itself as new transactions are registered.

How these figures are calculated

Median, not average
Every price is the median of registered sales — half sold for more, half for less — so a handful of trophy deals cannot pull it up.
Period
Headline figures cover the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026; changes compare them with the same 12 months a year earlier. Calendar-year figures are in the history table; the current year is year to date.
Scope
All registered sales of apartments with 1-bedroom layouts, both primary (developer) and resale, off-plan and ready. Gifts, grants and non-sale registrations are excluded.
Price per sq ft
Median of each sale’s price divided by its registered size in square feet.
Gross rental yield
Annual rent as a percentage of price, before service charges, fees and vacancy, as calculated in the source dataset and rounded to two decimal places.

Full definitions: DXBinteract methodology · market indicators explained

Source and how to cite

DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.

Data to
(latest registered transaction)
Last updated
— figures refresh hourly from the live dataset
Permanent URL
https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/meydan-racecourse/apartments/1-bedroom
1-bedroom Apartment Prices in Meydan Racecourse 2026. DXBinteract, data to 16 Oct 2026. https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/meydan-racecourse/apartments/1-bedroom

Republishing? Keep the source line “DXBinteract analysis based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.” and link to this page. Attribution guidelines

Frequently asked questions

What is the average property price in Meydan Racecourse for 1-bedroom apartments?
The median sale price of a 1-bedroom apartment in Meydan Racecourse was ⃃ 2,315,000 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, from 534 registered sales. DXBinteract reports the median (the middle sale) rather than the arithmetic mean, so a few very large deals do not distort it.
What is the price per square foot in Meydan Racecourse for apartments?
The median price per square foot of 1-bedroom apartments in Meydan Racecourse was ⃃ 3,590 in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026, +121.4% compared with the same 12 months a year earlier.
How many properties were sold in Meydan Racecourse in the last 12 months?
534 sales of 1-bedroom apartments worth ⃃ 1,095,681,060 were registered in Meydan Racecourse in the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 (+111.1% year on year).
Are property prices in Meydan Racecourse going up?
Over the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026 the median price per square foot of 1-bedroom apartments in Meydan Racecourse changed +121.4%. In calendar year 2025 it was ⃃ 1,812 (+29.0% on 2024), and ⃃ 3,537 so far in 2026.
What is the rental yield in Meydan Racecourse for apartments?
The gross rental yield of 1-bedroom apartments in Meydan Racecourse is 3.37% (the 12 months to 16 Oct 2026), with a median annual rent of ⃃ 78,000. Gross yield is before service charges, fees and vacancy.

Last updated · data to 16 Oct 2026 · https://dxbinteract.com/dubai-property-prices/meydan-racecourse/apartments/1-bedroom